McKinney 2, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
2018-19
REP
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
2018-19
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T1 Minions
2018-19
NOV
T2 Blue Wave
(2-6)
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
2018-19
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
(3-4)
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
2018-19
NOV
T1 Werewolves
(0-5)
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T5 Rockets
2018-19
REP
Atom A
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor
W (7-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
2018-19
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Major
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget A1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Senior A
8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
W (4-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
Sen1
Team 1 Shifters
(0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 3 Puck That
2018-19
Sen1
Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
(2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2 Blue Line Babes
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Forward Development Only
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Minor
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T5 Rockets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T2 Blue Wave & T6 Green Dragons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T1 Werewolves
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 2 & Ban Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
L (0-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
2018-19
REP
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
TYK
T1 Minions
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
2018-19
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T2 Blue Wolves
2018-19
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
(2-2)
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T5 Rockets
2018-19
NOV
T2 Blue Wave
(1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T1 Werewolves
2018-19
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers
(2-7)
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
2018-19
REP
Novice B
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice A
W (1-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
2018-19
REP
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
DS
Bantam DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AA
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
2018-19
REP
Senior A
8:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Major
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
Sen2
Team 7 Screaming Beavers
(1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5 Cheapskates
2018-19
Sen2
Team 8 Vixens
(6-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 6 Panthers
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
DS
Peewee DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Major
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T2 Blue Wave
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T5 Rockets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T6 Green Dragons
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 5 & Ban Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Minor
(2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. REP - Peewee A Major
[OW]
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
03040506070809
2018-19
DS
Atom DS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T1 Minions
2018-19
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
2018-19
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers
(4-3)
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
2018-19
NOV
T5 Rockets
(5-1)
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T6 Green Dragons
2018-19
NOV
T1 Werewolves
(4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T2 Blue Wave
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
T (1-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Waterloo
2018-19
DS
Novice DS
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
DS
Midget DS
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Major
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Major
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
DS
Peewee DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
Sen1
Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age & Team 3 Puck That
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-19
Sen1
Team 1 Shifters & Team 2 Blue Line Babes
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-19
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Minor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[OW]
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T4 Purple Panthers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T5 Rockets & T2 Blue Wave
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Major
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice B
L (1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
[R1G1]
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Minor
W (2-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
[R1G2]
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
TYK
T1 Minions
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T2 Blue Wolves
2018-19
TYK
T3 Purple Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
2018-19
NOV
T1 Werewolves
(2-8)
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T6 Green Dragons
2018-19
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers
(10-3)
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T2 Blue Wave
2018-19
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers
(2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T5 Rockets
2018-19
REP
Novice A
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
DS
Bantam DS
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam BB
T (0-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
[R1G2]
2018-19
REP
Midget A2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice B
L (1-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[OW]
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[R1G1]
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget A2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
Sen2
Team 5 Cheapskates
(4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 8 Vixens
2018-19
Sen2
Team 6 Panthers
(1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 7 Screaming Beavers
2018-19
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget A1
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. West Northumberland
[R1G3]
2018-19
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
NOV
T2 Blue Wave & T1 Werewolves
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T3 Golden Retrievers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T5 Rockets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 3 & Ban Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom A
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
[R1G3]
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
2018-19
DS
Atom DS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
TYK
T1 Minions
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T2 Blue Wolves
2018-19
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
2018-19
NOV
T5 Rockets
(7-0)
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
2018-19
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers
(4-1)
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T1 Werewolves
2018-19
NOV
T2 Blue Wave
(0-5)
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T6 Green Dragons
2018-19
REP
Bantam BB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Toronto Aeros
2018-19
DS
Peewee DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
T (0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[R1G3]
2018-19
REP
Intermediate A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Ajax Durham West Lighting A2
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
DS
Bantam DS
6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
2018-19
Sen1
Team 3 Puck That
(5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 1 Shifters
[Ply5]
2018-19
Sen1
Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
(2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2 Blue Line Babes
[Ply6]
2018-19
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom A
W (1-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[OW]
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[OW]
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Ajax Durham West Lightning A1
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T5 Rockets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T1 Werewolves
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T2 Blue Wave
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 4 & Ban Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice B
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
2018-19
REP
Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T1 Minions
2018-19
TYK
T3 Purple Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T2 Blue Wolves
2018-19
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers
(7-0)
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T2 Blue Wave
2018-19
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
(5-3)
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
2018-19
NOV
T5 Rockets
(5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T1 Werewolves
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AA
L (0-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
[R2G2]
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Major
T (1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
[R2G2]
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Minor
L (1-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[OW]
2018-19
REP
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Major
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
Sen2
Team 6 Panthers
(0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5 Cheapskates
2018-19
Sen2
Team 7 Screaming Beavers
(2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 8 Vixens
2018-19
REP
Midget A1
T (0-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[OW]
2018-19
DS
Novice DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget A2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AA
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[OW]
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
[R2G2]
2018-19
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T3 Golden Retrievers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T5 Rockets & T2 Blue Wave
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T6 Green Dragons
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 1 & Ban Team 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AA
W (4-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[OW]
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Major
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
2018-19
DS
Novice DS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
2018-19
TYK
T1 Minions
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
2018-19
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers
(10-4)
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T1 Werewolves
2018-19
NOV
T2 Blue Wave
(0-5)
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T5 Rockets
2018-19
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
(1-5)
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
2018-19
DS
Peewee DS
W (3-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
2018-19
REP
Midget A1
W (3-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
[R2G3]
2018-19
REP
Atom A
W (3-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
2018-19
REP
Bantam BB
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[OW]
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[OW]
2018-19
DS
Midget DS
8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
2018-19
REP
Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
JR
Junior Wolves
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[OW]
2018-19
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
DS
Bantam DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Major
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
Sen1
Team 3 Puck That
(2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2 Blue Line Babes
[Ply9]
2018-19
Sen1
Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
(1-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 1 Shifters
[Ply10]
2018-19
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Major
(2-1)
5:30 PM
vs. REP - Peewee A Minor
[R3G1]
2018-19
REP
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom A
L (0-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
[R2G2]
2018-19
REP
Midget A2
8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[OW]
2018-19
REP
Midget A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T2 Blue Wave
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T4 Purple Panthers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
NOV
T5 Rockets & T3 Golden Retrievers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 2 & Ban Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice B
T (1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
[R2G1]
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    115 - 73 - 42
Printed from wgha.org on Tuesday, May 21, 2019 at 11:05 AM