IPSC 1, Venues, Junior Wolves, JR (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25
DS
Novice DS - Blue
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
Team 3 - Wild Blueberries
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 4 - Golden Cheetahs
TYK
Team 1 - Wild Strawberries
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 2 - Purple Grapes
NOV
Team 1 - Lightning Bolts
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 6 - Purple Thunder
NOV
Team 3 - Golden Dragons
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 2 - Anacondas
REP
Atom BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
REP
Midget A Major
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 300102
REP
Peewee BB
(1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Senior A
9:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Bantam A Major
9:00 AM
vs. North York Storm
[1]
REP
Bantam A Minor
(3-4)
10:30 AM
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
[1]
REP
Bantam BB
(5-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces
[1]
REP
Atom B
(1-3)
7:00 AM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
[AB07]
REP
Novice B
(3-5)
8:00 AM
vs. Ottawa Ice
[NB10]
REP
Bantam A Major
10:00 AM
vs. Waterloo
[3]
REP
Midget BB
(0-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Kanata
[3]
REP
Peewee A Minor
(4-1)
5:00 PM
@ Glenview
[4]
03040506070809
REP
Bantam BB
(5-0)
9:30 AM
vs. Lakeshore Lightning
[Semi Final]
DS
Novice DS - White
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
REP
Novice B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
Team 4 - Golden Cheetahs
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 2 - Purple Grapes
TYK
Team 3 - Wild Blueberries
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 1 - Wild Strawberries
NOV
Team 4 - Dolphins
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 2 - Anacondas
NOV
Team 5 - Maroon Monsters
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 1 - Lightning Bolts
DS
Atom DS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
(0-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
REP
Peewee AA
(2-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Major
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Minor
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
DS
Atom DS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
Team 1 - Wild Strawberries
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 4 - Golden Cheetahs
TYK
Team 2 - Purple Grapes
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 3 - Wild Blueberries
NOV
Team 5 - Maroon Monsters
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 3 - Golden Dragons
NOV
Team 2 - Anacondas
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 6 - Purple Thunder
REP
Bantam A Minor
11:00 AM
@ REP - Bantam A Major
REP
Bantam BB
12:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
JR
Junior Wolves
4:30 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
[24]
REP
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
7:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
24252627282930
31Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06
REP
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
Team 3 - Wild Blueberries
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 1 - Wild Strawberries
TYK
Team 4 - Golden Cheetahs
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 2 - Purple Grapes
NOV
Team 6 - Purple Thunder
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 4 - Dolphins
NOV
Team 1 - Lightning Bolts
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 3 - Golden Dragons
REP
Bantam BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Minor
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12Jan 13
JR
Junior Wolves
4:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
[27]
View Another Team
Junior Wolves Pages
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC 1
500 Victoria Street West , Whitby, ON  L1N 9G4
  • Current Season

    1 - 1 - 2
  • All-Time

    1 - 1 - 2
Printed from wgha.org on Sunday, December 17, 2017 at 4:46 AM