McKinney 2, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
TYK
T1 Minions & T3 Purple Wolves
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves & T4 Timber Wolves
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T2 Blue Wave
(1-3)
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T5 Rockets
2018-19
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
(1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
2018-19
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers
(7-3)
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T1 Werewolves
2018-19
REP
Novice A
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom A
W (2-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Minor
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
2018-19
REP
Bantam BB
L (0-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
2018-19
REP
Bantam BB
5:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AA
W (4-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Major
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Major
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Major
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
2018-19
Sen2
Team 7 Screaming Beavers
(2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 6 Panthers
2018-19
Sen2
Team 8 Vixens
(0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5 Cheapskates
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Defence Development Only
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Minor & Peewee BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence Development Only
2018-19
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee A Major
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor & Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Defence Development Only
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA & Bantam A Major
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Defence Development Only
2018-19
REP
Midget A1 & Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
NOV
T5 Rockets & T2 Blue Wave
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T6 Green Dragons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T3 Golden Retrievers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 4 & Ban Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
DS
Atom DS
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Wolfpack
2018-19
REP
Peewee AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
2018-19
REP
Atom AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
TYK
T3 Purple Wolves & T4 Timber Wolves
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
TYK
T1 Minions & T2 Blue Wolves
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T1 Werewolves
(5-3)
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T6 Green Dragons
2018-19
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers
(5-1)
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T2 Blue Wave
2018-19
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers
(6-3)
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T5 Rockets
2018-19
REP
Novice A
L (0-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
W (10-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
W (4-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Jr Chiefs
2018-19
REP
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Major
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Senior A
L (0-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam BB
L (0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
2018-19
REP
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
Sen1
Team 1 Shifters
(1-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2 Blue Line Babes
2018-19
Sen1
Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
(3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 3 Puck That
2018-19
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
2018-19
REP
Atom B & Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Atom AA & Peewee AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Peewee BB & Peewee A Minor
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Bantam BB & Bantam A Major
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Defence Development Only
2018-19
REP
Midget AA & Midget A1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Defense Development Only
2018-19
REP
Midget AA & Midget A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T4 Purple Panthers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T5 Rockets & T3 Golden Retrievers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T2 Blue Wave
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 1 & Ban Team 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom B
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledon Coyotes
2018-19
DS
Peewee DS
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Tryout
2018-19
REP
Peewee BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AA
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
04050607080910
2018-19
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves & T3 Purple Wolves
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
TYK
T1 Minions & T2 Blue Wolves
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers
(3-4)
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
2018-19
NOV
T5 Rockets
(5-3)
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T6 Green Dragons
2018-19
NOV
T1 Werewolves
(6-1)
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T2 Blue Wave
2018-19
DS
Novice DS
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Tryout
2018-19
REP
Peewee AA
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee BB
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
2018-19
REP
Peewee BB
5:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
DS
Atom DS
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Minor
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Senior A
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
2018-19
DS
Novice DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
Sen2
Team 6 Panthers
(1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 8 Vixens
2018-19
Sen2
Team 7 Screaming Beavers
(1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5 Cheapskates
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Atom BB & Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Atom A & Peewee A Major
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Minor & Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Midget A2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Defence Development Only
2018-19
REP
Midget AA & Midget A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Defence Development Only
2018-19
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T6 Green Dragons
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T2 Blue Wave & T4 Purple Panthers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T5 Rockets & T1 Werewolves
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 4 & Ban Team 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
DS
Novice DS
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
11121314151617
2018-19
REP
Novice A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
TYK
T1 Minions
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
2018-19
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
2018-19
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
(10-2)
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T2 Blue Wave
2018-19
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers
(5-3)
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T1 Werewolves
2018-19
NOV
T5 Rockets
(1-3)
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
2018-19
REP
Atom A
W (5-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
2018-19
REP
Atom B
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
W (2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Minor
L (1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
2018-19
REP
Peewee BB
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Major
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
2018-19
REP
Senior A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
Sen1
Team 3 Puck That
(5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 1 Shifters
2018-19
Sen1
Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
(1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2 Blue Line Babes
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Defense Development Only
2018-19
REP
Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence and Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Minor & Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Defense Development Only
2018-19
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee A Major
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Midget A2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Midget AA & Midget A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T2 Blue Wave
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T5 Rockets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T6 Green Dragons
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 4 & Ban Team 5
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice A
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget A2
L (1-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
18192021222324
2018-19
REP
Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
TYK
T3 Purple Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T1 Minions
2018-19
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T2 Blue Wolves
2018-19
NOV
T5 Rockets
(2-4)
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T1 Werewolves
2018-19
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers
(7-0)
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T2 Blue Wave
2018-19
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers
(5-2)
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T6 Green Dragons
2018-19
REP
Novice A
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
2018-19
REP
Atom AA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee BB
L (0-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Major
L (0-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
2018-19
REP
Midget A2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor
(3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. REP - Bantam A Major
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
Sen2
Team 8 Vixens
(1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 7 Screaming Beavers
2018-19
Sen2
Team 6 Panthers
(1-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5 Cheapskates
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Defence Development Only
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Minor & Peewee BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee A Major
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Defence Development Only
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA & Bantam A Major
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Defence Development Only
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA & Bantam A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Forward Development Only
252627282930Dec 01
2018-19
REP
Novice B
W (3-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
2018-19
REP
Novice B
11:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice A
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
DS
Bantam DS
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Major
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget A2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
Sen1
Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
(1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 3 Puck That
2018-19
Sen1
Team 2 Blue Line Babes
(1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 1 Shifters
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Atom BB & Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Defense Development Only
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Minor & Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor & Bantam BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
DS
Midget DS
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
W (2-1)
2:15 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons
2018-19
REP
Novice B
L (0-10)
5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[22]
2018-19
REP
Novice A
W (4-1)
3:15 PM
@ Burlington Barracudas
[4]
2018-19
REP
Atom B
W (2-0)
4:15 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons 2350
[71]
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Minor
W (5-0)
5:15 PM
@ North Bay Ice Boltz
[4]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
2018-19
REP
Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
Sen2
Team 8 Vixens
(2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5 Cheapskates
2018-19
Sen2
Team 6 Panthers
(1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 7 Screaming Beavers
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Defence Development Only
2018-19
REP
Atom BB & Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence Development Only
2018-19
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee A Major
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Defence Development Only
2018-19
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee A Major
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor & Peewee A Minor
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Defence Development Only
2018-19
NOV
T5 Rockets & T6 Green Dragons
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T2 Blue Wave
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T4 Purple Panthers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 2 & Ban Team 5
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice B
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. North York Storm
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Minor
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
2018-19
REP
Senior A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    115 - 73 - 42
Printed from wgha.org on Sunday, May 26, 2019 at 1:41 PM