IPSC 5, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
PW
T1 Ice Wolves
(2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T4 Green Dragons
PW
T5 Purple Predators
(2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T3 WereWolfs
PW
T2 Whitby Phoenix
(3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T6 Storm Troopers
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 1 & Team 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 3 & Team 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 5 & Team 6
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T2 Green Dragons & T1 White Out
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
PW
T5 Purple Predators
(2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T2 Whitby Phoenix
PW
T6 Storm Troopers
(3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T4 Green Dragons
PW
T1 Ice Wolves
(3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T3 WereWolfs
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 3 & Team 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2 & Team 5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 6 & Team 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T1 White Out & T3 The Grittys
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
06070809101112
PW
T4 Green Dragons
(1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T3 WereWolfs
PW
T2 Whitby Phoenix
(2-0)
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T1 Ice Wolves
PW
T6 Storm Troopers
(10-3)
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T5 Purple Predators
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
WolfPack
REP
Bantam BB
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Bantam A2
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Atom BB
L (1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
WolfPack
REP
Midget A1
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 1 & Team 5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 6 & Team 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4 & Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T3 The Grittys & T2 Green Dragons
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
20212223242526
PW
T4 Green Dragons
(2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T5 Purple Predators
PW
T1 Ice Wolves
(6-0)
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T6 Storm Troopers
PW
T3 WereWolfs
(1-8)
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T2 Whitby Phoenix
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 4 & Team 3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 6 & Team 5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2 & Team 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T4 Timberwolves & T3 The Grittys
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
PW
T3 WereWolfs
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T6 Storm Troopers
PW
T4 Green Dragons
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T2 Whitby Phoenix
PW
T5 Purple Predators
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T1 Ice Wolves
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 6 & Team 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 3 & Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4 & Team 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T2 Green Dragons & T4 Timberwolves
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
PW
T1 Ice Wolves
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T4 Green Dragons
PW
T5 Purple Predators
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T3 WereWolfs
PW
T2 Whitby Phoenix
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T6 Storm Troopers
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Blue
6:30 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 5 & Team 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4 & Team 6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1 & Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC 5
500 Victoria Street West , Whitby, ON  L1N 9G4
  • Current Season

    3 - 3 - 4
  • All-Time

    64 - 34 - 27
Printed from wgha.org on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 10:59 AM