Record Details, Junior Wolves, JR, 2017-2018 (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament8422161074301210158522820
Regular Season199553632209564529391810118161
Playoff312057000000312057
Overall301497574927138657395727171311488
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Panthers110021110030220051
Barrie Sharks110020100122210142
Belle Tire U19110021000000110021
Bluewater Hawks110020110041220061
Brampton Canadettes110032110021220053
Burlington Barracudas100111101012201123
Cambridge Roadrunners101013100122201135
Chicago Mission U19100111000000100111
Dawson College110040000000110040
Durham West Lightning110010110031220041
Etobicoke Dolphins4130583210817340139
Honeybaked000000110021110021
Kingston Ice Wolves110032110020220052
Leaside Wildcats201113100111301224
London Devilettes110010100122210132
Mississauga Chiefs100133100122200255
NAHA White U19000000101012101012
Nepean Wildcats101024101023202047
Niagara Junior U19000000101012101012
Niagara Purple Eagles000000110031110031
Oakville Hornets101034110043211077
OHA Juniors000000110031110031
Okanagan Academy000000110010110010
Ottawa Lady Senators100122101023201145
Pacific Steelers110031000000110031
POE JRs101015000000101015
Pursuit of Excellence-POE000000101013101013
Ridley College110050000000110050
Rochester Youth Selects100100000000100100
Southwest Wildcats110041110031220072
Stoney Creek Sabres100111101013201124
Toronto Aeros101014000000101014
Waterloo K-W Lady Rangers110032000000110032
Waterloo Waterloo000000100111100111
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Community Centre000000110031110031
Century Gardens Arena000000110021110021
East Bayfield Arena - Green000000100122100122
Forest Glade Arena 000000110031110031
Fraser Hockeyland - Arena A100111110031210142
Fraser Hockeyland - Arena C100100000000100100
Fraser Hockeyland - StaDium110021101012211033
Gateway Ice Centre000000101013101013
Gateway Ice Centre (STONEY CREEK) #1000000101013101013
Gateway Ice Centre (STONEY CREEK) #3000000110021110021
Gemini Sportsplex000000110041110041
Goulbourn Rec Center000000101023101023
Iceland000000100122100122
INVISTA Centre (Swish Arena)000000110020110020
IPSC 1103431823000000103431823
IPSC 3320152000000320152
IPSC 6110032000000110032
Joshua Creek Arena - Blue 000000110043110043
Kinsmen Kitchener Arena - The Aud220071101012321083
Kitchener Aud-Dom Cardillo211065100111311176
Leaside Memorial Arena000000100111100111
London Sports Park000000100122100122
Mainway Arena000000101012101012
Mastercard Centre000000321081321081
McKinney 174211490000007421149
McKinney 2101013000000101013
Minto Recreation Complex - Barrhaven000000101023101023
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre101002000000101002
MOHAWK 4 Ice Centre - Blue000000110031110031
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre (Hamilton) - Red000000110010110010
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex000000110030110030
University of Guelph-Gold000000100122100122
View Another Team
Junior Wolves Pages
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wgha.org on Tuesday, December 11, 2018 at 12:08 AM