McKinney 2, Venues, Development Stream (DS) (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget A Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget A Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A Major
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A Minor
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Team 2 - Black Knights & Team 5 - Ice Breakers
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 3 - Huskies & Team 1 - Green Vipers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 4 - Stingerz & Team 6 - Red Dragons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 3 - Tigers & Team 4 - Stars
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 - Blue Thunder & Team 2 - Ice Warriors
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
T (3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Atom AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Dec 31010203040506
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Sen2
Team 4
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1
Sen2
Team 3
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 2
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only
Atom AA & Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Development Only
Peewee AA & Peewee A Major
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Forward Development Only
Bantam A Minor & Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Forward Development Only
Bantam AA & Bantam A Major
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Forward Development Only
Midget AA & Midget A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Forward Development Only
07080910111213
Bantam A Minor
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam DS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 2
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 4
Sen2
Team 1
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 3
Atom BB & Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only
Atom AA & Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence Development Only
Peewee A Minor & Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Forward Development Only
Bantam AA & Bantam A Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Forward Development Only
Bantam A Major & Bantam BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Forward Development Only
Midget AA & Midget A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Defence Development Only
ATO
Team 5 - Ice Breakers & Team 4 - Stingerz
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 6 - Red Dragons & Team 1 - Green Vipers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 2 - Black Knights & Team 3 - Huskies
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 8 - Red Dragons & Team 2 - Ice Warriors
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 3 - Tigers & Team 5 - Devils
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee A Minor
T (1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
Atom DS
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Midget A Minor
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
14151617181920
Bantam A Minor
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A Major
6:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Midget BB
7:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Sen2
Team 3
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 4
Sen2
Team 2
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Defence Development Only
Atom BB & Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence Development Only
Peewee AA & Peewee A Minor
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Defence Development Only
Peewee A Major & Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Defence Development Only
Bantam AA & Bantam A Major
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Defence Development Only
Midget A Minor & Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Forward Development Only
ATO
Team 2 - Black Knights & Team 1 - Green Vipers
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 4 - Stingerz & Team 3 - Huskies
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
WGHA Player Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Hefford Skate Tyke/Novice
WGHA Player Development
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Hefford Skate Atom & up
ATO
Team 6 - Red Dragons & Team 5 - Ice Breakers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice B
11:00 AM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Peewee BB
12:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Peewee A Minor
1:00 PM
vs. West Northumberland
21222324252627
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget A Minor
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 2
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 3
Sen2
Team 1
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 4
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only
Atom AA & Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Development Only
Peewee A Minor & Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Defence Development Only
Peewee AA & Peewee A Major
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Defence Development Only
Midget A Minor & Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Defence Development Only
Midget AA & Midget A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Forward Development Only
28293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03
Novice DS - Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 3
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1
Sen2
Team 4
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 2
Novice DS - White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee DS - Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Team 4 - Stingerz & Team 2 - Black Knights
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 1 - Green Vipers & Team 5 - Ice Breakers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 3 - Huskies & Team 6 - Red Dragons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 - Blue Thunder & Team 6 - Lightning Bolts
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 2 - Ice Warriors & Team 4 - Stars
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Midget A Major
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
12:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10
Peewee A Minor
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 3
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1
Sen2
Team 2
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 4
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A Minor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Team 1 - Green Vipers & Team 3 - Huskies
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 6 - Red Dragons & Team 4 - Stingerz
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 5 - Ice Breakers & Team 2 - Black Knights
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 4 - Stars & Team 5 - Devils
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 6 - Lightning Bolts & Team 3 - Tigers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Category Pages
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    15 - 10 - 5
  • All-Time

    43 - 21 - 14
Printed from wgha.org on Friday, January 19, 2018 at 4:39 PM