McKinney 1, McKinney 1, Venues, Development Stream (DS) (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
REP
Atom BB
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:45 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[Prov]
REP
Midget A1
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 1 - Shifters
8:45 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 4 - Poitras
[SN1-PLY3]
Sen1
Team 2 - Queen's of the Ice Age
9:45 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 3 - Puck That
[SN1-PLY4]
REP
Novice B
W (4-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[Prov]
REP
Peewee BB
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate AA
8:15 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
[R1G1]
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801020304
REP
Peewee AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
W (4-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[Prov]
REP
Atom B
7:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
W (2-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[R2G3]
REP
Bantam AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 3 - Puck That
8:45 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 1 - Shifters
[SN1-PLY5]
Sen1
Team 4 - Poitras
9:45 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2 - Queen's of the Ice Age
[SN1-PLY6]
REP
Peewee B
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
W (3-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[Prov]
REP
Midget BB
W (2-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[Prov]
05060708091011
REP
Bantam BB
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 3 - Puck That
8:45 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2 - Queen's of the Ice Age
[SN1 Champ 1]
Sen1
Team 1 - Shifters
9:45 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 4 - Poitras
[SN1 Champ 2]
REP
Bantam B
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
T (0-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[Prov]
REP
Intermediate AA
8:15 PM
vs. Mississauga Jr Chiefs
[R2G1]
12131415161718
REP
Novice B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 4 - Poitras
8:45 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 1 - Shifters
[SN1 Champ 3]
Sen1
Team 2 - Queen's of the Ice Age
9:45 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 3 - Puck That
[SN1 Champ 4]
REP
Peewee B
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
19202122232425
REP
Bantam BB
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
W (2-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[R3G3]
REP
Midget BB
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
8:45 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
[R2G3]
DS
Novice DS - Blue
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
9:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
REP
Atom AA
6:15 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[R2G3]
REP
Peewee B
7:45 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
[R3G2]
REP
Peewee B
8:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
262728293031Apr 01
REP
Peewee B
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:45 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Bantam B
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
MID
6:15 PM
1st Pool A @ 2nd Pool A
[MC1]
MID
7:15 PM
1st Pool B @ 2nd Pool B
[MC2]
MID
8:15 PM
1st Pool C @ 2nd Pool C
[MC3]
TYK
Team 1 - Purple Penguins
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers
[Pool A GM1]
TYK
Team 5 - Green Freezies
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 4 - Minions
[Pool B GM1]
TYK
Team 2 - Dolphins
10:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 3 - Wild Strawberries
[Pool C GM1]
ATO
Team 5 - Night Owls
11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 1 - Red Dragons
[Pool A GM1]
ATO
Team 2 - Blue Ice Wolves
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4 - Gators
[Pool B GM1]
ATO
Team 6 - Blizzards
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 3 - Yellow Jackets
[Pool C GM1]
BAN
2:00 PM
1st Pool A @ 2nd Pool A
[BC1]
BAN
3:00 PM
1st Pool B @ 2nd Pool B
[BC2]
Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08
TYK
Team 3 - Wild Strawberries
8:15 AM
vs. TYK - Team 2 - Dolphins
[Pool C GM2]
TYK
Team 4 - Minions
9:15 AM
vs. TYK - Team 5 - Green Freezies
[Pool B GM2]
TYK
Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers
10:15 AM
vs. TYK - Team 1 - Purple Penguins
[Pool A GM2]
ATO
Team 3 - Yellow Jackets
11:15 AM
vs. ATO - Team 6 - Blizzards
[Pool C GM2]
ATO
Team 1 - Red Dragons
12:15 PM
vs. ATO - Team 5 - Night Owls
[Pool A GM2]
PW
Team 2 - Ice Breakers
1:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 5 - Blazing Phoenix
[Pool C GM2]
PW
Team 3 - Fireballs
2:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 6 - Sharks
[Pool B GM2]
PW
Team 1 - Ice Warriors
3:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 4 - Yellow Jackets
[Pool A GM2]
Peewee Division
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Buffer Ice for HL Championship
DS
Novice DS - White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Category Pages
Team Sites
View Another Category
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 1
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    33 - 6 - 4
  • All-Time

    37 - 6 - 4
Printed from wgha.org on Sunday, March 26, 2017 at 1:27 AM