IPSC 5, IPSC 5, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
REP
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 2 - Ice Breakers
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 6 - Sharks
PW
Team 5 - Blazing Phoenix
5:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 3 - Fireballs
PW
Team 4 - Yellow Jackets
6:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 1 - Ice Warriors
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
W (5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
[16]
MID
Team 3
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
MID
Team 5
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 6
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
W (1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
[21]
REP
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
REP
Bantam AA
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
PW
Team 4 - Yellow Jackets
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 5 - Blazing Phoenix
PW
Team 2 - Ice Breakers
5:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 1 - Ice Warriors
PW
Team 3 - Fireballs
6:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 6 - Sharks
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
Team 5
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
MID
Team 4
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
05060708091011
REP
Peewee AA
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
W (2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
ATO
Team 1 - Red Dragons
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATO
Team 4 - Gators
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
Team 6
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
MID
Team 1
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
DS
Novice DS - Blue
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[R1G1]
REP
Bantam B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
12131415161718
REP
Peewee AA
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 4 - Yellow Jackets
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 5 - Blazing Phoenix
[PWE-PLY1]
PW
Team 1 - Ice Warriors
5:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 2 - Ice Breakers
[PWE-PLY2]
PW
Team 6 - Sharks
6:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 3 - Fireballs
[PWE-PLY3]
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
Team 2
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
[MID - PLY1]
MID
Team 6
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
[MID - PLY3]
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
6:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[Prov]
19202122232425
REP
Peewee A
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 6 - Sharks
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 2 - Ice Breakers
[PWE-PLY4]
PW
Team 4 - Yellow Jackets
5:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 3 - Fireballs
[PWE-PLY5]
PW
Team 5 - Blazing Phoenix
6:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 1 - Ice Warriors
[PWE-PLY6]
DS
Peewee DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
Team 5 & Team 4
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
Team 2 & Team 3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
5:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
[R2G1]
REP
Bantam B
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
[Prov]
REP
Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[R2G1]
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
REP
Bantam AA
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 1 - Ice Warriors
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 4 - Yellow Jackets
[PWE-PLY7]
PW
Team 5 - Blazing Phoenix
5:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 6 - Sharks
[PWE-PLY8]
PW
Team 3 - Fireballs
6:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 2 - Ice Breakers
[PWE-PLY9]
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
6:30 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
[R2G2]
MID
Team 6
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 5
[MID - PLY4]
MID
Team 3
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
[MID - PLY6]
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
7:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[R2G2]
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
[R2G3]
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
REP
Atom BB
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 5 - Blazing Phoenix
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 3 - Fireballs
[PWE-PLY10]
PW
Team 2 - Ice Breakers
5:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 4 - Yellow Jackets
[PWE-PLY11]
PW
Team 1 - Ice Warriors
6:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 6 - Sharks
[PWE-PLY12]
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[R3G1]
MID
Team 4
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
[MID - PLY7]
MID
Team 1
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 5
[MID - PLY9]
DS
Novice DS - Blue
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC 5
500 Victoria Street West , Whitby, ON  L1N 9G4
  • Current Season

    16 - 10 - 6
  • All-Time

    16 - 10 - 6
Printed from wgha.org on Sunday, March 26, 2017 at 1:26 AM