IPSC 6, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) BB
T (1-1)
1:15 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Peewee (U13) AA
W (3-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) A1
W (2-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
DS
Atom DS
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BAN
T1 White Out
(3-1)
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - T2 Green Dragons
BAN
T3 The Grittys
(2-0)
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - T4 Timberwolves
MID
Team 2
(6-3)
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
MID
Team 3
(6-2)
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) B
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
W (5-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
01020304050607
DS
Atom DS
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) B
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) A1
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) AA
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BAN
T3 The Grittys
(1-1)
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - T1 White Out
BAN
T4 Timberwolves
(3-4)
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - T2 Green Dragons
MID
Team 3
(5-5)
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
MID
Team 1
(0-1)
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
REP
Midget (U18) AA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) A
8:15 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
[1]
REP
Novice (U9) A
3:15 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
[2]
REP
Novice (U9) A
11:15 AM
vs. Central York Panthers
[3]
REP
Novice (U9) A
6:30 PM
@ Clarington Flames
[4]
08091011121314
REP
Atom (U11) A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BAN
T2 Green Dragons
(3-1)
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - T3 The Grittys
BAN
T1 White Out
(1-3)
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - T4 Timberwolves
MID
Team 4
(2-5)
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
MID
Team 2
(2-2)
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
W (2-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
REP
Midget (U18) AA
L (3-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
15161718192021
DS
Bantam DS
W (5-0)
12:15 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Atom (U11) BB
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) AA
W (8-0)
2:15 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Midget (U18) A1
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BAN
T4 Timberwolves
(1-1)
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - T3 The Grittys
BAN
T2 Green Dragons
(1-3)
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - T1 White Out
MID
Team 1
(1-8)
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
MID
Team 4
(2-5)
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
W (2-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Central York Panthers
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
REP
Midget (U18) AA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
22232425262728
REP
Atom (U11) B
L (0-3)
12:15 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) AA
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
L (0-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Midget (U18) A1
L (1-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Atom (U11) A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
MID
Team 4
(2-2)
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
MID
Team 2
(8-6)
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
REP
Novice (U9) B
12:45 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) AA
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) A1
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) BB
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) B
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
(5-0)
1:45 PM
vs. REP - Peewee (U13) A Yellow
REP
Atom (U11) BB
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BAN
T2 Green Dragons
(1-6)
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - T4 Timberwolves
BAN
T1 White Out
(2-1)
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - T3 The Grittys
MID
Team 1
(0-1)
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
MID
Team 3
(1-1)
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
REP
Midget (U18) AA
W (3-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC 6
500 Victoria Street West , Whitby, ON  L1N 9G4
  • Current Season

    43 - 17 - 8
  • All-Time

    134 - 76 - 41
Printed from wgha.org on Monday, May 25, 2020 at 6:20 AM