IPSC 5, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
REP
Atom B
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 2 - Ice Breakers
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 6 - Sharks
PW
Team 5 - Blazing Phoenix
5:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 3 - Fireballs
PW
Team 4 - Yellow Jackets
6:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 1 - Ice Warriors
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
W (5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
[16]
MID
Team 3
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
MID
Team 5
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 6
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
W (1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
[21]
REP
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
REP
Bantam AA
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
PW
Team 4 - Yellow Jackets
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 5 - Blazing Phoenix
PW
Team 2 - Ice Breakers
5:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 1 - Ice Warriors
PW
Team 3 - Fireballs
6:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 6 - Sharks
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
Team 5
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
MID
Team 4
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
05060708091011
REP
Peewee AA
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
W (2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
ATO
Team 1 - Red Dragons
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATO
Team 4 - Gators
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
Team 6
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
MID
Team 1
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
DS
Novice DS - Blue
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[R1G1]
REP
Bantam B
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
12131415161718
REP
Peewee AA
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 4 - Yellow Jackets
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 5 - Blazing Phoenix
[PWE-PLY1]
PW
Team 1 - Ice Warriors
5:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 2 - Ice Breakers
[PWE-PLY2]
PW
Team 6 - Sharks
6:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 3 - Fireballs
[PWE-PLY3]
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
Team 2
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
[MID - PLY1]
MID
Team 6
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
[MID - PLY3]
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
6:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[Prov]
19202122232425
REP
Peewee A
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 6 - Sharks
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 2 - Ice Breakers
[PWE-PLY4]
PW
Team 4 - Yellow Jackets
5:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 3 - Fireballs
[PWE-PLY5]
PW
Team 5 - Blazing Phoenix
6:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 1 - Ice Warriors
[PWE-PLY6]
DS
Peewee DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MID
Team 5 & Team 4
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
Team 2 & Team 3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
5:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
[R2G1]
REP
Bantam B
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
[Prov]
REP
Bantam A
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[R2G1]
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
REP
Bantam AA
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 1 - Ice Warriors
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 4 - Yellow Jackets
[PWE-PLY7]
PW
Team 5 - Blazing Phoenix
5:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 6 - Sharks
[PWE-PLY8]
PW
Team 3 - Fireballs
6:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 2 - Ice Breakers
[PWE-PLY9]
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
6:30 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
[R2G2]
MID
Team 6
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 5
[MID - PLY4]
MID
Team 3
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
[MID - PLY6]
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
7:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[R2G2]
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
[R2G3]
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
REP
Atom BB
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 5 - Blazing Phoenix
4:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 3 - Fireballs
[PWE-PLY10]
PW
Team 2 - Ice Breakers
5:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 4 - Yellow Jackets
[PWE-PLY11]
PW
Team 1 - Ice Warriors
6:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 6 - Sharks
[PWE-PLY12]
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[R3G1]
MID
Team 4
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
[MID - PLY7]
MID
Team 1
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 5
[MID - PLY9]
DS
Novice DS - Blue
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC 5
500 Victoria Street West , Whitby, ON  L1N 9G4
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    18 - 11 - 6
Printed from wgha.org on Sunday, April 30, 2017 at 1:04 AM