Organization Calendar (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 13, 2019-Jan 26, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 13Jan 14Jan 15Jan 16Jan 17Jan 18Jan 19
REP - Peewee A Major - Buffalo Harbour Cup Tournament
MID - Team 1 - Clarington FlameFest
REP - Intermediate A - Cambridge Tournament
DS
Novice DS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
8:00 AM
vs. London Devilettes
Harbor Center [6]
TYK
T3 Purple Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T2 Blue Wolves
TYK
T1 Minions
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
NOV
T1 Werewolves
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
NOV
T5 Rockets
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T2 Blue Wave
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
ATO
T1 Red Devils
12:15 PM
vs. ATO - T4 Black Panthers
REP
Novice B
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
ATO
T5 Tigers
1:15 PM
vs. ATO - T2 Blue Tsunami
REP
Novice A
2:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
ATO
T3 G.O.A.T.S.
2:15 PM
vs. ATO - T6 Mighty Sharks
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
REP
Bantam BB
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
PW
T1 Tigers
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T4 Vipers
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM
@ Cold Creek Comets
REP
Atom A
5:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Bantam A Minor
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
PW
T2 Ice Warriors
5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa HL Team 1
REP
Bantam AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:15 PM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
PW
T3 Ice Wolves
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T5 Lightning
REP
Atom AA
6:45 PM
@ Aurora Panthers
REP
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MID
Team 2
8:00 PM
@ Oshawa
REP
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
9:00 PM
vs. REP - Midget A1
REP
Atom A
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
5:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
REP
Bantam A Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Ban Team 4
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - Ban Team 3
REP
Bantam AA
7:30 PM
@ Clarington Flames
BAN
Ban Team 5
7:45 PM
vs. BAN - Ban Team 2
MID
T5 Blue Line Tripperz
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MID
Team 2
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
BAN
Ban Team 1
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice (Details)
REP
Midget A1
9:45 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Novice A
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
DS
Novice DS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:30 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
REP
Bantam AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
WGHA Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Scary Skate Session 2 - Tyke
REP
Bantam A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
WGHA Player Development
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Scary Skate Session 2 - Novice
REP
Bantam BB
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 7 Screaming Beavers
7:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 8 Vixens
WGHA Player Development
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Scary Skate Session 2 - Atom
REP
Midget A1
8:15 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Sen2
Team 6 Panthers
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5 Cheapskates
Sen1
Team 3 Puck That
8:45 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2 Blue Line Babes
REP
Intermediate A
8:45 PM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
BAN
Ban Team 4
9:00 PM
@ Oshawa
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 1 Shifters
9:45 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
REP
Midget AA
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B & Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Defence Development Only
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
REP
Atom BB & Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence Development Only
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee A Minor
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Senior A
6:45 PM
vs. West Northumberland
REP
Peewee A Major & Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Bantam AA & Bantam A Major
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Atom AA
6:15 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
DS
Midget DS
7:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Peewee AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
9:15 PM
vs. West Northumberland
REP
Bantam A Major
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
NOV
T2 Blue Wave & T1 Werewolves
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T2 Blue Tsunami & T1 Red Devils
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves & T1 Minions
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T4 Black Panthers & T3 G.O.A.T.S.
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T3 Golden Retrievers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves & T3 Purple Wolves
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T5 Rockets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T6 Mighty Sharks & T5 Tigers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
T2 Ice Warriors & T1 Tigers
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 5 & Ban Team 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 4 & Ban Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
T4 Vipers & T3 Ice Wolves
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 1 & T5 Lightning
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice A
12:30 PM
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Bantam A Minor
2:00 PM
@ Scarborough Sharks
REP
Bantam AA
2:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
DS
Midget DS
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
3:00 PM
vs. Orillia Hawks
REP
Atom A
3:15 PM
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Peewee AA
4:00 PM
@ Leaside Wildcats
REP
Novice A
4:00 PM
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
DS
Atom DS
4:00 PM
@ Clarington Flames
DS
Novice DS
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
4:15 PM
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Atom B
4:15 PM
@ North Durham Blades
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
JR
Junior Wolves
4:30 PM
@ Toronto Aeros
REP
Peewee BB
5:30 PM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
DS
Bantam DS
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
6:00 PM
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
REP
Peewee A Minor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
7:45 PM
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
REP - Intermediate A - Cambridge Tournament
REP
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
9:00 AM
vs. TYK - T1 Minions
NOV
T2 Blue Wave
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
NOV
T1 Werewolves
12:00 PM
vs. NOV - T5 Rockets
ATO
T1 Red Devils
12:15 PM
vs. ATO - T5 Tigers
JR
Junior Wolves
12:45 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
REP
Senior A
12:45 PM
@ Scarborough Sharks
REP
Atom A
1:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
ATO
T2 Blue Tsunami
1:15 PM
vs. ATO - T3 G.O.A.T.S.
REP
Novice B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
ATO
T6 Mighty Sharks
2:15 PM
vs. ATO - T4 Black Panthers
REP
Bantam A Minor
3:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
DS
Novice DS
3:15 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Peewee AA
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
PW
T1 Tigers
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T2 Ice Warriors
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:15 PM
@ Aurora Panthers
PW
T3 Ice Wolves
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T4 Vipers
REP
Bantam A Major
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
6:15 PM
@ Aurora Panthers
PW
T5 Lightning
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa HL Team 2
REP
Midget A1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MID
Team 3
8:00 PM
@ Oshawa
REP
Senior A
8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
REP
Midget A2
9:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
REP
Atom AA
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
DS
Novice DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
REP
Midget A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Ban Team 1
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - Ban Team 4
BAN
Ban Team 2
7:45 PM
vs. BAN - Ban Team 3
MID
Team 1
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BAN
Ban Team 5
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
MID
T5 Blue Line Tripperz
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
7:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
REP
Bantam A Minor
7:30 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
REP
Bantam AA
7:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Bantam A Major
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
WGHA Player Development
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Scary Skate Session 2 - Tyke
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
WGHA Player Development
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Scary Skate Session 2 - Novice
DS
Peewee DS
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
7:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Sen1
Team 1 Shifters
7:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 3 Puck That
WGHA Player Development
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Scary Skate Session 2 - Atom
REP
Midget AA
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2 Blue Line Babes
Sen2
Team 6 Panthers
8:45 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 7 Screaming Beavers
BAN
Ban Team 5
9:00 PM
@ Oshawa
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 5 Cheapskates
9:45 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 8 Vixens
REP
Midget A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
DS
Bantam DS
5:30 PM
@ Clarington Flames
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Forward Development Only
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
REP
Bantam AA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
7:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Bantam BB
7:30 PM
@ Lindsay Lynx
REP
Peewee AA
7:30 PM
@ Leaside Wildcats
REP
Bantam A Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:30 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
REP
Novice B
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
8:15 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Bantam BB
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T5 Rockets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T3 G.O.A.T.S. & T5 Tigers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
T1 Minions & T3 Purple Wolves
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T2 Blue Tsunami & T6 Mighty Sharks
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T2 Blue Wave & T6 Green Dragons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves & T4 Timber Wolves
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T1 Werewolves
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T4 Black Panthers & T1 Red Devils
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
T3 Ice Wolves & T5 Lightning
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 2 & Ban Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 1 & Ban Team 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
T2 Ice Warriors & Ban Team 5
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
PW
T4 Vipers & T1 Tigers
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom A
11:30 AM
@ Leaside Wildcats
DS
Peewee DS
2:30 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Bantam A Minor
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
4:00 PM
vs. REP - Peewee A Minor
REP
Peewee BB
4:00 PM
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Bantam AA
4:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Atom BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM
@ Clarington Flames
REP
Bantam BB
7:30 PM
@ Leaside Wildcats 3773
REP
Midget A1
9:00 PM
@ Clarington Flames
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wgha.org on Tuesday, January 15, 2019 at 9:11 PM