McKinney 2, McKinney 2, Venues, Midget A1, REP (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
(1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
[R2G1]
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 2 - Pucker Up
9:00 PM
@ Sen2 - Team 4
[SN2-PLY3]
Sen2
Team 3 - Orange Crush
10:00 PM
@ Sen2 - Team 1 - Off in Public
[SN2-PLY4]
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
9:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[Prov]
TYK
Team 5 - Green Freezies & Team 1 - Purple Penguins
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 3 - Wild Strawberries & Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 - Dolphins & Team 4 - Minions
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 2 - Ice Breakers & Team 1 - Ice Warriors
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 2 & Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 1 - Shark-Mallows & Team 4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801020304
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
(1-0)
6:30 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
[Prov]
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Sen2
Team 4
9:00 PM
@ Sen2 - Team 3 - Orange Crush
[SN2-PLY5]
Sen2
Team 1 - Off in Public
10:00 PM
@ Sen2 - Team 2 - Pucker Up
[SN2-PLY6]
DS
Novice DS - Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
TYK
Team 3 - Wild Strawberries & Team 4 - Minions
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 5 - Green Freezies & Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 1 - Purple Penguins & Team 2 - Dolphins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 - Ice Warriors
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Novice A
10:00 AM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Novice B
(1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
[Prov]
REP
Atom AA
(1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[R2G1]
REP
Bantam B
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
05060708091011
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
(0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[Prov]
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 4
9:00 PM
@ Sen2 - Team 3 - Orange Crush
[SN2 Champ 1]
Sen2
Team 2 - Pucker Up
10:00 PM
@ Sen2 - Team 1 - Off in Public
[SN2 Champ 2]
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
9:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[R3G1]
TYK
Team 1 - Purple Penguins & Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 - Dolphins & Team 3 - Wild Strawberries
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 5 - Green Freezies & Team 4 - Minions
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 - Ice Warriors & Team 3 - Fireballs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
12131415161718
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 1 - Off in Public
9:00 PM
@ Sen2 - Team 2 - Pucker Up
[SN2 Champ 3]
Sen2
Team 3 - Orange Crush
10:00 PM
@ Sen2 - Team 4
[SN2 Champ 4]
DS
Novice DS - Blue
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
TYK
Team 2 - Dolphins & Team 5 - Green Freezies
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers & Team 4 - Minions
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 3 - Wild Strawberries & Team 1 - Purple Penguins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 6 - Sharks & Team 2 - Ice Breakers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice A
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
REP
Novice B
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
19202122232425
DS
Novice DS - White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
(1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
(0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
[R3G2]
REP
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
262728293031Apr 01
DS
Novice DS - White
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 1 - Dodge Dolphins
7:30 AM
@ NOV - Team 4 - Dodge Grape Jelly
[Pool A GM1]
NOV
Team 2 - Dodge Fireballs
8:30 AM
@ NOV - Team 5 - Dodge Minions
[Pool B GM1]
NOV
Team 3 - Dodge Smurfs
9:30 AM
@ NOV - Team 6 - Dodge White Lightning
[Pool C GM1]
PW
Team 1 - Ice Warriors
10:30 AM
@ PW - Team 4 - Yellow Jackets
[Pool A GM1]
PW
Team 3 - Fireballs
11:30 AM
@ PW - Team 6 - Sharks
[Pool B GM1]
PW
Team 2 - Ice Breakers
12:30 PM
@ PW - Team 5 - Blazing Phoenix
[Pool C GM1]
MID
1:30 PM
2nd Pool C @ 1st Pool C
[MC4]
MID
2:45 PM
2nd Pool B @ 1st Pool B
[MC5]
MID
4:00 PM
2nd Pool A @ 1st Pool A
[MC6]
Midget Division
5:15 PM-6:00 PM
Buffer Ice for HL Championship
REP
Peewee A
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08
NOV
Team 6 - Dodge White Lightning
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 3 - Dodge Smurfs
[Pool C GM2]
NOV
Team 5 - Dodge Minions
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 2 - Dodge Fireballs
[Pool B GM2]
NOV
Team 4 - Dodge Grape Jelly
11:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 1 - Dodge Dolphins
[Pool A GM2]
ATO
Team 2 - Blue Ice Wolves
12:00 PM
@ ATO - Team 4 - Gators
[Pool B GM2]
BAN
1:00 PM
2nd Pool B @ 1st Pool B
[BC3]
BAN
2:00 PM
2nd Pool A @ 1st Pool A
[BC4]
Bantam Division
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Buffer Ice for HL Championship
REP
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Team Pages
View Another Team
Representative Pages
View Another Category
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from wgha.org on Sunday, March 26, 2017 at 1:19 AM