McKinney 2, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
TYK
Team 1
7:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 4
TYK
Team 3
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 2
NOV
Team 5
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 1
NOV
Team 4
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2
NOV
Team 3
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 6
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
L (2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Midget (U18) AA
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) B
3:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Novice (U9) A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee (U13) AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen2
Vixens
(1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Cheapskates
Sen2
Beavers
(1-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Panthers
01020304050607
REP
Atom (U11) B
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) BB
W (2-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Central York Panthers
DS
Peewee DS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
L (1-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Benchwarmers
(3-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Shifters
Sen1
Blue Line Babes
(3-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Puck That
REP
Midget (U18) BB
12:00 PM
vs. Kanata Rangers
[1]
REP
Atom (U11) B
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
[Tournament Game # 88]
REP
Bantam (U15) B
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
[215]
REP
Atom (U11) B
L (1-8)
7:00 AM
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
[Tournament Game # 90]
REP
Midget (U18) A1
L (1-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Timmins Kiwanis Falcons
[3]
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
L (0-1)
2:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
L (3-4)
5:30 PM
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightening
[4]
REP
Bantam (U15) BB
L (0-1)
8:00 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
08091011121314
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) A1
W (2-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Atom (U11) B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom (U11) A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen2
Cheapskates
(1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Beavers
Sen2
Vixens
(3-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Panthers
ATO
T5 Stingerz & T6 Snapping Turtles
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers & T2 Huskies
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets & T4 Thunderbolts
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T3 The Grittys & T4 Timberwolves
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Atom (U11) AA
W (2-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Central York Panthers
REP
Midget (U18) BB
5:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
REP
Midget (U18) AA
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
15161718192021
TYK
Team 3
7:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 1
TYK
Team 2
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 4
NOV
Team 4
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 6
NOV
Team 1
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 3
NOV
Team 5
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2
ATO
T5 Stingerz
(1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts
(6-3)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - T2 Huskies
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets
(4-11)
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - T6 Snapping Turtles
JR
Junior Wolves
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
DS
Midget DS
W (5-1)
5:00 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
REP
Intermediate A
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
W (5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee (U13) AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen1
Puck That
(2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Benchwarmers
Sen1
Blue Line Babes
(5-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Shifters
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers & T4 Thunderbolts
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T5 Stingerz & T3 Blue Bullets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles & T2 Huskies
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T4 Timberwolves & T2 Green Dragons
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
T (1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
REP
Midget (U18) AA
T (0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
REP
Midget (U18) A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
TYK
Team 1
7:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 2
TYK
Team 4
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 3
NOV
Team 2
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 3
NOV
Team 5
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 4
NOV
Team 6
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 1
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts
(0-5)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - T6 Snapping Turtles
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
(8-1)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - T3 Blue Bullets
ATO
T5 Stingerz
(1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - T2 Huskies
REP
Novice (U9) B
3:00 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Novice (U9) A
4:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
W (3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
W (2-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Novice (U9) B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) AA
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
DS
Atom DS
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) A
10:00 AM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Novice (U9) A
11:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) BB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) BB
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
REP
Novice (U9) B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) A
8:00 AM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Atom (U11) B
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
W (3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Midget (U18) BB
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
T (1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Central York Panthers
DS
Peewee DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom (U11) A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom (U11) AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen2
Beavers
(1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Vixens
Sen2
Cheapskates
(1-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Panthers
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles & T3 Blue Bullets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T2 Huskies & T4 Thunderbolts
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T5 Stingerz & T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T1 White Out & T4 Timberwolves
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
W (5-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Atom (U11) AA
W (2-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Midget (U18) BB
5:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
REP
Midget (U18) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    54 - 29 - 13
  • All-Time

    169 - 102 - 55
Printed from wgha.org on Monday, May 25, 2020 at 7:28 AM