McKinney 2, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
DS
Atom DS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T1 Minions
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T2 Blue Wolves
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
NOV
T5 Rockets
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T1 Werewolves
NOV
T2 Blue Wave
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T6 Green Dragons
REP
Bantam BB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM
vs. Toronto Aeros
DS
Peewee DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[R1G3]
REP
Intermediate A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
6:30 PM
vs. Ajax Durham West Lighting A2
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
Sen1
Team 3 Puck That
7:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 1 Shifters
[Ply5]
Sen1
Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2 Blue Line Babes
[Ply6]
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[OW]
REP
Atom BB
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[OW]
REP
Bantam A Minor
8:00 PM
vs. Ajax Durham West Lightning A1
REP
Bantam A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T5 Rockets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T1 Werewolves
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T2 Blue Wave
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 4 & Ban Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice B
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
REP
Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T1 Minions
TYK
T3 Purple Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T2 Blue Wolves
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T2 Blue Wave
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
NOV
T5 Rockets
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T1 Werewolves
REP
Bantam AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
2:30 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
[R2G2]
REP
Atom BB
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
4:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
[R2G2]
REP
Peewee A Minor
5:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[OW]
REP
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 6 Panthers
7:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5 Cheapskates
Sen2
Team 7 Screaming Beavers
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 8 Vixens
REP
Midget A1
9:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[OW]
DS
Novice DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[OW]
REP
Midget A2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T3 Golden Retrievers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T5 Rockets & T2 Blue Wave
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T6 Green Dragons
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 1 & Ban Team 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom AA
3:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[OW]
REP
Peewee A Major
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
DS
Novice DS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
TYK
T1 Minions
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T1 Werewolves
NOV
T2 Blue Wave
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T5 Rockets
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
DS
Peewee DS
1:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Midget A1
2:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
[R2G3]
REP
Atom A
4:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[OW]
REP
Bantam BB
5:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[OW]
REP
Bantam AA
7:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[OW]
REP
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[OW]
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 3 Puck That
7:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2 Blue Line Babes
[Ply9]
Sen1
Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 1 Shifters
[Ply10]
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[OW]
REP
Midget A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T2 Blue Wave
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T4 Purple Panthers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T5 Rockets & T3 Golden Retrievers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 2 & Ban Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice B
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
REP
Novice B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T3 Purple Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T1 Minions
REP
Peewee AA
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom B
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
DS
Novice DS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T5 Rockets & T1 Werewolves
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T6 Green Dragons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T2 Blue Wave & T4 Purple Panthers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 2 & Ban Team 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom BB
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
DS
Novice DS
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T4 Purple Panthers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T5 Rockets & T6 Green Dragons
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T2 Blue Wave
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 2 Blue Line Babes
7:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
[Ply11]
Sen1
Team 1 Shifters
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 3 Puck That
[Ply12]
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
24252627282930
REP
Peewee A Minor
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 6 Panthers
7:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 8 Vixens
Sen2
Team 7 Screaming Beavers
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5 Cheapskates
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
REP
Atom A
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    51 - 37 - 13
  • All-Time

    102 - 65 - 35
Printed from wgha.org on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 7:39 PM