IPSC 5, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
PW
T4 Vipers
(1-1)
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T3 Ice Wolves
PW
T5 Lightning
(0-5)
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T1 Tigers
PW
T2 Ice Warriors
W (7-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa HL Team 2
DS
Novice DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
Team 2
(1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
BAN
Ban Team 3
(2-0)
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
REP
Bantam BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
W (2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
MID
Team 2
(0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. MID - T5 Blue Line Tripperz
MID
Team 3
(8-4)
9:00 PM
vs. BAN - Ban Team 2
REP
Peewee A Major
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
W (3-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[3]
REP
Peewee A Major
L (2-3)
5:30 PM
@ Ottawa Ice
[4]
02030405060708
REP
Atom BB
W (3-2)
8:00 AM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Atom B
W (3-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
[5]
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
Team 4
(7-3)
8:00 PM
vs. BAN - Ban Team 1
MID
Team 2
(5-2)
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Bantam A Major
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
DS
Novice DS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
ATO
T5 Tigers & T6 Mighty Sharks
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T1 Red Devils & T2 Blue Tsunami
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T3 G.O.A.T.S. & T4 Black Panthers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 3 & Ban Team 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
09101112131415
PW
T2 Ice Warriors
(6-0)
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T1 Tigers
PW
T5 Lightning
L (0-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa HL Team 1
PW
T3 Ice Wolves
(5-4)
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T4 Vipers
DS
Novice DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
MID
Team 1
(5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
BAN
Ban Team 5
(1-7)
9:00 PM
vs. MID - T5 Blue Line Tripperz
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
ATO
T1 Red Devils & T4 Black Panthers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T5 Tigers & T3 G.O.A.T.S.
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T6 Mighty Sharks & T2 Blue Tsunami
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 4 & Ban Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
16171819202122
PW
T4 Vipers
W (8-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Oshawa HL Team 2
PW
T1 Tigers
(0-3)
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T3 Ice Wolves
PW
T5 Lightning
(2-8)
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T2 Ice Warriors
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Ban Team 4
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
MID
Team 4
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
ATO
T6 Mighty Sharks & T3 G.O.A.T.S.
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T2 Blue Tsunami & T4 Black Panthers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T5 Tigers & T1 Red Devils
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 1 & Ban Team 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
23242526272829
PW
T3 Ice Wolves
W (3-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Oshawa HL Team 1
PW
T5 Lightning
(3-4)
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T1 Tigers
PW
T4 Vipers
(1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T2 Ice Warriors
ATO
T2 Blue Tsunami & T5 Tigers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T3 G.O.A.T.S. & T1 Red Devils
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T4 Black Panthers & T6 Mighty Sharks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 4 & Ban Team 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
PW
T4 Vipers
(6-6)
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T5 Lightning
PW
T1 Tigers
W (4-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa HL Team 2
PW
T2 Ice Warriors
(6-0)
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T3 Ice Wolves
REP
Peewee A Minor
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
REP
Peewee A Minor
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
T5 Blue Line Tripperz
(4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
MID
Team 1
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
(0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. REP - Bantam A Minor
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
ATO
T5 Tigers & T4 Black Panthers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T6 Mighty Sharks & T1 Red Devils
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T2 Blue Tsunami & T3 G.O.A.T.S.
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 4 & Ban Team 5
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC 5
500 Victoria Street West , Whitby, ON  L1N 9G4
  • Current Season

    15 - 7 - 2
  • All-Time

    61 - 31 - 23
Printed from wgha.org on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 6:56 AM