IPSC 5, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
PW
T3 Ice Wolves
W (3-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Oshawa HL Team 1
PW
T5 Lightning
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T1 Tigers
PW
T4 Vipers
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T2 Ice Warriors
ATO
T2 Blue Tsunami & T5 Tigers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T3 G.O.A.T.S. & T1 Red Devils
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T4 Black Panthers & T6 Mighty Sharks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 4 & Ban Team 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
PW
T4 Vipers
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T5 Lightning
PW
T1 Tigers
W (4-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa HL Team 2
PW
T2 Ice Warriors
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T3 Ice Wolves
REP
Peewee A Minor
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
REP
Peewee A Minor
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
T5 Blue Line Tripperz
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
MID
Team 1
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
7:30 PM
vs. REP - Bantam A Minor
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
ATO
T5 Tigers & T4 Black Panthers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T6 Mighty Sharks & T1 Red Devils
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T2 Blue Tsunami & T3 G.O.A.T.S.
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 4 & Ban Team 5
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
13141516171819
PW
T1 Tigers
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T4 Vipers
PW
T2 Ice Warriors
T (4-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa HL Team 1
PW
T3 Ice Wolves
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T5 Lightning
REP
Bantam BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
T5 Blue Line Tripperz
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
BAN
Ban Team 1
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
DS
Novice DS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
ATO
T2 Blue Tsunami & T1 Red Devils
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T4 Black Panthers & T3 G.O.A.T.S.
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T6 Mighty Sharks & T5 Tigers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 4 & Ban Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
20212223242526
PW
T1 Tigers
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T2 Ice Warriors
PW
T3 Ice Wolves
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T4 Vipers
PW
T5 Lightning
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa HL Team 2
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
Team 1
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
MID
T5 Blue Line Tripperz
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
ATO
T3 G.O.A.T.S. & T5 Tigers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T2 Blue Tsunami & T6 Mighty Sharks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T4 Black Panthers & T1 Red Devils
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 1 & Ban Team 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
PW
T5 Lightning
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T2 Ice Warriors
PW
T4 Vipers
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa HL Team 1
PW
T1 Tigers
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T3 Ice Wolves
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Ban Team 2
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
MID
Team 4
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
ATO
T4 Black Panthers & T2 Blue Tsunami
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T1 Red Devils & T5 Tigers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T3 G.O.A.T.S. & T6 Mighty Sharks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 2 & Ban Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
PW
T1 Tigers
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T5 Lightning
PW
T2 Ice Warriors
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T4 Vipers
PW
T3 Ice Wolves
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
Team 4
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
MID
T5 Blue Line Tripperz
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
DS
Novice DS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
ATO
T1 Red Devils & T3 G.O.A.T.S.
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T6 Mighty Sharks & T4 Black Panthers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T5 Tigers & T2 Blue Tsunami
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom B
W (1-0)
10:00 AM
vs. North Durham Blades
[R1G1]
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC 5
500 Victoria Street West , Whitby, ON  L1N 9G4
  • Current Season

    8 - 5 - 2
  • All-Time

    53 - 28 - 22
Printed from wgha.org on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 7:34 PM