McKinney 2, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
REP
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T1 Minions
NOV
T2 Blue Wave
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
NOV
T1 Werewolves
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T5 Rockets
REP
Atom A
1:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
REP
Novice B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
3:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Atom BB
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 1 Shifters
7:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 3 Puck That
Sen1
Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2 Blue Line Babes
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Peewee A Minor
7:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Bantam A Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T5 Rockets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T2 Blue Wave & T6 Green Dragons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T1 Werewolves
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 2 & Ban Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
4:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
JR
Junior Wolves
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
REP
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T1 Minions
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T2 Blue Wolves
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T5 Rockets
NOV
T2 Blue Wave
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T1 Werewolves
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
REP
Novice B
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
2:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Senior A
8:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Bantam A Major
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 7 Screaming Beavers
7:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5 Cheapskates
Sen2
Team 8 Vixens
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 6 Panthers
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T2 Blue Wave
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T5 Rockets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T6 Green Dragons
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 5 & Ban Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
03040506070809
DS
Atom DS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T1 Minions
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
NOV
T5 Rockets
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T6 Green Dragons
NOV
T1 Werewolves
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T2 Blue Wave
JR
Junior Wolves
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Waterloo
DS
Novice DS
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
4:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Peewee A Major
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
7:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 3 Puck That
Sen1
Team 1 Shifters
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2 Blue Line Babes
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T3 Golden Retrievers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T4 Purple Panthers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T5 Rockets & T2 Blue Wave
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
REP
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
REP
Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T1 Minions
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T2 Blue Wolves
TYK
T3 Purple Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
NOV
T1 Werewolves
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T6 Green Dragons
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T2 Blue Wave
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T5 Rockets
REP
Novice A
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 5 Cheapskates
7:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 8 Vixens
Sen2
Team 6 Panthers
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 7 Screaming Beavers
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T2 Blue Wave & T1 Werewolves
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T3 Golden Retrievers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T5 Rockets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 3 & Ban Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee AA
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
REP
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T1 Minions
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T2 Blue Wolves
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
NOV
T5 Rockets
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T1 Werewolves
NOV
T2 Blue Wave
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T6 Green Dragons
REP
Atom BB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM
vs. Toronto Aeros
DS
Atom DS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
Sen1
Team 3 Puck That
7:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 1 Shifters
Sen1
Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2 Blue Line Babes
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T5 Rockets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T1 Werewolves
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T2 Blue Wave
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 4 & Ban Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
DS
Bantam DS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T1 Minions
TYK
T3 Purple Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T2 Blue Wolves
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T2 Blue Wave
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
NOV
T5 Rockets
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T1 Werewolves
REP
Bantam AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 6 Panthers
7:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5 Cheapskates
Sen2
Team 7 Screaming Beavers
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 8 Vixens
REP
Midget A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
DS
Novice DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T3 Golden Retrievers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T5 Rockets & T2 Blue Wave
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T6 Green Dragons
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 1 & Ban Team 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom AA
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
DS
Novice DS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
TYK
T1 Minions
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T1 Werewolves
NOV
T2 Blue Wave
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T5 Rockets
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
DS
Peewee DS
1:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Atom A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 3 Puck That
7:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2 Blue Line Babes
Sen1
Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 1 Shifters
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T2 Blue Wave
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T4 Purple Panthers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T5 Rockets & T3 Golden Retrievers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 2 & Ban Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice B
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    40 - 31 - 7
  • All-Time

    91 - 59 - 29
Printed from wgha.org on Tuesday, January 15, 2019 at 9:09 PM