IPSC 6, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
REP
Bantam (U15) BB
T (2-2)
12:15 PM
vs. North York Storm
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) AA
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) A1
W (3-1)
3:45 PM
vs. North York Storm
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BAN
T3 The Grittys
(4-1)
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - T4 Timberwolves
BAN
T2 Green Dragons
(0-3)
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - T1 White Out
MID
Team 3
(3-1)
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
MID
Team 2
(1-4)
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
W (1-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
REP
Midget (U18) AA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
REP
Atom (U11) A
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) BB
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) AA
L (1-2)
2:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Midget (U18) A1
L (2-3)
3:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BAN
T1 White Out
(7-2)
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - T4 Timberwolves
BAN
T3 The Grittys
(4-4)
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - T2 Green Dragons
MID
Team 1
(6-2)
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
MID
Team 3
(4-7)
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
REP
Midget (U18) AA
L (1-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
06070809101112
REP
Atom (U11) A
W (2-0)
12:15 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) AA
W (3-0)
2:15 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Midget (U18) A1
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BAN
T2 Green Dragons
(3-0)
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - T3 The Grittys
BAN
T4 Timberwolves
(0-5)
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - T1 White Out
MID
Team 4
(1-5)
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
MID
Team 1
(2-4)
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
(1-1)
6:45 PM
vs. REP - Bantam (U15) A1
REP
Midget (U18) A1
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
REP
Midget (U18) AA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
13141516171819
REP
Novice (U9) B
12:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
WolfPack
DS
Bantam DS
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
WolfPack
REP
Midget (U18) A1
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
W (4-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
REP
Midget (U18) AA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
20212223242526
DS
Peewee DS
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
WolfPack
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) A
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) AA
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BAN
T4 Timberwolves
(3-2)
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - T2 Green Dragons
BAN
T1 White Out
(8-0)
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - T3 The Grittys
MID
Team 1
(7-5)
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
MID
Team 2
(3-10)
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
WolfPack
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
REP
Atom (U11) B
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) AA
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) A1
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BAN
T3 The Grittys
(2-2)
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - T4 Timberwolves
BAN
T2 Green Dragons
(3-3)
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - T1 White Out
MID
Team 3
(1-1)
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
MID
Team 4
(5-8)
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) A1
L (3-6)
8:15 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Novice (U9) B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
REP
Atom (U11) B
W (8-1)
12:15 PM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
L (0-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Peewee (U13) AA
W (3-0)
2:15 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
REP
Midget (U18) A1
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) BB
W (2-0)
5:15 PM
vs. Central York Panthers
REP
Atom (U11) A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BAN
T1 White Out
(3-3)
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - T4 Timberwolves
BAN
T3 The Grittys
(3-6)
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - T2 Green Dragons
MID
Team 2
(2-4)
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
MID
Team 3
(8-0)
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
DS
Midget DS
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Tryout
REP
Atom (U11) A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
REP
Midget (U18) AA
W (3-1)
6:45 PM
vs. West Northumberland
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC 6
500 Victoria Street West , Whitby, ON  L1N 9G4
  • Current Season

    43 - 17 - 8
  • All-Time

    134 - 76 - 41
Printed from wgha.org on Monday, May 25, 2020 at 6:55 AM