McKinney 2, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Initiation (Tyke) Division
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Evaluation Skate - Group 2
Initiation (Tyke) Division
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Evaluation Skate - Group 1
Novice Division
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Evaluation Group 2
Novice Division
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Evaluation Group 1
Novice Division
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Evaluation Group 3
ATO
Team 5
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
ATO
T2 Huskies
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - T6 Snapping Turtles
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
REP
Novice A
5:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Novice B
6:00 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Atom B
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen1
Team 4
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2
Sen1
Team 1
9:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 3
ATO
T2 Huskies & T6 Snapping Turtles
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 4 & T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets & Team 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 4 & Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom BB
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
4:00 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Midget BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
TYK
Team 3 & Team 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 4 & Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 5 & Team 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1 & Team 6
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2 & Team 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - T2 Huskies
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4
ATO
Team 5
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
REP
Novice B
3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
5:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee A Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen2
Team 7
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 8
Sen2
Team 6
9:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers & Team 5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles & T3 Blue Bullets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 4 & T2 Huskies
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 2 & Team 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
06070809101112
TYK
Team 4 & Team 3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 & Team 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2 & Team 6
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4 & Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 3 & Team 5
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 4
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
ATO
T2 Huskies
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 5
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - T3 Blue Bullets
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM
vs. Waterloo K-W Lady Rangers
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen1
Team 1
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 4
Sen1
Team 3
9:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2
13141516171819
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee A Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen2
Team 7
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5
Sen2
Team 6
9:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 8
ATO
Team 4 & T3 Blue Bullets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles & Team 5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T2 Huskies & T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 4 & Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
20212223242526
TYK
Team 4 & Team 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 3 & Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 6
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 3
NOV
Team 1
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 5
NOV
Team 2
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 4
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - T3 Blue Bullets
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 5
ATO
T2 Huskies
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen1
Team 1
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2
Sen1
Team 4
9:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 3
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles & T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets & T2 Huskies
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 4 & Team 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 2 & Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
TYK
Team 1 & Team 3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 & Team 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 5
NOV
Team 6
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 4
NOV
Team 3
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 1
ATO
T2 Huskies
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 5
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 4
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
REP
Novice B
3:00 PM
vs. North York Storm
REP
Novice A
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Sen2
Team 5
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 6
Sen2
Team 7
9:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 8
ATO
Team 5 & T2 Huskies
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 4 & T6 Snapping Turtles
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers & T3 Blue Bullets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 1 & Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
TYK
Team 2
7:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 3
TYK
Team 4
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 1
NOV
Team 1
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 6
NOV
Team 3
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2
NOV
Team 4
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 5
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - T6 Snapping Turtles
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - T2 Huskies
ATO
Team 4
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 5
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee A Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen1
Team 3
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 1
Sen1
Team 4
9:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers & Team 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 5 & T3 Blue Bullets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles & T2 Huskies
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    3 - 0 - 0
  • All-Time

    118 - 73 - 42
Printed from wgha.org on Monday, September 16, 2019 at 12:53 AM