McKinney 2, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 3 - Orange Crush
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1 - Off in Public
Sen2
Team 4
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 2 - Pucker Up
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forwards Development Only
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forwards Development Only
REP
Peewee BB & Peewee B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Midget A2 & Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Midget AA & Midget A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Forwards Development Only
TYK
Team 2 - Dolphins & Team 1 - Purple Penguins
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 4 - Minions & Team 3 - Wild Strawberries
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers & Team 5 - Green Freezies
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 2 - Ice Breakers & Team 1 - Ice Warriors
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
DS
Novice DS - White
W (11-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
DS
Novice DS - Blue
L (0-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Atom AA
W (2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
[22]
REP
Peewee AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 3 - Orange Crush
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1 - Off in Public
Sen2
Team 2 - Pucker Up
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 4
DS
Novice DS - White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
TYK
Team 4 - Minions & Team 5 - Green Freezies
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers & Team 1 - Purple Penguins
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 3 - Wild Strawberries & Team 2 - Dolphins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 3 - Fireballs & Team 5 - Blazing Phoenix
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee AA
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
05060708091011
REP
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 2 - Pucker Up
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 3 - Orange Crush
Sen2
Team 4
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1 - Off in Public
REP
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[R1G1]
REP
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
TYK
Team 1 - Purple Penguins & Team 3 - Wild Strawberries
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 5 - Green Freezies & Team 2 - Dolphins
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 4 - Minions & Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 4 - Yellow Jackets & Team 2 - Ice Breakers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom BB
W (2-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
[R1G1]
DS
Novice DS - White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[R1G1]
REP
Midget BB
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
[R1G1]
12131415161718
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 2 - Pucker Up
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 3 - Orange Crush
[SN2-PLY1]
Sen2
Team 4
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1 - Off in Public
[SN2-PLY2]
REP
Bantam BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
W (9-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[Prov]
REP
Midget A2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
8:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[Prov]
REP
Bantam AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
TYK
Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers & Team 2 - Dolphins
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 1 - Purple Penguins & Team 4 - Minions
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 5 - Green Freezies & Team 3 - Wild Strawberries
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 - Ice Warriors & Team 3 - Fireballs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice A
10:00 AM
vs. North Halton Twisters
REP
Atom AA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
19202122232425
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
[R2G1]
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 4
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 2 - Pucker Up
[SN2-PLY3]
Sen2
Team 1 - Off in Public
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 3 - Orange Crush
[SN2-PLY4]
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
W (4-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[Prov]
TYK
Team 5 - Green Freezies & Team 1 - Purple Penguins
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 3 - Wild Strawberries & Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 - Dolphins & Team 4 - Minions
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 2 - Ice Breakers & Team 1 - Ice Warriors
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 2 & Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 1 - Shark-Mallows & Team 4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
W (1-0)
6:30 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
[Prov]
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Sen2
Team 3 - Orange Crush
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 4
[SN2-PLY5]
Sen2
Team 2 - Pucker Up
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1 - Off in Public
[SN2-PLY6]
DS
Novice DS - Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
TYK
Team 3 - Wild Strawberries & Team 4 - Minions
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 5 - Green Freezies & Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 1 - Purple Penguins & Team 2 - Dolphins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 - Ice Warriors
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Novice A
10:00 AM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Novice B
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
[Prov]
REP
Atom AA
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[R2G1]
REP
Bantam B
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
T (0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[Prov]
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 3 - Orange Crush
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 4
[SN2 Champ 1]
Sen2
Team 1 - Off in Public
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 2 - Pucker Up
[SN2 Champ 2]
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
9:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[R3G1]
TYK
Team 1 - Purple Penguins & Team 6 - Orange Roaring Tigers
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 - Dolphins & Team 3 - Wild Strawberries
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 5 - Green Freezies & Team 4 - Minions
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 - Ice Warriors & Team 3 - Fireballs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    28 - 11 - 9
Printed from wgha.org on Thursday, April 27, 2017 at 6:29 PM