McKinney 2, McKinney 2, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 3 - Orange Crush
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1 - Off in Public
Sen2
Team 4
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 2 - Pucker Up
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forwards Development Only
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forwards Development Only
REP
Peewee BB & Peewee B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Midget A2 & Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Midget AA & Midget A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Forwards Development Only
TYK
Team 2 - Dolphins & Team 1 - Purple Penguins
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 4 - Minions & Team 3 - Wild Strawberries
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers & Team 5 - Green Freezies
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 2 - Ice Breakers & Team 1 - Ice Warriors
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
DS
Novice DS - White
W (11-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
DS
Novice DS - Blue
L (0-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Atom AA
W (2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
[22]
REP
Peewee AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 3 - Orange Crush
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1 - Off in Public
Sen2
Team 2 - Pucker Up
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 4
DS
Novice DS - White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
TYK
Team 4 - Minions & Team 5 - Green Freezies
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers & Team 1 - Purple Penguins
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 3 - Wild Strawberries & Team 2 - Dolphins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 3 - Fireballs & Team 5 - Blazing Phoenix
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee AA
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
05060708091011
REP
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 2 - Pucker Up
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 3 - Orange Crush
Sen2
Team 4
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1 - Off in Public
REP
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[R1G1]
REP
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
TYK
Team 1 - Purple Penguins & Team 3 - Wild Strawberries
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 5 - Green Freezies & Team 2 - Dolphins
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 4 - Minions & Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 4 - Yellow Jackets & Team 2 - Ice Breakers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom BB
W (2-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
[R1G1]
DS
Novice DS - White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[R1G1]
REP
Midget BB
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
[R1G1]
12131415161718
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 2 - Pucker Up
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 3 - Orange Crush
[SN2-PLY1]
Sen2
Team 4
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1 - Off in Public
[SN2-PLY2]
REP
Bantam BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
W (9-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[Prov]
REP
Midget A2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
8:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[Prov]
REP
Bantam AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
TYK
Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers & Team 2 - Dolphins
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 1 - Purple Penguins & Team 4 - Minions
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 5 - Green Freezies & Team 3 - Wild Strawberries
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 - Ice Warriors & Team 3 - Fireballs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice A
10:00 AM
vs. North Halton Twisters
REP
Atom AA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
19202122232425
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
[R2G1]
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 4
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 2 - Pucker Up
[SN2-PLY3]
Sen2
Team 1 - Off in Public
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 3 - Orange Crush
[SN2-PLY4]
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
9:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[Prov]
TYK
Team 5 - Green Freezies & Team 1 - Purple Penguins
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 3 - Wild Strawberries & Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 - Dolphins & Team 4 - Minions
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 2 - Ice Breakers & Team 1 - Ice Warriors
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 2 & Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 1 - Shark-Mallows & Team 4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
W (1-0)
6:30 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
[Prov]
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Sen2
Team 3 - Orange Crush
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 4
[SN2-PLY5]
Sen2
Team 2 - Pucker Up
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1 - Off in Public
[SN2-PLY6]
DS
Novice DS - Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
TYK
Team 3 - Wild Strawberries & Team 4 - Minions
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 5 - Green Freezies & Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 1 - Purple Penguins & Team 2 - Dolphins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 - Ice Warriors
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Novice A
10:00 AM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Novice B
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
[Prov]
REP
Atom AA
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[R2G1]
REP
Bantam B
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
T (0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[Prov]
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 3 - Orange Crush
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 4
[SN2 Champ 1]
Sen2
Team 1 - Off in Public
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 2 - Pucker Up
[SN2 Champ 2]
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
9:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[R3G1]
TYK
Team 1 - Purple Penguins & Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 - Dolphins & Team 3 - Wild Strawberries
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 5 - Green Freezies & Team 4 - Minions
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 - Ice Warriors & Team 3 - Fireballs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    26 - 10 - 9
  • All-Time

    26 - 11 - 9
Printed from wgha.org on Tuesday, March 28, 2017 at 8:03 AM