Schedule & Results, Representative (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintCategory Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 09 20168:15 PMMidget A1North Durham BladesIPSC 2
Sep 10 201612:30 PMIntermediate AAMississauga ChiefsMcKinney 2
Sep 11 20162:00 PMPeewee ANorth York StormCanlan Ice Sports North York
Sep 11 20163:30 PMIntermediate AATBA UOIT Campus Ice Rink 1 (Main Bowl)
Sep 13 20167:45 PMMidget A2North Durham BladesUxbridge Arena & Recreation Centre
Sep 18 20168:00 PMMidget AAClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Sep 24 20163:30 PMPeewee BWest Northumberland WildCanlan 2
Sep 24 20165:30 PMMidget A2Peterborough Ice KatsCanlan 2
Sep 25 20165:45 PMPeewee BBClarington FlamesIPSC 2
Sep 28 20168:15 PMIntermediate AWhitby Wolves Senior AIPSC 6
Sep 30 20166:15 PMPeewee BScarborough SharksMcKinney 1
1Sep 30 20168:00 PMSenior AWest Northumberland WildCobourg Memorial Rink & Recreation Center
Sep 30 20168:45 PMIntermediate AABluewater HawksMcKinney 1
1Sep 30 20168:45 PMMidget A1Markham-Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers Sports Complex
1Oct 01 201610:00 AMPeewee BScarborough SharksScarborough Village Arena
Oct 01 20162:00 PMIntermediate AATBA TBD
Oct 01 20167:00 PMMidget A2Clarington FlamesSouth Courtice Arena Pad A
Oct 01 20168:30 PMSenior AClarington FlamesSouth Courtice Arena Pad B
Oct 02 201611:30 AMIntermediate AANepean WildcatsIPSC 1
2Oct 02 20167:15 PMMidget A2Aurora PanthersIPSC 2
3Oct 02 20169:00 PMSenior AWest Northumberland WildIPSC 1
2Oct 04 20169:30 PMMidget A1Clarington FlamesRickard
Oct 05 20168:45 PMIntermediate AAKingston Ice WolvesMcKinney 1
Oct 07 20167:00 PMIntermediate AATBA TBD
3Oct 08 20165:30 PMMidget A1Scarborough SharksCanlan 2
Oct 08 20166:30 PMIntermediate AAToronto AerosCanlan Ice Sports North York
Oct 09 20162:15 PMIntermediate AABrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens Arena
3Oct 14 20167:45 PMMidget A2Markham-Stouffville StarsAngus Glen Community Centre
4Oct 14 20168:00 PMSenior AScarborough SharksMalvern Arena
Oct 14 20168:45 PMIntermediate AAEtobicoke DolphinsMcKinney 1
5Oct 15 20166:45 PMSenior AVaughan FlamesVaughan Sports Village
Oct 16 20164:30 PMIntermediate AABarrie SharksIPSC 1
4Oct 17 20168:45 PMMidget A2Peterborough Ice KatsEvinrude Centre
4Oct 18 20169:00 PMMidget A1Durham West LightningAjax Community Centre
5Oct 19 20167:30 PMMidget A2North Durham BladesMcKinney 2
3Oct 22 20165:00 PMPeewee BBNapanee CrunchIPSC 3
14Oct 22 20165:30 PMPeewee BLeaside Wildcats #2Leaside Memorial Arena
2Oct 23 201612:45 PMPeewee BLeaside Wildcats #3Beaches Sports Centre
5Oct 26 20167:15 PMMidget A1Markham-Stouffville StarsMcKinney 1
3Oct 26 20168:30 PMPeewee BLeaside Wildcats #3Leaside Memorial Arena
4Oct 28 20166:45 PMPeewee BLeaside Wildcats #2Maple Leaf Gardens
4Oct 29 201610:00 AMPeewee BBPeterborough Ice KatsIPSC 3
Oct 29 20164:30 PMIntermediate AANepean WildcatsNepean Sportsplex
6Oct 29 20167:15 PMMidget A1Peterborough Ice KatsEvinrude Centre
6Oct 29 20167:45 PMSenior AMarkham-Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Oct 30 20162:00 PMIntermediate AAOttawa Lady SenatorsBell Sensplex
5Oct 30 20165:30 PMPeewee BNorth Durham BladesIPSC 1
5Oct 30 20165:45 PMPeewee BBWest Northumberland WildIPSC 2
7Oct 30 20167:30 PMMidget A1Aurora PanthersIPSC 1
6Oct 30 20169:00 PMMidget A2Durham West LightningAjax Community Centre (Pad 3)
7Oct 30 20169:45 PMSenior AVaughan FlamesIPSC 2
7Nov 02 20167:30 PMMidget A2Markham-Stouffville StarsMcKinney 2
Nov 04 20168:45 PMIntermediate AAToronto AerosMcKinney 1
Nov 05 20163:30 PMIntermediate AAOakville HornetsJoshua Creek Arena - Blue
Nov 06 20164:30 PMIntermediate AABrampton CanadettesIPSC 1
8Nov 06 20165:45 PMMidget A1Aurora PanthersIPSC 2
8Nov 06 20169:45 PMSenior AScarborough SharksIPSC 2
8Nov 09 20166:00 PMMidget A2Durham West LightningIPSC 5
9Nov 09 20167:15 PMMidget A1North Durham BladesMcKinney 1
6Nov 09 20167:45 PMPeewee BNorth Durham BladesUxbridge Arena & Recreation Centre
6Nov 11 20166:15 PMPeewee BBPeterborough Ice KatsEvinrude Centre
9Nov 11 20169:45 PMSenior AClarington FlamesIPSC 2
Nov 12 20164:00 PMIntermediate AALondon DevilettesIPSC 1
7Nov 12 20166:30 PMPeewee BGeorgina Golden HawksGeorgina Ice Palace
Nov 13 201611:30 AMIntermediate AAOttawa Lady SenatorsIPSC 1
7Nov 13 20166:30 PMPeewee BBWest Northumberland WildCobourg Memorial Rink & Recreation Center
9Nov 13 20166:45 PMMidget A2Clarington FlamesIPSC 2
10Nov 14 20168:45 PMMidget A2Peterborough Ice KatsEvinrude Centre
Nov 16 20167:15 PMIntermediate AAAurora PanthersMcKinney 1
8Nov 18 20167:15 PMPeewee BOshawa Lady GeneralsMcKinney 1
Nov 19 201612:30 PMIntermediate AACambridge RoadrunnersMcKinney 2
10Nov 19 20162:00 PMMidget A1Aurora PanthersRay Twinney Complex
8Nov 19 20164:30 PMPeewee BBNapanee CrunchCanlan 2
Nov 19 20165:30 PMSenior AScarborough SharksCanlan 2
9Nov 19 20165:30 PMPeewee BLeaside Wildcats #1Leaside Memorial Arena
11Nov 20 201612:00 PMMidget A1Scarborough SharksMalvern Arena
9Nov 20 201612:30 PMPeewee BBKingston Ice WolvesInvista Centre
Nov 20 20161:00 PMIntermediate AATBA Kinsmen Kitchener Arena - The Aud
12Nov 20 20167:30 PMMidget A2Aurora PanthersIPSC 1
10Nov 20 20168:45 PMSenior APeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen Civic Centre
13Nov 23 20166:00 PMMidget A2Clarington FlamesIPSC 5
11Nov 23 20168:00 PMSenior AOshawa Lady GeneralsCampus Ice
10Nov 26 20168:15 AMPeewee BScarborough SharksMalvern Arena
12Nov 26 20163:30 PMSenior AScarborough SharksMalvern Arena
Nov 26 20164:30 PMIntermediate AAMississauga ChiefsIceland
Nov 27 20163:00 PMIntermediate AABurlington BarracudasIPSC 5
10Nov 27 20164:00 PMPeewee BBBelleville BearcatsQuinte Sports & Wellness Centre
11Nov 27 20167:00 PMPeewee BGeorgina Golden HawksIPSC 1
13Nov 27 20168:45 PMSenior AScarborough SharksIPSC 2
11Nov 29 20166:15 PMPeewee BBClarington FlamesIPSC 4
12Nov 30 20168:45 PMMidget A1Peterborough Ice KatsEvinrude Centre
14Dec 07 20166:00 PMMidget A2Whitby Wolves Midget A1IPSC 5
13Dec 07 20166:00 PMMidget A1Whitby WolvesIPSC 5
12Dec 10 201611:00 AMPeewee BLeaside Wildcats #3McKinney 2
12Dec 10 20163:30 PMPeewee BBBelleville BearcatsMcMullen Recreation Centre (Frankford Arena)
15Dec 11 20169:00 PMMidget A2Scarborough SharksIPSC 1
13Dec 12 20165:30 PMPeewee BScarborough SharksCanlan 2
14Dec 12 20167:45 PMMidget A1Peterborough Ice KatsMcKinney 1
16Dec 14 20169:00 PMMidget A2Aurora PanthersBWG Leisure Centre
14Dec 14 20169:30 PMSenior ABrampton CanadettesGreenbrier
14Dec 16 20167:15 PMPeewee BBDurham West LightningMcKinney 1
15Dec 17 201610:00 AMAtom AABarrie SharksMcKinney 2
17Dec 17 20163:30 PMMidget A2Scarborough SharksMalvern Arena
15Dec 17 20164:00 PMPeewee BBKingston Ice WolvesInvista Centre
15Dec 17 20164:30 PMMidget A1North Durham BladesScugog Arena
Dec 17 20167:00 PMIntermediate AABarrie SharksEast Bayfield Arena - Green
16Dec 18 20164:30 PMMidget A1Durham West LightningIPSC 5
Dec 18 20164:30 PMIntermediate AAOakville HornetsIPSC 1
15Dec 18 20166:30 PMPeewee BGeorgina Golden HawksIPSC 1
Dec 20 20168:30 PMPeewee BBClarington FlamesRickard
16Dec 21 20165:30 PMPeewee BOshawa Harman Park Arena
17Dec 21 20167:15 PMMidget A1Clarington FlamesMcKinney 1
15Dec 22 20166:45 PMSenior ABrampton CanadettesIPSC 6
17Dec 22 20167:00 PMPeewee BLindsay LynxMcKinney 2
16Dec 22 20168:00 PMPeewee BBDurham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex (O'Brien Arena)
11Dec 22 20168:45 PMMidget A2North Durham BladesUxbridge Arena & Recreation Centre
18Dec 23 20169:30 PMMidget A1Scarborough SharksMalvern Arena
19Jan 02 20179:15 PMMidget A1Whitby Midget A2McKinney 1
18Jan 02 20179:15 PMMidget A2Whitby Wolves Midget A1McKinney 1
21Jan 04 20177:15 PMMidget A1Clarington FlamesMcKinney 1
Jan 04 20177:35 PMIntermediate AAStoney Creek SabresGateway Ice Centre
16Jan 04 20179:45 PMSenior AClarington FlamesIPSC 6
17Jan 06 20178:00 PMSenior AWest Northumberland WildCobourg Memorial Rink & Recreation Center
Jan 07 20173:30 PMAtom AKingston Ice WolvesCanlan 2
17Jan 08 20175:15 PMPeewee BBWest Northumberland WildIPSC 6
18Jan 08 20178:15 PMSenior AOshawa Lady GeneralsIPSC 2
Jan 08 20178:45 PMIntermediate ABrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens Arena
20Jan 10 20177:45 PMMidget A1North Durham BladesUxbridge Arena & Recreation Centre
18Jan 11 20177:15 PMPeewee BNorth Durham BladesIPSC 6
Jan 13 20178:30 PMIntermediate ANorth York StormCanlan Ice Sports North York
18Jan 14 201711:00 AMPeewee BBKingston Ice WolvesMcKinney 2
19Jan 14 20171:00 PMMidget A2Durham West LightningMcKinney 2
18Jan 14 20173:30 PMNovice ALeaside WildcatsCanlan 2
Jan 14 20174:00 PMIntermediate AATBA IPSC 1
19Jan 14 20174:30 PMPeewee BBKingston Ice WolvesCanlan 2
Jan 14 20179:00 PMIntermediate ANorth York StormCanlan Ice Sports North York
19Jan 15 20178:45 AMNovice ALeaside WildcatsMattamy Athletic Centre
19Jan 15 201711:15 AMSenior AScarborough SharksCanlan Scarborough
Jan 15 20173:00 PMIntermediate AEtobicoke DolphinsIPSC 5
20Jan 15 20173:00 PMPeewee BBNapanee CrunchStrathcona Paper Centre
20Jan 15 20174:00 PMNovice AEtobicoke DolphinsGord And Irene Risk Community Centre
Jan 15 20175:15 PMIntermediate AAEtobicoke DolphinsMastercard Centre
19Jan 15 20175:45 PMPeewee BLeaside Wildcats #2IPSC 6
Jan 16 20179:15 PMMidget A1Midget A2McKinney 1
20Jan 19 20176:45 PMSenior APeterborough Ice KatsIPSC 6
Jan 19 20178:00 PMIntermediate AADurham West LightningAjax Community Centre
21Jan 20 20179:30 PMMidget A2Scarborough SharksMalvern Arena
20Jan 21 201712:00 PMPeewee BLeaside Wildcats #1McKinney 2
21Jan 21 20171:00 PMPeewee BBBelleville BearcatsMcKinney 2
Jan 21 20172:30 PMIntermediate AACambridge RoadrunnersHespler Memorial Arena
Jan 22 20173:30 PMPeewee BBKingston Ice WolvesCataraqui Arena
Jan 22 20174:30 PMIntermediate AALeaside WildcatsIPSC 1
21Jan 22 20175:45 PMNovice AEtobicoke DolphinsIPSC 2
22Jan 22 20178:30 PMMidget BBOshawa Donevan Recreational Complex
22Jan 22 20179:00 PMMidget A2Peterborough Ice KatsIPSC 1
21Jan 22 20179:45 PMSenior AMarkham-Stouffville StarsIPSC 2
21Jan 24 20176:30 PMPeewee BLindsay LynxOPS Community Centre
22Jan 25 20175:00 PMPeewee BBClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Jan 27 20178:15 PMBantam AWest Northumberland WildIPSC 2
Jan 27 20179:15 PMIntermediate APeterborough Ice KatsMcKinney 1
22Jan 28 20174:30 PMPeewee BLindsay LynxCanlan 2
21Jan 28 20175:30 PMNovice ALeaside WildcatsLeaside Memorial Arena
Jan 28 20178:00 PMIntermediate AABurlington BarracudasMainway Arena
Jan 29 20174:30 PMIntermediate AAAurora PanthersIPSC 1
Jan 29 20175:45 PMPeewee BBPeterborough Ice KatsIPSC 2
22Jan 29 20178:15 PMSenior AScarborough SharksIPSC 2
R1G1Feb 05 20178:15 PMMidget A1Scarborough SharksIPSC 2
R1G2Feb 09 20179:30 PMMidget A1Scarborough SharksMalvern Arena
R1G2Feb 13 20177:00 PMAtom BBClarington FlamesNewcastle Memorial Arena
R1G1Feb 10 20178:00 PMSenior ACobourg EaglesCobourg Community Centre (Pond Rink)
R1G2Feb 13 20179:45 PMSenior ACobourg EaglesIPSC 6
R1G2Feb 17 20179:00 PMMidget BBLindsay LynxLittle Britain Community Centre
R1G1Feb 08 20179:00 PMMidget A2Aurora PanthersBradford West Gwillimbury Leisure Centre
R1G2Feb 17 20178:15 PMMidget A2Aurora PanthersIPSC 2
R1G3Feb 19 20171:45 PMMidget A2Aurora PanthersStronach Aurora Recreation Complex
R1G1Feb 09 20177:15 PMPeewee BLeaside WildcatsIPSC 6
R1G2Feb 11 201710:15 AMPeewee BLeaside WildcatsScarborough Village Arena
R1G1Feb 09 20177:30 PMPeewee BBDurham West LightningMcKinney 2
R1G2Feb 11 20172:30 PMPeewee BBDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre
ProvFeb 21 20178:45 PMMidget A2North Durham BladesIPSC 4
ProvFeb 25 20175:30 PMMidget A2Durham West LightningCanlan 2
ProvFeb 26 20178:00 PMMidget A2Clarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
ProvFeb 13 20179:15 PMMidget A1Midget A2McKinney 1
ProvFeb 16 20178:00 PMMidget A1Durham West LightningMcKinney 2
ProvFeb 23 20179:30 PMMidget A1Clarington FlamesSouth Courtice Arena
ProvMar 07 20177:45 PMMidget A1North Durham BladesUxbridge Arena & Recreation Centre
ProvFeb 26 201712:30 PMPeewee BBClarington FlamesIPSC 1
ProvMar 05 20175:30 PMPeewee BBClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
ProvMar 07 20176:15 PMPeewee BBClarington FlamesIPSC 4
ProvMar 09 20177:00 PMPeewee BBClarington FlamesSouth Courtice Arena
ProvFeb 15 20176:00 PMBantam ADurham West LightningIPSC 5
ProvFeb 17 20179:45 PMBantam AOshawa Lady GeneralsIPSC 2
ProvFeb 23 20179:30 PMBantam ADurham West LightningMcKinney 2
ProvMar 01 20178:00 PMBantam AOshawa Lady GeneralsCampus Ice
ProvMar 06 20176:30 PMBantam AClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
ProvMar 11 20174:30 PMBantam ADurham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex - O'Brien
ProvMar 12 20174:30 PMBantam AClarington FlamesIPSC 1
ProvFeb 12 20174:45 PMPeewee BNorth Durham BladesIPSC 6
ProvFeb 23 20178:00 PMPeewee BDurham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex - O'Brien
ProvFeb 26 20175:45 PMPeewee BOshawa Lady GeneralsIPSC 2
ProvMar 01 20176:15 PMPeewee BDurham West LightningIPSC 6
ProvMar 02 20176:00 PMPeewee BOshawa Lady GeneralsHarman Park Arena
ProvMar 07 20176:00 PMPeewee BNorth Durham BladesUxbridge Arena & Recreation Centre
Feb 03 20178:45 PMIntermediate AATBA McKinney 1
Feb 05 201712:30 PMIntermediate AAKingston Ice WolvesInvista Centre
Feb 10 20178:00 PMIntermediate AATBA London Sports Park
Feb 11 20174:30 PMIntermediate AATBA Forest Glade Arena
Feb 12 201712:00 PMNovice AOakville HornetsMaple Grove Arena
Feb 12 20171:45 PMIntermediate AABluewater HawksGemini Sportsplex
R1G2Feb 13 20176:30 PMPeewee AAClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Feb 18 201710:00 AMNovice ANorth Halton TwistersMcKinney 2
Feb 18 201711:30 AMPeewee AANorth York StormCanlan Ice Sports North York
Feb 18 201711:45 AMIntermediate AAAurora PanthersStronach Aurora Recreation Complex
Feb 19 20174:30 PMIntermediate AAStoney Creek SabresIPSC 1
R2G1Feb 21 20175:30 PMPeewee BBPeterborough Ice KatsIPSC 5
R2G2Feb 23 20176:45 PMPeewee BBPeterborough Ice KatsEvinrude Centre
R2G3Mar 01 20176:00 PMPeewee BBPeterborough Ice KatsIPSC 5
R2G1Feb 26 20176:45 PMMidget A1North Durham BladesIPSC 2
R2G2Mar 01 20178:15 PMMidget A1North Durham BladesUxbridge Arena & Recreation Centre
R2G1Feb 24 20178:15 PMPeewee BLeaside WildcatsRinx Real Entertainment Centre
R2G2Feb 27 20176:30 PMPeewee BLeaside WildcatsIPSC 5
R2G3Mar 04 20176:00 PMMidget AAClarington FlamesIPSC 3
R2G1Feb 21 20177:30 PMBantam AClarington FlamesIPSC 5
R2G2Feb 26 20176:30 PMBantam AClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
R2G3Mar 03 20178:15 PMBantam AClarington FlamesIPSC 2
R2G1Feb 23 20179:00 PMMidget A2Durham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex (O'Brien Arena)
R2G2Feb 28 20177:30 PMMidget A2Durham West LightningIPSC 5
R2G3Mar 04 20177:30 PMMidget A2Durham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex (O'Brien Arena)
R2G1Mar 15 20178:15 PMIntermediate ABrampton CanadettesIPSC 6
R2G2Mar 19 20178:45 PMIntermediate ABrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens Arena
R2G3Mar 20 20178:45 PMIntermediate ABrampton CanadettesMcKinney 1
R2G3Mar 19 20175:45 PMNovice AEtobicoke DolphinsIPSC 2
R2G1Feb 26 20176:00 PMPeewee AABelleville BearcatsMarmora Arena
R2G2Mar 04 20175:00 PMPeewee AABelleville BearcatsCanlan 2
R2G3Mar 19 201711:00 AMPeewee AABelleville BearcatsQuinte Sports & Wellness Centre
R1G1Feb 24 20178:15 PMIntermediate AAEtobicoke DolphinsMcKinney 1
R1G2Feb 26 20174:30 PMIntermediate AAEtobicoke DolphinsIPSC 1
R1G3Mar 02 20177:45 PMIntermediate AAEtobicoke DolphinsMastercard Centre
Mar 04 201710:00 AMNovice ALeaside WildcatsMcKinney 2
R1G4Mar 04 20177:00 PMIntermediate AAEtobicoke DolphinsMastercard Centre
R3G1Mar 09 20179:30 PMMidget A1Durham West LightningMcKinney 2
R3G2Mar 25 20177:00 PMMidget A1Durham West LightningPickering Recreational Complex (Delaney Arena)
R3G3Mar 26 20178:30 PMMidget A1Durham West LightningIPSC 1
R3G1Mar 19 20178:15 PMBantam AOshawa Lady GeneralsIPSC 2
R3G2Mar 25 20175:00 PMBantam AOshawa Lady GeneralsCampus Ice
R3G1Mar 21 20176:30 PMPeewee BLindsay LynxOPS Community Centre
R3G2Mar 24 20177:45 PMPeewee BLindsay LynxMcKinney 1
R2G1Mar 10 20178:15 PMIntermediate AAMississauga Jr ChiefsMcKinney 1
R2G2Mar 11 20175:00 PMIntermediate AAMississauga Jr ChiefsIPSC 3
R2G5Mar 19 20175:00 PMIntermediate AAMississauga Jr ChiefsIPSC 1
Mar 25 20174:00 PMNovice AOakville HornetsJoshua Creek Arena - Blue
Mar 25 20176:00 PMMidget AABarrie SharksStroud Arena
Mar 26 201710:30 AMPeewee AAStoney Creek SabresIPSC 1
Mar 26 201712:00 PMMidget A2Leaside WildcatsIPSC 1
Mar 26 20172:15 PMNovice ANorth Halton TwistersMold-Masters Sportsplex
Mar 27 20176:45 PMPeewee BBLeaside WildcatsMcKinney 1
Apr 01 20172:00 PMMidget AAOakville HornetsJoshua Creek Arena - Blue
Apr 01 20174:15 PMIntermediate AAAurora PanthersMagna Centre
Apr 01 20175:30 PMBantam AAMississauga ChiefsPort Credit Arena
Apr 01 20176:00 PMPeewee AClarington FlamesMcKinney 2
Apr 02 20173:00 PMBantam AAMississauga ChiefsIPSC 5
Apr 02 20173:15 PMMidget BBNorth Simcoe CapitalsIPSC 6
Apr 02 20174:30 PMAtom BPeterborough Ice KatsIPSC 5
Apr 02 20175:00 PMMidget A2Leaside WildcatsLeaside Memorial Arena
Apr 02 20175:30 PMMidget AAOakville HornetsIPSC 1
Apr 05 20175:00 PMAtom BKitchener Lady Rangers Powerade Centre
Apr 05 20179:00 PMMidget BBDurham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex (O'Brien Arena)
Category Pages
View Another Category
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wgha.org on Tuesday, March 28, 2017 at 9:17 PM