Schedule & Results (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 09 20168:15 PMREPMidget A1North Durham BladesIPSC 2
Sep 10 201612:30 PMREPIntermediate AAMississauga ChiefsMcKinney 2
Sep 11 20162:00 PMREPPeewee ANorth York StormCanlan Ice Sports North York
Sep 11 20163:30 PMREPIntermediate AATBA UOIT Campus Ice Rink 1 (Main Bowl)
Sep 13 20167:45 PMREPMidget A2North Durham BladesUxbridge Arena & Recreation Centre
Sep 18 20168:00 PMREPMidget AAClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Sep 24 20163:30 PMREPPeewee BWest Northumberland WildCanlan 2
Sep 24 20165:30 PMREPMidget A2Peterborough Ice KatsCanlan 2
Sep 25 20165:45 PMREPPeewee BBClarington FlamesIPSC 2
Sep 28 20168:15 PMREPIntermediate AWhitby Wolves Senior AIPSC 6
Sep 30 20166:15 PMREPPeewee BScarborough SharksMcKinney 1
1Sep 30 20168:00 PMREPSenior AWest Northumberland WildCobourg Memorial Rink & Recreation Center
Sep 30 20168:45 PMREPIntermediate AABluewater HawksMcKinney 1
1Sep 30 20168:45 PMREPMidget A1Markham-Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers Sports Complex
1Oct 01 201610:00 AMREPPeewee BScarborough SharksScarborough Village Arena
Oct 01 20162:00 PMREPIntermediate AATBA TBD
Oct 01 20167:00 PMREPMidget A2Clarington FlamesSouth Courtice Arena Pad A
Oct 01 20168:30 PMREPSenior AClarington FlamesSouth Courtice Arena Pad B
Oct 02 201611:30 AMREPIntermediate AANepean WildcatsIPSC 1
2Oct 02 20167:15 PMREPMidget A2Aurora PanthersIPSC 2
3Oct 02 20169:00 PMREPSenior AWest Northumberland WildIPSC 1
2Oct 04 20169:30 PMREPMidget A1Clarington FlamesRickard
Oct 05 20168:45 PMREPIntermediate AAKingston Ice WolvesMcKinney 1
Oct 07 20167:00 PMREPIntermediate AATBA TBD
3Oct 08 20165:30 PMREPMidget A1Scarborough SharksCanlan 2
Oct 08 20166:30 PMREPIntermediate AAToronto AerosCanlan Ice Sports North York
Oct 09 20162:15 PMREPIntermediate AABrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens Arena
3Oct 14 20167:45 PMREPMidget A2Markham-Stouffville StarsAngus Glen Community Centre
4Oct 14 20168:00 PMREPSenior AScarborough SharksMalvern Arena
Oct 14 20168:45 PMREPIntermediate AAEtobicoke DolphinsMcKinney 1
5Oct 15 20166:45 PMREPSenior AVaughan FlamesVaughan Sports Village
Oct 16 20164:30 PMREPIntermediate AABarrie SharksIPSC 1
4Oct 17 20168:45 PMREPMidget A2Peterborough Ice KatsEvinrude Centre
4Oct 18 20169:00 PMREPMidget A1Durham West LightningAjax Community Centre
5Oct 19 20167:30 PMREPMidget A2North Durham BladesMcKinney 2
3Oct 22 20165:00 PMREPPeewee BBNapanee CrunchIPSC 3
14Oct 22 20165:30 PMREPPeewee BLeaside Wildcats #2Leaside Memorial Arena
2Oct 23 201612:45 PMREPPeewee BLeaside Wildcats #3Beaches Sports Centre
5Oct 26 20167:15 PMREPMidget A1Markham-Stouffville StarsMcKinney 1
3Oct 26 20168:30 PMREPPeewee BLeaside Wildcats #3Leaside Memorial Arena
4Oct 28 20166:45 PMREPPeewee BLeaside Wildcats #2Maple Leaf Gardens
4Oct 29 201610:00 AMREPPeewee BBPeterborough Ice KatsIPSC 3
Oct 29 20164:30 PMREPIntermediate AANepean WildcatsNepean Sportsplex
6Oct 29 20167:15 PMREPMidget A1Peterborough Ice KatsEvinrude Centre
6Oct 29 20167:45 PMREPSenior AMarkham-Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Oct 30 20162:00 PMREPIntermediate AAOttawa Lady SenatorsBell Sensplex
5Oct 30 20165:30 PMREPPeewee BNorth Durham BladesIPSC 1
5Oct 30 20165:45 PMREPPeewee BBWest Northumberland WildIPSC 2
7Oct 30 20167:30 PMREPMidget A1Aurora PanthersIPSC 1
6Oct 30 20169:00 PMREPMidget A2Durham West LightningAjax Community Centre (Pad 3)
7Oct 30 20169:45 PMREPSenior AVaughan FlamesIPSC 2
7Nov 02 20167:30 PMREPMidget A2Markham-Stouffville StarsMcKinney 2
Nov 04 20168:45 PMREPIntermediate AAToronto AerosMcKinney 1
Nov 05 20163:30 PMREPIntermediate AAOakville HornetsJoshua Creek Arena - Blue
Nov 06 20164:30 PMREPIntermediate AABrampton CanadettesIPSC 1
8Nov 06 20165:45 PMREPMidget A1Aurora PanthersIPSC 2
8Nov 06 20169:45 PMREPSenior AScarborough SharksIPSC 2
8Nov 09 20166:00 PMREPMidget A2Durham West LightningIPSC 5
9Nov 09 20167:15 PMREPMidget A1North Durham BladesMcKinney 1
6Nov 09 20167:45 PMREPPeewee BNorth Durham BladesUxbridge Arena & Recreation Centre
6Nov 11 20166:15 PMREPPeewee BBPeterborough Ice KatsEvinrude Centre
9Nov 11 20169:45 PMREPSenior AClarington FlamesIPSC 2
Nov 12 20164:00 PMREPIntermediate AALondon DevilettesIPSC 1
7Nov 12 20166:30 PMREPPeewee BGeorgina Golden HawksGeorgina Ice Palace
Nov 13 201611:30 AMREPIntermediate AAOttawa Lady SenatorsIPSC 1
7Nov 13 20166:30 PMREPPeewee BBWest Northumberland WildCobourg Memorial Rink & Recreation Center
9Nov 13 20166:45 PMREPMidget A2Clarington FlamesIPSC 2
10Nov 14 20168:45 PMREPMidget A2Peterborough Ice KatsEvinrude Centre
Nov 16 20167:15 PMREPIntermediate AAAurora PanthersMcKinney 1
8Nov 18 20167:15 PMREPPeewee BOshawa Lady GeneralsMcKinney 1
Nov 19 201612:30 PMREPIntermediate AACambridge RoadrunnersMcKinney 2
10Nov 19 20162:00 PMREPMidget A1Aurora PanthersRay Twinney Complex
8Nov 19 20164:30 PMREPPeewee BBNapanee CrunchCanlan 2
9Nov 19 20165:30 PMREPPeewee BLeaside Wildcats #1Leaside Memorial Arena
Nov 19 20165:30 PMREPSenior AScarborough SharksCanlan 2
11Nov 20 201612:00 PMREPMidget A1Scarborough SharksMalvern Arena
9Nov 20 201612:30 PMREPPeewee BBKingston Ice WolvesInvista Centre
Nov 20 20161:00 PMREPIntermediate AATBA Kinsmen Kitchener Arena - The Aud
12Nov 20 20167:30 PMREPMidget A2Aurora PanthersIPSC 1
10Nov 20 20168:45 PMREPSenior APeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen Civic Centre
13Nov 23 20166:00 PMREPMidget A2Clarington FlamesIPSC 5
11Nov 23 20168:00 PMREPSenior AOshawa Lady GeneralsCampus Ice
10Nov 26 20168:15 AMREPPeewee BScarborough SharksMalvern Arena
12Nov 26 20163:30 PMREPSenior AScarborough SharksMalvern Arena
Nov 26 20164:30 PMREPIntermediate AAMississauga ChiefsIceland
Nov 27 20163:00 PMREPIntermediate AABurlington BarracudasIPSC 5
10Nov 27 20164:00 PMREPPeewee BBBelleville BearcatsQuinte Sports & Wellness Centre
11Nov 27 20167:00 PMREPPeewee BGeorgina Golden HawksIPSC 1
13Nov 27 20168:45 PMREPSenior AScarborough SharksIPSC 2
11Nov 29 20166:15 PMREPPeewee BBClarington FlamesIPSC 4
12Nov 30 20168:45 PMREPMidget A1Peterborough Ice KatsEvinrude Centre
13Dec 07 20166:00 PMREPMidget A1Whitby WolvesIPSC 5
14Dec 07 20166:00 PMREPMidget A2Whitby Wolves Midget A1IPSC 5
12Dec 10 201611:00 AMREPPeewee BLeaside Wildcats #3McKinney 2
12Dec 10 20163:30 PMREPPeewee BBBelleville BearcatsMcMullen Recreation Centre (Frankford Arena)
Dec 11 20161:15 PMDSMidget DSDurham West LightningIPSC 4
15Dec 11 20169:00 PMREPMidget A2Scarborough SharksIPSC 1
13Dec 12 20165:30 PMREPPeewee BScarborough SharksCanlan 2
14Dec 12 20167:45 PMREPMidget A1Peterborough Ice KatsMcKinney 1
16Dec 14 20169:00 PMREPMidget A2Aurora PanthersBWG Leisure Centre
14Dec 14 20169:30 PMREPSenior ABrampton CanadettesGreenbrier
Dec 16 20166:00 PMDSBantam DS Scarborough SharksMalvern Arena
14Dec 16 20167:15 PMREPPeewee BBDurham West LightningMcKinney 1
15Dec 17 201610:00 AMREPAtom AABarrie SharksMcKinney 2
17Dec 17 20163:30 PMREPMidget A2Scarborough SharksMalvern Arena
15Dec 17 20164:00 PMREPPeewee BBKingston Ice WolvesInvista Centre
15Dec 17 20164:30 PMREPMidget A1North Durham BladesScugog Arena
Dec 17 20167:00 PMREPIntermediate AABarrie SharksEast Bayfield Arena - Green
16Dec 18 20164:30 PMREPMidget A1Durham West LightningIPSC 5
Dec 18 20164:30 PMREPIntermediate AAOakville HornetsIPSC 1
15Dec 18 20166:30 PMREPPeewee BGeorgina Golden HawksIPSC 1
Dec 20 20168:30 PMREPPeewee BBClarington FlamesRickard
16Dec 21 20165:30 PMREPPeewee BOshawa Harman Park Arena
17Dec 21 20167:15 PMREPMidget A1Clarington FlamesMcKinney 1
15Dec 22 20166:45 PMREPSenior ABrampton CanadettesIPSC 6
17Dec 22 20167:00 PMREPPeewee BLindsay LynxMcKinney 2
16Dec 22 20168:00 PMREPPeewee BBDurham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex (O'Brien Arena)
11Dec 22 20168:45 PMREPMidget A2North Durham BladesUxbridge Arena & Recreation Centre
18Dec 23 20169:30 PMREPMidget A1Scarborough SharksMalvern Arena
18Jan 02 20179:15 PMREPMidget A2Whitby Wolves Midget A1McKinney 1
19Jan 02 20179:15 PMREPMidget A1Whitby Midget A2McKinney 1
21Jan 04 20177:15 PMREPMidget A1Clarington FlamesMcKinney 1
Jan 04 20177:35 PMREPIntermediate AAStoney Creek SabresGateway Ice Centre
16Jan 04 20179:45 PMREPSenior AClarington FlamesIPSC 6
17Jan 06 20178:00 PMREPSenior AWest Northumberland WildCobourg Memorial Rink & Recreation Center
Jan 07 20173:30 PMREPAtom AKingston Ice WolvesCanlan 2
17Jan 08 20175:15 PMREPPeewee BBWest Northumberland WildIPSC 6
18Jan 08 20178:15 PMREPSenior AOshawa Lady GeneralsIPSC 2
Jan 08 20178:45 PMREPIntermediate ABrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens Arena
20Jan 10 20177:45 PMREPMidget A1North Durham BladesUxbridge Arena & Recreation Centre
18Jan 11 20177:15 PMREPPeewee BNorth Durham BladesIPSC 6
Jan 11 20179:00 PMSen2Team 3 - Orange CrushTeam 4 McKinney 2
Jan 13 20178:30 PMREPIntermediate ANorth York StormCanlan Ice Sports North York
18Jan 14 201711:00 AMREPPeewee BBKingston Ice WolvesMcKinney 2
19Jan 14 20171:00 PMREPMidget A2Durham West LightningMcKinney 2
18Jan 14 20173:30 PMREPNovice ALeaside WildcatsCanlan 2
Jan 14 20174:00 PMREPIntermediate AATBA IPSC 1
19Jan 14 20174:30 PMREPPeewee BBKingston Ice WolvesCanlan 2
Jan 14 20179:00 PMREPIntermediate ANorth York StormCanlan Ice Sports North York
19Jan 15 20178:45 AMREPNovice ALeaside WildcatsMattamy Athletic Centre
19Jan 15 201711:15 AMREPSenior AScarborough SharksCanlan Scarborough
Jan 15 20173:00 PMREPIntermediate AEtobicoke DolphinsIPSC 5
20Jan 15 20173:00 PMREPPeewee BBNapanee CrunchStrathcona Paper Centre
20Jan 15 20174:00 PMREPNovice AEtobicoke DolphinsGord And Irene Risk Community Centre
Jan 15 20175:15 PMREPIntermediate AAEtobicoke DolphinsMastercard Centre
19Jan 15 20175:45 PMREPPeewee BLeaside Wildcats #2IPSC 6
Jan 15 20179:15 PMDSMidget DSDurham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex - O'Brien
Jan 16 20179:15 PMREPMidget A1Midget A2McKinney 1
Jan 18 201710:00 PMSen2Team 1 - Off in PublicTeam 4 McKinney 2
20Jan 19 20176:45 PMREPSenior APeterborough Ice KatsIPSC 6
Jan 19 20178:00 PMREPIntermediate AADurham West LightningAjax Community Centre
21Jan 20 20179:30 PMREPMidget A2Scarborough SharksMalvern Arena
20Jan 21 201712:00 PMREPPeewee BLeaside Wildcats #1McKinney 2
21Jan 21 20171:00 PMREPPeewee BBBelleville BearcatsMcKinney 2
Jan 21 20172:30 PMREPIntermediate AACambridge RoadrunnersHespler Memorial Arena
Jan 21 20173:30 PMDSBantam DS Scarborough SharksCanlan 2
Jan 22 20173:30 PMREPPeewee BBKingston Ice WolvesCataraqui Arena
Jan 22 20174:30 PMREPIntermediate AALeaside WildcatsIPSC 1
21Jan 22 20175:45 PMREPNovice AEtobicoke DolphinsIPSC 2
22Jan 22 20178:30 PMREPMidget BBOshawa Donevan Recreational Complex
22Jan 22 20179:00 PMREPMidget A2Peterborough Ice KatsIPSC 1
21Jan 22 20179:45 PMREPSenior AMarkham-Stouffville StarsIPSC 2
21Jan 24 20176:30 PMREPPeewee BLindsay LynxOPS Community Centre
22Jan 25 20175:00 PMREPPeewee BBClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Jan 27 20178:15 PMREPBantam AWest Northumberland WildIPSC 2
Jan 27 20179:15 PMREPIntermediate APeterborough Ice KatsMcKinney 1
22Jan 28 20174:30 PMREPPeewee BLindsay LynxCanlan 2
Jan 28 20175:00 PMDSBantam DS Clarington FlamesDarlington Arena
21Jan 28 20175:30 PMREPNovice ALeaside WildcatsLeaside Memorial Arena
Jan 28 20178:00 PMREPIntermediate AABurlington BarracudasMainway Arena
Jan 29 20174:30 PMREPIntermediate AAAurora PanthersIPSC 1
Jan 29 20175:45 PMREPPeewee BBPeterborough Ice KatsIPSC 2
22Jan 29 20178:15 PMREPSenior AScarborough SharksIPSC 2
R1G1Feb 09 20177:30 PMREPPeewee BBDurham West LightningMcKinney 2
R1G2Feb 11 20172:30 PMREPPeewee BBDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre
R1G1Feb 09 20177:15 PMREPPeewee BLeaside WildcatsIPSC 6
R1G2Feb 11 201710:15 AMREPPeewee BLeaside WildcatsScarborough Village Arena
R1G1Feb 05 20178:15 PMREPMidget A1Scarborough SharksIPSC 2
R1G2Feb 09 20179:30 PMREPMidget A1Scarborough SharksMalvern Arena
R1G2Feb 17 20179:00 PMREPMidget BBLindsay LynxLittle Britain Community Centre
R1G1Feb 10 20178:00 PMREPSenior ACobourg EaglesCobourg Community Centre (Pond Rink)
R1G2Feb 13 20179:45 PMREPSenior ACobourg EaglesIPSC 6
R1G1Feb 08 20179:00 PMREPMidget A2Aurora PanthersBradford West Gwillimbury Leisure Centre
R1G2Feb 17 20178:15 PMREPMidget A2Aurora PanthersIPSC 2
R1G3Feb 19 20171:45 PMREPMidget A2Aurora PanthersStronach Aurora Recreation Complex
R1G2Feb 13 20177:00 PMREPAtom BBClarington FlamesNewcastle Memorial Arena
ProvFeb 21 20178:45 PMREPMidget A2North Durham BladesIPSC 4
ProvFeb 25 20175:30 PMREPMidget A2Durham West LightningCanlan 2
ProvFeb 26 20178:00 PMREPMidget A2Clarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
ProvFeb 15 20176:00 PMREPBantam ADurham West LightningIPSC 5
ProvFeb 17 20179:45 PMREPBantam AOshawa Lady GeneralsIPSC 2
ProvFeb 23 20179:30 PMREPBantam ADurham West LightningMcKinney 2
ProvMar 01 20178:00 PMREPBantam AOshawa Lady GeneralsCampus Ice
ProvMar 06 20176:30 PMREPBantam AClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
ProvMar 11 20174:30 PMREPBantam ADurham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex - O'Brien
ProvMar 12 20174:30 PMREPBantam AClarington FlamesIPSC 1
ProvFeb 26 201712:30 PMREPPeewee BBClarington FlamesIPSC 1
ProvMar 05 20175:30 PMREPPeewee BBClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
ProvMar 07 20176:15 PMREPPeewee BBClarington FlamesIPSC 4
ProvMar 09 20177:00 PMREPPeewee BBClarington FlamesSouth Courtice Arena
ProvFeb 12 20174:45 PMREPPeewee BNorth Durham BladesIPSC 6
ProvFeb 23 20178:00 PMREPPeewee BDurham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex - O'Brien
ProvFeb 26 20175:45 PMREPPeewee BOshawa Lady GeneralsIPSC 2
ProvMar 01 20176:15 PMREPPeewee BDurham West LightningIPSC 6
ProvMar 02 20176:00 PMREPPeewee BOshawa Lady GeneralsHarman Park Arena
ProvMar 07 20176:00 PMREPPeewee BNorth Durham BladesUxbridge Arena & Recreation Centre
ProvFeb 13 20179:15 PMREPMidget A1Midget A2McKinney 1
ProvFeb 16 20178:00 PMREPMidget A1Durham West LightningMcKinney 2
ProvFeb 23 20179:30 PMREPMidget A1Clarington FlamesSouth Courtice Arena
ProvMar 07 20177:45 PMREPMidget A1North Durham BladesUxbridge Arena & Recreation Centre
Feb 01 20179:00 PMSen2Team 3 - Orange CrushTeam 1 - Off in PublicMcKinney 2
Feb 03 20178:45 PMREPIntermediate AATBA McKinney 1
Feb 05 201712:30 PMREPIntermediate AAKingston Ice WolvesInvista Centre
Feb 10 20178:00 PMREPIntermediate AATBA London Sports Park
Feb 10 20178:00 PMDSMidget DSKingston Ice WolvesTribute Communities Centre
Feb 10 20178:45 PMDSBantam DS Aurora PanthersMagna Centre
Feb 11 20174:30 PMREPIntermediate AATBA Forest Glade Arena
Feb 12 201711:00 AMDSMidget DSWaterloo RavensIPSC 1
Feb 12 201712:00 PMREPNovice AOakville HornetsMaple Grove Arena
Feb 12 20171:45 PMREPIntermediate AABluewater HawksGemini Sportsplex
R1G2Feb 13 20176:30 PMREPPeewee AAClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Feb 18 201710:00 AMREPNovice ANorth Halton TwistersMcKinney 2
Feb 18 201711:30 AMREPPeewee AANorth York StormCanlan Ice Sports North York
Feb 18 201711:45 AMREPIntermediate AAAurora PanthersStronach Aurora Recreation Complex
Feb 19 20174:30 PMREPIntermediate AAStoney Creek SabresIPSC 1
R2G1Feb 24 20178:15 PMREPPeewee BLeaside WildcatsRinx Real Entertainment Centre
R2G2Feb 27 20176:30 PMREPPeewee BLeaside WildcatsIPSC 5
R2G1Feb 23 20179:00 PMREPMidget A2Durham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex (O'Brien Arena)
R2G2Feb 28 20177:30 PMREPMidget A2Durham West LightningIPSC 5
R2G3Mar 04 20177:30 PMREPMidget A2Durham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex (O'Brien Arena)
R2G3Mar 04 20176:00 PMREPMidget AAClarington FlamesIPSC 3
R2G1Feb 21 20177:30 PMREPBantam AClarington FlamesIPSC 5
R2G2Feb 26 20176:30 PMREPBantam AClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
R2G3Mar 03 20178:15 PMREPBantam AClarington FlamesIPSC 2
R2G1Feb 21 20175:30 PMREPPeewee BBPeterborough Ice KatsIPSC 5
R2G2Feb 23 20176:45 PMREPPeewee BBPeterborough Ice KatsEvinrude Centre
R2G3Mar 01 20176:00 PMREPPeewee BBPeterborough Ice KatsIPSC 5
R2G1Feb 26 20176:45 PMREPMidget A1North Durham BladesIPSC 2
R2G2Mar 01 20178:15 PMREPMidget A1North Durham BladesUxbridge Arena & Recreation Centre
R2G3Mar 19 20175:45 PMREPNovice AEtobicoke DolphinsIPSC 2
R2G1Feb 26 20176:00 PMREPPeewee AABelleville BearcatsMarmora Arena
R2G2Mar 04 20175:00 PMREPPeewee AABelleville BearcatsCanlan 2
R2G3Mar 19 201711:00 AMREPPeewee AABelleville BearcatsQuinte Sports & Wellness Centre
R2G1Mar 15 20178:15 PMREPIntermediate ABrampton CanadettesIPSC 6
R2G2Mar 19 20178:45 PMREPIntermediate ABrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens Arena
R2G3Mar 20 20178:45 PMREPIntermediate ABrampton CanadettesMcKinney 1
SN1-PLY3Feb 22 20178:45 PMSen1Team 1 - ShiftersTeam 4 - PoitrasMcKinney 1
R1G1Feb 24 20178:15 PMREPIntermediate AAEtobicoke DolphinsMcKinney 1
Feb 25 201711:00 AMDSMidget DSNorth York StormCanlan Ice Sports North York
R1G2Feb 26 20174:30 PMREPIntermediate AAEtobicoke DolphinsIPSC 1
Mar 01 20178:00 PMDSBantam DS Durham West LightningMcKinney 2
R1G3Mar 02 20177:45 PMREPIntermediate AAEtobicoke DolphinsMastercard Centre
Mar 02 20179:00 PMDSMidget DSNorth Halton TwistersJohn Tonelli Sports Centre
Mar 04 201710:00 AMREPNovice ALeaside WildcatsMcKinney 2
R1G4Mar 04 20177:00 PMREPIntermediate AAEtobicoke DolphinsMastercard Centre
R3G1Mar 09 20179:30 PMREPMidget A1Durham West LightningMcKinney 2
R3G2Mar 25 20177:00 PMREPMidget A1Durham West LightningPickering Recreational Complex (Delaney Arena)
R3G3Mar 26 20178:30 PMREPMidget A1Durham West LightningIPSC 1
R3G1Mar 19 20178:15 PMREPBantam AOshawa Lady GeneralsIPSC 2
R3G2Mar 25 20175:00 PMREPBantam AOshawa Lady GeneralsCampus Ice
R3G1Mar 21 20176:30 PMREPPeewee BLindsay LynxOPS Community Centre
R3G2Mar 24 20177:45 PMREPPeewee BLindsay LynxMcKinney 1
R2G1Mar 10 20178:15 PMREPIntermediate AAMississauga Jr ChiefsMcKinney 1
R2G2Mar 11 20175:00 PMREPIntermediate AAMississauga Jr ChiefsIPSC 3
SN1 Champ 3Mar 15 20178:45 PMSen1Team 4 - PoitrasTeam 1 - ShiftersMcKinney 1
SN2 Champ 3Mar 15 20179:00 PMSen2Team 2 - Pucker UpTeam 1 - Off in PublicMcKinney 2
SN1 Champ 4Mar 15 20179:45 PMSen1Team 2 - Queen's of the Ice AgeTeam 3 - Puck ThatMcKinney 1
SN2 Champ 4Mar 15 201710:00 PMSen2Team 4 Team 3 - Orange CrushMcKinney 2
R2G5Mar 19 20175:00 PMREPIntermediate AAMississauga Jr ChiefsIPSC 1
Mar 22 20179:15 PMDSMidget DSOshawa Lady GeneralsMcKinney 1
Mar 25 20174:00 PMREPNovice AOakville HornetsJoshua Creek Arena - Blue
Mar 25 20176:00 PMREPMidget AABarrie SharksStroud Arena
Mar 25 20176:30 PMDSAtom DS Toronto Leaside (Red)Canlan Ice Sports Victoria Park
Mar 25 20178:30 PMDSMidget DSAurora PanthersCanlan 2
Mar 26 201710:30 AMREPPeewee AAStoney Creek SabresIPSC 1
Mar 26 201712:00 PMREPMidget A2Leaside WildcatsIPSC 1
Mar 26 20172:15 PMREPNovice ANorth Halton TwistersMold-Masters Sportsplex
Mar 26 20175:15 PMDSBantam DS Durham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex (O'Brien Arena)
Mar 27 20176:45 PMREPPeewee BBLeaside WildcatsMcKinney 1
Pool A GM1Mar 31 20176:15 PMMIDTeam 6Team 5McKinney 1
Pool B GM1Mar 31 20177:15 PMMIDTeam 1Team 2McKinney 1
Pool C GM1Mar 31 20178:15 PMMIDTeam 3Team 4McKinney 1
Pool A GM1Apr 01 20177:30 AMNOVTeam 4 - Dodge Grape JellyTeam 1 - Dodge DolphinsMcKinney 2
Pool A GM1Apr 01 20178:00 AMTYKTeam 1 - Purple PenguinsTeam 6 - Orange Roaring TigersMcKinney 1
Pool B GM1Apr 01 20178:30 AMNOVTeam 5 - Dodge MinionsTeam 2 - Dodge FireballsMcKinney 2
Pool B GM1Apr 01 20179:00 AMTYKTeam 5 - Green FreeziesTeam 4 - MinionsMcKinney 1
Pool C GM1Apr 01 20179:30 AMNOVTeam 6 - Dodge White LightningTeam 3 - Dodge SmurfsMcKinney 2
Pool C GM1Apr 01 201710:00 AMTYKTeam 2 - DolphinsTeam 3 - Wild StrawberriesMcKinney 1
Pool A GM1Apr 01 201710:30 AMPWTeam 4 - Yellow JacketsTeam 1 - Ice WarriorsMcKinney 2
Pool A GM1Apr 01 201711:00 AMATOTeam 5 - Night OwlsTeam 1 - Red DragonsMcKinney 1
Pool B GM1Apr 01 201711:30 AMPWTeam 6 - SharksTeam 3 - FireballsMcKinney 2
Pool B GM1Apr 01 201712:00 PMATOTeam 2 - Blue Ice WolvesTeam 4 - GatorsMcKinney 1
Pool C GM1Apr 01 201712:30 PMPWTeam 5 - Blazing PhoenixTeam 2 - Ice BreakersMcKinney 2
Pool C GM1Apr 01 20171:00 PMATOTeam 6 - BlizzardsTeam 3 - Yellow JacketsMcKinney 1
Pool C GM2Apr 01 20171:30 PMMIDTeam 4Team 3McKinney 2
Pool A Gm1Apr 01 20172:00 PMBANTeam 2Team 4McKinney 1
Apr 01 20172:00 PMREPMidget AAOakville HornetsJoshua Creek Arena - Blue
Pool B GM2Apr 01 20172:45 PMMIDTeam 2Team 1McKinney 2
Pool B GM1Apr 01 20173:00 PMBANTeam 1 - Shark-MallowsTeam 3McKinney 1
Pool A GM2Apr 01 20174:00 PMMIDTeam 5Team 6McKinney 2
Apr 01 20174:15 PMREPIntermediate AAAurora PanthersMagna Centre
Apr 01 20175:30 PMREPBantam AAMississauga ChiefsPort Credit Arena
Apr 01 20176:00 PMREPPeewee AClarington FlamesMcKinney 2
Pool C GM2Apr 02 20178:15 AMTYKTeam 3 - Wild StrawberriesTeam 2 - DolphinsMcKinney 1
Pool C GM2Apr 02 20179:00 AMNOVTeam 3 - Dodge SmurfsTeam 6 - Dodge White LightningMcKinney 2
Pool B GM2Apr 02 20179:15 AMTYKTeam 4 - MinionsTeam 5 - Green FreeziesMcKinney 1
Pool B GM2Apr 02 201710:00 AMNOVTeam 2 - Dodge FireballsTeam 5 - Dodge MinionsMcKinney 2
Pool A GM2Apr 02 201710:15 AMTYKTeam 6 - Orange Roaring TigersTeam 1 - Purple PenguinsMcKinney 1
Pool A GM2Apr 02 201711:00 AMNOVTeam 1 - Dodge DolphinsTeam 4 - Dodge Grape JellyMcKinney 2
Pool C GM2Apr 02 201711:15 AMATOTeam 3 - Yellow JacketsTeam 6 - BlizzardsMcKinney 1
Pool B GM2Apr 02 201712:00 PMATOTeam 4 - GatorsTeam 2 - Blue Ice WolvesMcKinney 2
Pool A GM2Apr 02 201712:15 PMATOTeam 1 - Red DragonsTeam 5 - Night OwlsMcKinney 1
Pool A GM2Apr 02 20171:00 PMBANTeam 4Team 2McKinney 2
Pool C GM2Apr 02 20171:15 PMPWTeam 2 - Ice BreakersTeam 5 - Blazing PhoenixMcKinney 1
Pool B GM2Apr 02 20172:00 PMBANTeam 3Team 1 - Shark-MallowsMcKinney 2
Pool B GM2Apr 02 20172:15 PMPWTeam 3 - FireballsTeam 6 - SharksMcKinney 1
Apr 02 20173:00 PMREPBantam AAMississauga ChiefsIPSC 5
Pool A GM2Apr 02 20173:15 PMPWTeam 1 - Ice WarriorsTeam 4 - Yellow JacketsMcKinney 1
Apr 02 20173:15 PMREPMidget BBNorth Simcoe CapitalsIPSC 6
Apr 02 20174:30 PMREPAtom BPeterborough Ice KatsIPSC 5
Apr 02 20174:30 PMDSNovice DS - Blue Markham-Stouffville StarsIPSC 1
Apr 02 20175:00 PMREPMidget A2Leaside WildcatsLeaside Memorial Arena
Apr 02 20175:30 PMREPMidget AAOakville HornetsIPSC 1
Apr 05 20175:00 PMREPAtom BKitchener Lady Rangers Powerade Centre
Apr 05 20179:00 PMREPMidget BBDurham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex (O'Brien Arena)
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wgha.org on Tuesday, March 28, 2017 at 9:28 PM