McKinney 2, McKinney 2, Venues, Atom Division (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
(1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
[R2G1]
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 4
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 2 - Pucker Up
[SN2-PLY3]
Sen2
Team 1 - Off in Public
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 3 - Orange Crush
[SN2-PLY4]
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
9:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[Prov]
TYK
Team 5 - Green Freezies & Team 1 - Purple Penguins
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 3 - Wild Strawberries & Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 - Dolphins & Team 4 - Minions
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 2 - Ice Breakers & Team 1 - Ice Warriors
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 2 & Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 1 - Shark-Mallows & Team 4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801020304
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
(1-0)
6:30 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
[Prov]
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Sen2
Team 3 - Orange Crush
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 4
[SN2-PLY5]
Sen2
Team 2 - Pucker Up
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1 - Off in Public
[SN2-PLY6]
DS
Novice DS - Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
TYK
Team 3 - Wild Strawberries & Team 4 - Minions
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 5 - Green Freezies & Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 1 - Purple Penguins & Team 2 - Dolphins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 - Ice Warriors
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Novice A
10:00 AM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Novice B
(1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
[Prov]
REP
Atom AA
(1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[R2G1]
REP
Bantam B
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
05060708091011
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
(0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[Prov]
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 3 - Orange Crush
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 4
[SN2 Champ 1]
Sen2
Team 1 - Off in Public
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 2 - Pucker Up
[SN2 Champ 2]
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
9:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[R3G1]
TYK
Team 1 - Purple Penguins & Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 - Dolphins & Team 3 - Wild Strawberries
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 5 - Green Freezies & Team 4 - Minions
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 - Ice Warriors & Team 3 - Fireballs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
12131415161718
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 2 - Pucker Up
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1 - Off in Public
[SN2 Champ 3]
Sen2
Team 4
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 3 - Orange Crush
[SN2 Champ 4]
DS
Novice DS - Blue
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
TYK
Team 2 - Dolphins & Team 5 - Green Freezies
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers & Team 4 - Minions
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 3 - Wild Strawberries & Team 1 - Purple Penguins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 6 - Sharks & Team 2 - Ice Breakers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice A
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
REP
Novice B
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
19202122232425
DS
Novice DS - White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
6:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
[R3G2]
REP
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
262728293031Apr 01
DS
Novice DS - White
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 4 - Dodge Grape Jelly
7:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 1 - Dodge Dolphins
[Pool A GM1]
NOV
Team 5 - Dodge Minions
8:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2 - Dodge Fireballs
[Pool B GM1]
NOV
Team 6 - Dodge White Lightning
9:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 3 - Dodge Smurfs
[Pool C GM1]
PW
Team 4 - Yellow Jackets
10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 1 - Ice Warriors
[Pool A GM1]
PW
Team 6 - Sharks
11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 3 - Fireballs
[Pool B GM1]
PW
Team 5 - Blazing Phoenix
12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 2 - Ice Breakers
[Pool C GM1]
MID
1:30 PM
2nd Pool C @ 1st Pool C
[MC4]
MID
2:45 PM
2nd Pool B @ 1st Pool B
[MC5]
MID
4:00 PM
2nd Pool A @ 1st Pool A
[MC6]
Midget Division
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Buffer Ice for HL Championship
REP
Peewee A
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08
NOV
Team 3 - Dodge Smurfs
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 6 - Dodge White Lightning
[Pool C GM2]
NOV
Team 2 - Dodge Fireballs
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 5 - Dodge Minions
[Pool B GM2]
NOV
Team 1 - Dodge Dolphins
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 4 - Dodge Grape Jelly
[Pool A GM2]
ATO
Team 4 - Gators
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2 - Blue Ice Wolves
[Pool B GM2]
BAN
1:00 PM
2nd Pool B @ 1st Pool B
[BC3]
BAN
2:00 PM
2nd Pool A @ 1st Pool A
[BC4]
Bantam Division
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Buffer Ice for HL Championship
REP
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
League Pages
View Another League
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from wgha.org on Thursday, March 23, 2017 at 2:19 AM