Whitby Girls Hockey Association
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive Contacts
Arenas
Contact Us
WGHA Constitution and By-laws
AGM Minutes
Executive Minutes - 2021
Sponsors
WGHA Complaints Procedure
High Performance
Competitive
Competitive
Tryouts
Tryout Information
Permission to Tryout Request From
2024-25 Rep Coaches
2023-24 Rep Coaches
REP Tournament Reimbursement Form
2023-24 Team Bank Account Contact Form
Unused Ice Slots
House League
House League Coach Application
Division Information
U7 Initiation Program
U9 Program
League Convenors
Development Stream
Development Stream FAQ's
DS Coaches
Whitby Wolves "Tournament of Heroes" | GGTS
Bench Staff Resources
Bench Staff Resources
Coach and Bench Staff Qualifications
Coach Resources
Hockey Canada Canadian Goaltending Pathway
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
U7 Practice Plans
U9 Practice Plans
U11 Practice Plans
Hockey Canada Practice Plans
Safety Requires Teamwork
Warm Ups
Off Ice Warm Up
On Ice Goalie Warm Up
Off Ice Goalie Warm Up
Handbooks
House League Handbook
Rep Coach Handbook
Trainers
Education
Safety & Resources
Warm Ups
ETS Warm Up
Off Ice Warm Up
On Ice Goalie Warm Up
Off Ice Goalie Warm Up
Ref and Time Keeper Rates 2023-2024
Registration
2023-24 Registration
2023-24 WGHA Refund Policy
Financial Assistance
Wolves Store
Latest
Scores
Details
REP
U11BB
2
Clarington Flames A
4
Mon Mar 18
7:00p
Details
REP
U11BB
0
Belleville Bearcats
3
Sun Mar 17
4:30p
Details
HP
Southwest Wildcats
1
Junior Wolves
10
Sat Mar 16
6:00p
Details
REP
London Devilettes
2
U11AA
5
Sat Mar 16
5:00p
Details
REP
London Devilettes
1
U11AA
3
Sat Mar 16
3:00p
Details
REP
U13BB
2
North Durham Blades
0
Sat Mar 16
2:45p
Details
HP
Junior Wolves
2
Oakville Hornets
5
Fri Mar 15
7:30p
Details
SR
Senior - Red Fireballs (3)
3
Senior - White Blazers (1)
3
Wed Mar 13
9:45p
Details
SR
Senior - Black Penguins (2)
2
Senior - Blue TMQ (4)
2
Wed Mar 13
8:45p
Details
HP
Brampton Canadettes
0
Junior Wolves
3
Tue Mar 12
7:30p
Details
REP
Belleville Bearcats
0
U11AA
3
Tue Mar 12
6:30p
Details
REP
U13B
1
Etobicoke Dolphins
3
Mon Mar 11
7:15p
Details
HP
Scarborough Sharks
2
U13AA
5
Sun Mar 10
6:00p
Details
HP
Junior Wolves
5
Central York Panthers
3
Sun Mar 10
1:25p
Details
REP
Peterborough Ice Kats
0
U13A
1
Sun Mar 10
1:15p
Details
REP
U13B
1
Markham-Stouffville Stars
4
Sun Mar 10
11:15a
Details
REP
U11AA
3
Leaside Wildcats
1
Sun Mar 10
10:00a
Details
HP
Ottawa Lady Senators
4
Junior Wolves
3
Sat Mar 09
6:00p
Details
REP
U18BB
2
Durham West Lightning
0
Sat Mar 09
6:00p
Details
REP
Durham West Lightning
1
U13BB
0
Sat Mar 09
5:30p
Divisions
U7
U9
U11
U13
U15
U18
Junior Wolves
Senior
U7
House League
Visit Site
U7 - Team 1
U7 - Team 2
U7 - Team 3
U7 - Team 4
×
U9
Representative
U9A
U9B
House League
Visit Site
U9 - Honey Badgers (1)
U9 - White Lightning (2)
U9 - Icy Wolves (3)
U9 - Flamin' Hot Cheetos (4)
×
U11
Representative
U11AA
U11A
U11BB
Development Stream
U11 DS
House League
Visit Site
U11 - Silver Swifties (1)
U11 - Cookie Monsters (2)
U11 - The Clovers (3)
U11 - Lavender Haze (4)
U11 - The Flames (5)
U11 - The Hornets (6)
×
U13
High Performance
U13AA
Representative
U13A
U13BB
U13B
Development Stream
U13 DS
House League
Visit Site
U13 - Stingrays (1)
U13 - Green Giants (2)
U13 - Sunset Strikers (3)
U13 - Black Knights (4)
×
U15
High Performance
U15AA
Representative
U15A
U15BB
U15B1
U15B2
Development Stream
U15 DS
House League
Visit Site
U15 - Norman (1)
U15 - Tornadoes (2)
U15 - Panthers (3)
U15 - Pit Vipers (4)
×
U18
High Performance
U18AA
Representative
U18A1
U18A2
U18BB
Development Stream
U18 DS
House League
Visit Site
U18 Team X
U18 Team Y
U18 - Team Arbuckle
U18 - Team Pameli
U18 - Team Gratton
U18 - Team Nasato
U18 - Team McCord
×
Senior
Representative
Senior A
House League
Visit Site
Senior - White Blazers (1)
Senior - Black Penguins (2)
Senior - Red Fireballs (3)
Senior - Blue TMQ (4)
×
Playoffs Alert:
Click to visit our playoffs page.
Latest
News
WGHA Membership Meeting re 2022-23 Financials
Submitted
By WGHA Executive on Mar 14, 2024 (90 views)
The WGHA will hold a short Membership Meeting on Thursday, March 21 at 6:30 pm in the Upper Boardroom (between pads 3 and 4) at Iroquois Park Sports Centre. All WGHA members are welcome to attend the meeting in person.
Read More
Latest
News
House League Championship Weekend Hoodie Offer!!
Submitted
By Denise McKinnon on Mar 12, 2024 (114 views)
Mark your calendars for House League Championship weekend on March 23 - 24, 2024 at McKinney! We're thrilled to announce that K Squared Crafts and Designs will be our official tournament hoodie supplier.
Read More
Latest
News
UPDATE on WGHA Rep Import Rules for the 2024/25 season
Submitted
By Kayla Eldridge on Feb 20, 2024 (1352 views)
As our Rep players prepare for the 2024/25 season, the WGHA would like to provide an update on the rules regarding non-Whitby resident players.
Read More
Latest
News
2024/2025 High Performance Program Coaching Team Announcement
Submitted
By Kayla Eldridge on Nov 03, 2023 (2605 views)
The WGHA is excited to announce our High Performance Program (HPP) Coaching Team for the 2024/2025 season.
Read More
Latest
News
Attention Trainers!
Submitted
By Tanya McCord on Oct 30, 2023 (730 views)
New warm up video posted from ETS
Read More
News Archive
Other News
Dec 21, 2022
Safe Sport
Upcoming Games
Mar
19
Tue
DS • U18 DS
8:00 PM
vs Central York Panthers
IPSC (5)
U18
Mar
20
Wed
U18 - Team Gratton
6:45 PM
@ U18 - Team Pameli
McKinney (1)
Mar
20
Wed
REP • U11BB
7:00 PM
@ Scarborough Sharks
Malvern Arena
Mar
20
Wed
REP • U11A
7:00 PM
vs Durham West Lightning
McKinney (2)
Mar
20
Wed
REP • U18BB
7:15 PM
vs Orillia Hawks
IPSC (6)
U18
Mar
20
Wed
U18 - Team McCord
7:45 PM
@ U18 - Team Arbuckle
McKinney (1)
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
7 events
Wed
18 events
Thu
9 events
Fri
13 events
Sat
29 events
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
REP • U13B
Practice
IPSC (1)
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
HP • U15AA
Practice
IPSC (1)
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
REP • U11AA
Practice
IPSC (5)
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
HP • U13AA
Practice
IPSC (5)
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
HP • Junior Wolves
Practice
IPSC (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Game
DS • U18 DS
vs Central York Panthers
IPSC (5)
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
REP • U15BB
Practice
IPSC (1)
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
DS • U15 DS
Practice
IPSC (5)
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
REP • U13B
Practice
McKinney (2)
Venue Info
5:15 PM
-6:15 PM
Practice
REP • U9B
Practice
IPSC (6)
Venue Info
5:15 PM
-6:45 PM
Practice
REP • U13BB
Practice
McKinney (1)
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
REP • U9A
Practice
IPSC (5)
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
Dev • First Shift
Practice
McKinney (2)
Venue Info
6:15 PM
-7:15 PM
Practice
HP • Junior Wolves
Practice
IPSC (6)
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
REP • U15B1
Practice
IPSC (5)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Local Playoff Game
U18
U18 - Team Gratton
@ U18 - Team Pameli
McKinney (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Exhibition
REP • U11BB
@ Scarborough Sharks
Malvern Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
REP • U11A
vs Durham West Lightning
McKinney (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
REP • U18BB
vs Orillia Hawks
IPSC (6)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Local Playoff Game
U18
U18 - Team McCord
@ U18 - Team Arbuckle
McKinney (1)
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
REP • U13A
Practice
McKinney (2)
Venue Info
8:45 PM
-9:45 PM
Practice
REP • U15B2
Player Development
IPSC (6)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Local Playoff Game
SR
Senior - Red Fireballs (3)
@ Senior - Blue TMQ (4)
McKinney (1)
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
REP • U18A2
Practice
McKinney (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 PM
Local Playoff Game
SR
Senior - White Blazers (1)
@ Senior - Black Penguins (2)
McKinney (1)
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
REP • U18BB
Buffalo River Works Outdoor Classic
Buffalo, NY
Venue Info
4:30 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
REP • U11A
Practice
McKinney (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U18
U18 Team Y
@ U18 Team X
5th vs 4th Place
IPSC (6)
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Away Exhibition
REP • U9B
@ Durham West Lightning
Chestnut Hill Recreation Complex (O'Brien Arena)
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
DS • U15 DS
Practice
McKinney (2)
Venue Info
6:15 PM
-6:45 PM
Practice
U18
Buffer
IPSC (6)
Venue Info
6:45 PM
-8:15 PM
Practice
REP • U18A2
Practice
IPSC (6)
Venue Info
7:30 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
HP • U15AA
Practice
McKinney (2)
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-10:30 PM
Practice
HP • U18AA
Practice
McKinney (2)
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
REP • U18BB
Buffalo River Works Outdoor Classic
Buffalo, NY
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
REP • U11BB
Buffalo Outdoor Classic
Buffalo, NY
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U11BB
vs Buffalo Jr Beauts Tier 1
Buffalo Riverworks
Game Details
11:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U18BB
vs Tampa Bay Crunch U19
1
Riverworks Main
Game Details
Venue Info
4:35 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U11BB
vs Buffalo Jr Beauts Tier 2
Buffalo Riverworks
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Game
DS • U15 DS
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
Angus Glen Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U18
U18 Team Y
@ U18 Team X
Thurs Winner vs 1st
McKinney (1)
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
DS • U13 DS
Practice
McKinney (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U18
U18 Team Y
@ U18 Team X
3rd vs 2nd Place
McKinney (1)
Game Details
8:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U18BB
@ Bearcats Acadamey U16
2
Classic Rink
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Exhibition
REP • U18A1
vs Etobicoke Dolphins
McKinney (2)
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:45 PM
Practice
REP • U15A
Practice
IPSC (2)
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:15 PM
Practice
U18
Buffer
McKinney (1)
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
REP • U18BB
Buffalo River Works Outdoor Classic
Buffalo, NY
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
REP • U11BB
Buffalo Outdoor Classic
Buffalo, NY
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Local Game
U7
U7 - Team 3
@ U7 - Team 1
McKinney (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Local Game
U9
U9 - White Lightning (2)
@ U9 - Honey Badgers (1)
Championship Finals
McKinney (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Local Game
U7
U7 - Team 4
@ U7 - Team 2
McKinney (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Local Game
U9
U9 - Flamin' Hot Cheetos (4)
@ U9 - Icy Wolves (3)
Championship Finals
McKinney (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Local Playoff Game
U11
U11 - Silver Swifties (1)
@ U11 - The Flames (5)
A Championship
McKinney (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Local Playoff Game
U13
U13 - Sunset Strikers (3)
@ U13 - Stingrays (1)
A Championship
McKinney (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Away Exhibition
REP • U15BB
@ Oakville Hornets
River Oakes Community Center
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Local Playoff Game
U11
U11 - Cookie Monsters (2)
@ U11 - The Hornets (6)
B Championship
McKinney (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Local Playoff Game
U13
U13 - Black Knights (4)
@ U13 - Green Giants (2)
B Championship
McKinney (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
REP • U13A
vs Central York Panthers
IPSC (6)
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11
U11 - The Clovers (3)
@ U11 - Lavender Haze (4)
C Championship
McKinney (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15
U15 - Panthers (3)
@ U15 - Tornadoes (2)
A Championship
McKinney (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U11BB
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Buffalo State University Ice Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U18
U18 Team Y
@ U18 Team X
Fri Losing Teams
McKinney (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15
U15 - Norman (1)
@ U15 - Pit Vipers (4)
B Championship
McKinney (2)
Venue Info
1:45 PM
-3:15 PM
Practice
HP • U13AA
Practice
IPSC (6)
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U18
U18 Team Y
@ U18 Team X
Fri Winning Teams
McKinney (1)
Game Details
2:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U18BB
@ Indiana Prospects
3
Cattaraugus
Venue Info
2:30 PM
-4:00 PM
Practice
REP • U11AA
Practice
McKinney (2)
Venue Info
3:15 PM
-3:45 PM
Practice
U18
Buffer
McKinney (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
REP • U13BB
vs Orangeville Tigers
McKinney (1)
Venue Info
4:00 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
REP • U11A
Practice
McKinney (2)
Venue Info
5:15 PM
-6:45 PM
Practice
REP • U13B
Practice
McKinney (1)
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
HP • U15AA
Practice
McKinney (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Exhibition
HP • Junior Wolves
vs Barrie Sharks
IPSC (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Home Exhibition
REP • U18A1
vs North Halton Twisters
McKinney (1)
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:30 PM
Practice
REP • U18A2
Practice
McKinney (2)
Follow Us:
Whitby Wolves - Whitby Girls Hockey Association
Posts by whitbygha
Our Sponsors
East Side Marios
McDonalds
OPG
Tamara & Nikki Team - Re/Max West Realty
The Ten Spot - Whitby
Trafalgar Castle School
8-Bit Beans Cafe & Arcade
High Five Photography
Desjardins
Spirit of Math - Whitby
Quick Links
OWHA
Safe Sport
Stopht.com