Atom (U11) AA, 2019-20, REP (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive Contacts
Arenas
Contact Us
WGHA Constitution and By-laws
AGM Minutes
Executive Minutes - 2021
Sponsors
WGHA Complaints Procedure
High Performance
Competitive
Competitive
Tryouts
Tryout Information
Permission to Tryout Request From
2024-25 Rep Coaches
2023-24 Rep Coaches
REP Tournament Reimbursement Form
2023-24 Team Bank Account Contact Form
Unused Ice Slots
House League
House League Coach Application
Division Information
U7 Initiation Program
U9 Program
League Convenors
Development Stream
Development Stream FAQ's
DS Coaches
Whitby Wolves "Tournament of Heroes" | GGTS
Bench Staff Resources
Bench Staff Resources
Coach and Bench Staff Qualifications
Coach Resources
Hockey Canada Canadian Goaltending Pathway
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
U7 Practice Plans
U9 Practice Plans
U11 Practice Plans
Hockey Canada Practice Plans
Safety Requires Teamwork
Warm Ups
Off Ice Warm Up
On Ice Goalie Warm Up
Off Ice Goalie Warm Up
Handbooks
House League Handbook
Rep Coach Handbook
Trainers
Education
Safety & Resources
Warm Ups
ETS Warm Up
Off Ice Warm Up
On Ice Goalie Warm Up
Off Ice Goalie Warm Up
Ref and Time Keeper Rates 2023-2024
Registration
2023-24 Registration
2023-24 WGHA Refund Policy
Financial Assistance
Wolves Store
2019-20 REP - Atom (U11) AA
REP
REP
Atom (U11) AA Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Tryout Player List
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Home
News
Schedule & Results
Staff
Coaches
Calendar
Team Websites
Novice (U9) A
Novice (U9) B
Atom (U11) AA
Atom (U11) A
Atom (U11) BB
Atom (U11) B
Peewee (U13) AA
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
Peewee (U13) A Blue
Peewee (U13) BB
Bantam (U15) AA
Bantam (U15) A1
Bantam (U15) A2
Bantam (U15) BB
Bantam (U15) B
Midget (U18) AA
Midget (U18) A1
Midget (U18) BB
Intermediate A
Senior A
Representative
Home
News
Schedule & Results
Staff
Coaches
Calendar
Team Websites
Novice (U9) A
Novice (U9) B
Atom (U11) AA
Atom (U11) A
Atom (U11) BB
Atom (U11) B
Peewee (U13) AA
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
Peewee (U13) A Blue
Peewee (U13) BB
Bantam (U15) AA
Bantam (U15) A1
Bantam (U15) A2
Bantam (U15) BB
Bantam (U15) B
Midget (U18) AA
Midget (U18) A1
Midget (U18) BB
Intermediate A
Senior A
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2019-20
Atom (U11) AA
Sitemap
Team Tournaments
North Halton Rush
Halton
Sep 06-Sep 08
Games (5)
Fri, Sep 06
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Away
@ Waterloo Ravens
Milton Sports Centre
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Home
vs Nepean Wildcats
Milton Sports Centre
3-3
Sat, Sep 07
Game Details
11:00 AM
Away
@ North Halton Twisters
CaA Center
2-1
W
Game Details
6:30 PM
Home
vs Clarington Flames
CaA Center
1-6
W
Sun, Sep 08
Game Details
8:00 AM
Away
@ Nepean Wildcats
CaA Center
3-10
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Clarington Applefest
Clarington
Oct 18-Oct 20
Games (5)
Fri, Oct 18
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Home
vs Kingston Ice Wolves
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Away
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
1-2
L
Sat, Oct 19
Game Details
1:45 PM
Home
vs Scarborough Sharks
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex (Bowmanville)
0-3
W
Sun, Oct 20
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home
vs Kingston Ice Wolves
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Away
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
3-2
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Bauer Fire On Ice
Rochester
Oct 31-Nov 03
Games (6)
Fri, Nov 01
Game Details
2:15 PM
Home
vs Bay State Breakers
Lakeshore Arena - East
0-7
W
Game Details
6:15 PM
Away
@ East Coast Wizards
Lakeshore Arena - West
4-0
W
Sat, Nov 02
Game Details
9:25 AM
Away
@ Barrie Sharks
Lakeshore Arena - East
5-0
W
Game Details
5:50 PM
Home
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
Genesee Valley Sports Complex
2-1
L
Sun, Nov 03
Game Details
9:30 AM
Home
vs Oakville Hornets
Lakeshore Arena - East
0-3
W
Game Details
1:15 PM
Home
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
Lakeshore Arena - East
0-1
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Whitby Tournament of Heroes
Whitby
Dec 06-Dec 08
Games (4)
Fri, Dec 06
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home
vs London Devilettes
IPSC (1)
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Away
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
IPSC (3)
1-2
L
Sat, Dec 07
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Home
vs Clarington Flames
IPSC (4)
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Away
@ Oakville Hornets
IPSC (5)
4-0
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Nepean Paint It Purple
Nepean
Jan 30-Feb 02
Games (6)
Fri, Jan 31
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Away
@ Nepean Wildcats
1
Bell Sensplex
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
2:20 PM
Home
vs Clarington Flames
2
Nepean Sportsplex
1-6
W
Sat, Feb 01
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Away
@ Oakville Hornets
3
Bell Sensplex
2-1
W
Game Details
2:00 PM
Home
vs Kanata Rangers
4
Cavanagh Sensplex
1-1
Sun, Feb 02
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Home
vs Kingston Ice Wolves
5
Bell Sensplex
0-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Away
@ Nepean Wildcats
6
Bell Sensplex
1-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament