IPSC 5, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
2018-19
PW
T1 Tigers
(1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T2 Ice Warriors
2018-19
PW
T3 Ice Wolves
(1-2)
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T4 Vipers
2018-19
PW
T5 Lightning
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa HL Team 2
2018-19
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MID
Team 1
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
2018-19
MID
T5 Blue Line Tripperz
(6-3)
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
2018-19
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
DS
Bantam DS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
2018-19
REP
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
ATO
T3 G.O.A.T.S. & T5 Tigers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
ATO
T2 Blue Tsunami & T6 Mighty Sharks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
ATO
T4 Black Panthers & T1 Red Devils
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 1 & Ban Team 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
2018-19
PW
T5 Lightning
(3-3)
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T2 Ice Warriors
2018-19
PW
T4 Vipers
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa HL Team 1
2018-19
PW
T1 Tigers
(2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T3 Ice Wolves
2018-19
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
DS
Peewee DS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 2
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
2018-19
MID
Team 4
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
2018-19
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Minor
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
ATO
T4 Black Panthers & T2 Blue Tsunami
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
ATO
T1 Red Devils & T5 Tigers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
ATO
T3 G.O.A.T.S. & T6 Mighty Sharks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 2 & Ban Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
03040506070809
2018-19
PW
T1 Tigers
(2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T5 Lightning
2018-19
PW
T2 Ice Warriors
(6-6)
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T4 Vipers
2018-19
PW
T3 Ice Wolves
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
DS
Peewee DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MID
Team 4
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
2018-19
MID
T5 Blue Line Tripperz
(2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
2018-19
DS
Novice DS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget A2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
ATO
T1 Red Devils & T3 G.O.A.T.S.
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
ATO
T6 Mighty Sharks & T4 Black Panthers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
ATO
T5 Tigers & T2 Blue Tsunami
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom B
W (1-0)
10:00 AM
vs. North Durham Blades
[R1G1]
10111213141516
2018-19
PW
T4 Vipers
(1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T3 Ice Wolves
2018-19
PW
T5 Lightning
(1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T2 Ice Warriors
2018-19
PW
T1 Tigers
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa HL Team 1
2018-19
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 2
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
2018-19
MID
Team 3
(2-6)
9:00 PM
vs. MID - T5 Blue Line Tripperz
2018-19
REP
Peewee AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
DS
Peewee DS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
ATO
T2 Blue Tsunami & T1 Red Devils
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
ATO
T4 Black Panthers & T3 G.O.A.T.S.
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
ATO
T6 Mighty Sharks & T5 Tigers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 5 & Ban Team 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
17181920212223
2018-19
REP
Senior A
4:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[OW]
2018-19
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Minor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MID
Team 2
(1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
2018-19
MID
Team 1
(2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. MID - T5 Blue Line Tripperz
2018-19
DS
Atom DS & Novice DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Split Squad Scrimmage
2018-19
DS
Peewee DS
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Midget A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom B
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom B
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[OW]
2018-19
ATO
T4 Black Panthers & T5 Tigers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
ATO
T6 Mighty Sharks & T1 Red Devils
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
ATO
T3 G.O.A.T.S. & T2 Blue Tsunami
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 5 & Ban Team 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
2018-19
PW
T5 Lightning
(2-5)
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T4 Vipers
2018-19
PW
T1 Tigers
(3-0)
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T3 Ice Wolves
2018-19
PW
T2 Ice Warriors
W (8-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa HL Team 2
2018-19
REP
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MID
Team 4
(3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
2018-19
MID
Team 2
(2-6)
9:00 PM
vs. MID - T5 Blue Line Tripperz
2018-19
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee A Major
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[OW]
2018-19
REP
Bantam AA
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[R2G1]
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Atom B
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
[R2G3]
2018-19
ATO
T1 Red Devils & T3 G.O.A.T.S.
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
ATO
T5 Tigers & T2 Blue Tsunami
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
ATO
T4 Black Panthers & T6 Mighty Sharks
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 2 & Ban Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
2018-19
PW
T5 Lightning
T (3-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Oshawa HL Team 1
2018-19
PW
T3 Ice Wolves
(0-4)
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T2 Ice Warriors
2018-19
PW
T4 Vipers
(1-4)
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T1 Tigers
2018-19
DS
Novice DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Major
6:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
2018-19
MID
Team 2
8:00 PM
vs. BAN - Ban Team 3
2018-19
MID
Team 1
(4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
2018-19
DS
Novice DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Peewee BB
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[OW]
2018-19
REP
Bantam A Minor
(4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. REP - Bantam A Major
[OW]
2018-19
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
REP
Bantam BB
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[OW]
2018-19
ATO
T6 Mighty Sharks & T2 Blue Tsunami
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
ATO
T1 Red Devils & T4 Black Panthers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
ATO
T5 Tigers & T3 G.O.A.T.S.
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-19
BAN
Ban Team 5 & Ban Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC 5
500 Victoria Street West , Whitby, ON  L1N 9G4
  • Current Season

    2 - 1 - 1
  • All-Time

    63 - 32 - 24
Printed from wgha.org on Monday, September 16, 2019 at 5:03 AM