McKinney 2, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
REP
Novice A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
TYK
T1 Minions
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T5 Rockets
NOV
T2 Blue Wave
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T1 Werewolves
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
REP
Atom BB
1:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Atom B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
7:00 PM
vs. West Northumberland
REP
Bantam A Major
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T2 Blue Wave & T5 Rockets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T1 Werewolves
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T6 Green Dragons
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 5 & Ban Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom A
3:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
REP
Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
TYK
T3 Purple Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T1 Minions
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T4 Purple Panthers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T5 Rockets
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
T2 Blue Wave & T6 Green Dragons
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice B
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
7:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Bantam A Major
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 8 Vixens
7:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5 Cheapskates
Sen2
Team 7 Screaming Beavers
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 6 Panthers
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee A Major
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Bantam A Minor & Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Defense Development Only
REP
Bantam AA & Bantam A Major
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Midget AA & Midget A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Novice B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
06070809101112
DS
Novice DS
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
4:00 PM
vs. North York Storm
REP
Senior A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 1 Shifters
7:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2 Blue Line Babes
Sen1
Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 3 Puck That
DS
Midget DS
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB & Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Defense Development Only
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Peewee A Minor & Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Defense Development Only
REP
Bantam AA & Bantam A Minor
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Bantam A Major & Bantam BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Midget AA & Midget A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Defence Development Only
NOV
T5 Rockets & T4 Purple Panthers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T1 Werewolves
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T2 Blue Wave & T3 Golden Retrievers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 1 & Ban Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam AA
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
13141516171819
DS
Novice DS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T3 Purple Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T2 Blue Wolves
TYK
T1 Minions
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
NOV
T1 Werewolves
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
NOV
T5 Rockets
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T2 Blue Wave
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
REP
Novice B
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
2:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
REP
Atom A
5:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Peewee A Minor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 7 Screaming Beavers
7:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 8 Vixens
Sen2
Team 6 Panthers
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5 Cheapskates
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B & Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Atom BB & Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee A Minor
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Peewee A Major & Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Bantam AA & Bantam A Major
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Forward Development Only
NOV
T2 Blue Wave & T1 Werewolves
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T3 Golden Retrievers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T5 Rockets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 5 & Ban Team 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom BB
3:00 PM
vs. Orillia Hawks
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Peewee BB
5:30 PM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
REP
Peewee A Minor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
REP
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T1 Minions
NOV
T2 Blue Wave
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
NOV
T1 Werewolves
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T5 Rockets
REP
Atom A
1:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
REP
Novice B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
3:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Atom BB
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 1 Shifters
7:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 3 Puck That
Sen1
Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2 Blue Line Babes
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Peewee A Minor
7:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Bantam A Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T5 Rockets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T2 Blue Wave & T6 Green Dragons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T1 Werewolves
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 2 & Ban Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
4:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
JR
Junior Wolves
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
REP
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T1 Minions
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T2 Blue Wolves
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T5 Rockets
NOV
T2 Blue Wave
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T1 Werewolves
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
REP
Novice B
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
2:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Senior A
8:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Bantam A Major
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 7 Screaming Beavers
7:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5 Cheapskates
Sen2
Team 8 Vixens
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 6 Panthers
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T2 Blue Wave
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T5 Rockets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T6 Green Dragons
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 5 & Ban Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
DS
Atom DS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T1 Minions
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
NOV
T5 Rockets
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T6 Green Dragons
NOV
T1 Werewolves
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T2 Blue Wave
JR
Junior Wolves
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Waterloo
DS
Novice DS
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
7:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 3 Puck That
Sen1
Team 1 Shifters
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2 Blue Line Babes
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T3 Golden Retrievers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T4 Purple Panthers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T5 Rockets & T2 Blue Wave
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    31 - 27 - 4
  • All-Time

    82 - 55 - 26
Printed from wgha.org on Tuesday, December 11, 2018 at 8:12 PM