Team Calendar, Atom BB, REP, 2018-19 (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
Apr 08, 2018-Apr 27, 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13Apr 14
Apr 15Apr 16Apr 17Apr 18Apr 19Apr 20Apr 21
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Tryout
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Tryout
Apr 22Apr 23Apr 24Apr 25Apr 26Apr 27Apr 28
Apr 29Apr 30May 01May 02May 03May 04May 05
May 06May 07May 08May 09May 10May 11May 12
May 13May 14May 15May 16May 17May 18May 19
May 20May 21May 22May 23May 24May 25May 26
May 27May 28May 29May 30May 31Jun 01Jun 02
Jun 03Jun 04Jun 05Jun 06Jun 07Jun 08Jun 09
Jun 10Jun 11Jun 12Jun 13Jun 14Jun 15Jun 16
Jun 17Jun 18Jun 19Jun 20Jun 21Jun 22Jun 23
Jun 24Jun 25Jun 26Jun 27Jun 28Jun 29Jun 30
Jul 01Jul 02Jul 03Jul 04Jul 05Jul 06Jul 07
Jul 08Jul 09Jul 10Jul 11Jul 12Jul 13Jul 14
Jul 15Jul 16Jul 17Jul 18Jul 19Jul 20Jul 21
Jul 22Jul 23Jul 24Jul 25Jul 26Jul 27Jul 28
Jul 29Jul 30Jul 31Aug 01Aug 02Aug 03Aug 04
Aug 05Aug 06Aug 07Aug 08Aug 09Aug 10Aug 11
Aug 12Aug 13Aug 14Aug 15Aug 16Aug 17Aug 18
Aug 19Aug 20Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25
Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31Sep 01
Sep 02Sep 03Sep 04Sep 05Sep 06Sep 07Sep 08
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Sep 09Sep 10Sep 11Sep 12Sep 13Sep 14Sep 15
REP - Oakville Harvest Classic Tournament
1:45 PM
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only with Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defense Development Only with Atom B
9:15 AM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
12:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Canlan Ice Sports 4 (Oakville) [2]
9:30 AM
@ North Simcoe Capitals
Sep 16Sep 17Sep 18Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22
REP - Oakville Harvest Classic Tournament
2:30 PM
vs. Orillia Hawks
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Forward Development Only with Atom B
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Sep 30Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06
2:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only with Atom B
6:00 PM
@ North York Storm
Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12Oct 13
REP - Clarington Applefest Tournament
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence Development Only with Atom B
9:00 AM
@ Clarington Flames
5:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
1:30 PM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
Orono Arena and Community Centre
Oct 14Oct 15Oct 16Oct 17Oct 18Oct 19Oct 20
REP - Clarington Applefest Tournament
9:00 AM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence Development Only with Atom B
4:00 PM
vs. North York Storm
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
3:50 PM
@ Orillia Hawks
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
4:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
REP - Waterloo Fall Challenge Cup Tournament
2:00 PM
vs. Central York Panthers
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only with Atom B
10:00 AM
@ Leaside Wildcats
Columbia Icefield Waterloo
6:30 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs
Albert McCormick Community Centre
10:30 AM
@ Chatham Outlaws
Albert McCormick Community Centre
7:15 PM
@ Cold Creek Comets
Albert McCormick Community Centre
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
REP - Waterloo Fall Challenge Cup Tournament
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Development Only with Atom B
12:30 PM
@ North Simcoe Capitals
Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13Nov 14Nov 15Nov 16Nov 17
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30Dec 01
REP - Whitby Tournament of Heroes
1:15 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Development Only with Atom B
8:15 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
2:15 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons
9:15 AM
vs. Burlington Barracudas B
4:15 PM
@ North York Storm
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
REP - Whitby Tournament of Heroes
8:00 AM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
2:00 PM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence Development Only with Atom B
6:15 PM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
4:30 PM
@ Clarington Flames
Dec 09Dec 10Dec 11Dec 12Dec 13Dec 14Dec 15
5:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Development Only with Atom B
7:00 PM
@ Leaside Wildcats
11:45 AM
@ Central York Panthers
Dec 16Dec 17Dec 18Dec 19Dec 20Dec 21Dec 22
6:00 PM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
7:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
3:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
1:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 31Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
10:00 AM
@ Clarington Flames
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Defense Development Only with Atom B
5:30 PM
vs. North Simcoe Capitals
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jan 13Jan 14Jan 15Jan 16Jan 17Jan 18Jan 19
5:00 PM
@ Cold Creek Comets
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
6:30 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence Development Only with Atom B
3:00 PM
vs. Orillia Hawks
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
5:15 PM
@ Central York Panthers
5:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31Feb 01Feb 02
REP - London Devilettes Annual Tournament
REP - Lower Lakes Round 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
5:00 PM
@ Niagara Rapids #2955
Dorchester Community Centre
8:30 AM
@ South Huron Sabres 5600
Western Fair (London) - Hanstone
4:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
REP - London Devilettes Annual Tournament
REP - Lower Lakes Round 1
8:00 AM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
Carling Arena
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
7:15 PM
vs. Central York Panthers
IPSC 6 [R1G1]
4:45 PM
@ Central York Panthers
Feb 10Feb 11Feb 12Feb 13Feb 14Feb 15Feb 16
REP - Lower Lakes Round 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
REP - Lower Lakes Round 1
REP - Lower Lakes Round 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
7:00 PM
@ Clarington Flames
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Mar 01Mar 02
REP - Lower Lakes Round 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
5:15 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
IPSC 4 [OW]
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
REP - Lower Lakes Round 2
REP - Lower Lakes Round 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
4:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
McKinney 2 [R2G1]
Mar 10Mar 11Mar 12Mar 13Mar 14Mar 15Mar 16
REP - Lower Lakes Round 3
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
1:15 PM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
3:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Mar 17Mar 18Mar 19Mar 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 23
REP - Lower Lakes Round 3
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
4:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
McKinney 1 [R2G3]
Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30
REP - Lower Lakes Round 3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
4:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
Mar 31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
REP - OWHA Provincials
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
11:45 AM
vs. Sudbury Lady Wolves
CAA Centre - Brampton
3:45 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons
CAA Centre - Brampton
1:30 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs
Westwood Arena
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
REP - OWHA Provincials
8:15 AM
vs. North Simcoe Capitals
Westwood Arena [Semi-final]
12:45 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs
Westwood Arena [Gold Medal Game]
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Apr 14Apr 15Apr 16Apr 17Apr 18Apr 19Apr 20
Apr 21Apr 22Apr 23Apr 24Apr 25Apr 26Apr 27
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wgha.org on Monday, April 6, 2020 at 2:44 PM