Organization Calendar (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevDec 17, 2017-Dec 30, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 17Dec 18Dec 19Dec 20Dec 21Dec 22Dec 23
DS
Atom DS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS - White
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
TYK
Team 4 - Golden Cheetahs
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 1 - Wild Strawberries
TYK
Team 3 - Wild Blueberries
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 2 - Purple Grapes
NOV
Team 3 - Golden Dragons
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 5 - Maroon Monsters
NOV
Team 6 - Purple Thunder
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2 - Anacondas
REP
Bantam A Major
11:00 AM
vs. REP - Bantam A Minor
REP
Atom B
11:30 AM
@ Lindsay Lynx
REP
Novice A
12:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
NOV
Team 4 - Dolphins
12:15 PM
vs. NOV - Team 1 - Lightning Bolts
REP
Bantam BB
12:30 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
PW
Team 5 - Devils
1:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 6 - Lightning Bolts
PW
Team 2 - Ice Warriors
2:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 4 - Stars
DS
Midget DS
2:30 PM
@ Aurora Panthers
ATO
Team 3 - Huskies
2:45 PM
vs. ATO - Team 2 - Black Knights
PW
Team 8 - Red Dragons
3:00 PM
vs. PW - Team 3 - Tigers
REP
Atom AA
3:15 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Novice B
3:30 PM
@ West Northumberland
ATO
Team 4 - Stingerz
3:45 PM
vs. ATO - Team 5 - Ice Breakers
REP
Peewee BB
4:00 PM
@ Napanee Crunch
PW
Team 7 - Purple Panthers
4:00 PM
vs. PW - Team 1 - Blue Thunder
REP
Atom A
4:15 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
JR
Junior Wolves
4:30 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
IPSC 1 [24]
ATO
Team 1 - Green Vipers
4:45 PM
vs. ATO - Team 6 - Red Dragons
REP
Peewee A Major
5:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Peewee AA
5:15 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Peewee A Minor
5:45 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Bantam AA
6:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
REP
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
7:15 PM
vs. Vaughan Flames
REP
Midget AA
7:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Senior A
8:45 PM
vs. Vaughan Flames
REP
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS - Blue
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
6:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
REP
Peewee BB
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
7:45 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
BAN
Team 4 - Dark Side
7:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 3 - Ice Breakers
REP
Bantam AA
8:00 PM
@ Clarington Flames
MID
Team 4
8:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
BAN
Team 2 - Golden Eagles
8:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 1 - Phoenix
MID
Team 3
9:00 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
REP
Midget A Major
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Minor
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
DS
Novice DS - Blue
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
5:30 PM
@ Clarington Flames
REP
Atom B
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
6:00 PM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Bantam A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Minor
7:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Bantam AA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Major
9:00 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
DS
Novice DS - Blue
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
DS
Novice DS - White
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
DS
Atom DS
6:00 PM
@ Leaside Wildcats
REP
Bantam A Minor
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS - White
7:00 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Bantam BB
7:15 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Midget A Major
7:15 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Midget BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
REP
Intermediate A
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
BAN
Team 4 - Dark Side
8:30 PM
@ Oshawa
Sen1
Team 1
8:45 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2
Sen2
Team 1
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 2
Sen1
Team 4
9:45 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 3
JR
Junior Wolves
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 4
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 3
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Senior A
6:45 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Atom BB
7:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
8:30 PM
@ Coldcreek Comets
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
7:00 PM
@ North York Storm
REP
Peewee A Major
7:15 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Bantam BB
8:00 PM
@ Leaside Wildcats
REP
Midget A Major
8:15 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Intermediate A
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Minor
8:30 PM
@ North York Storm
REP
Midget BB
9:15 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
REP
Bantam AA
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
ATO
Team 6 - Red Dragons & Team 3 - Huskies
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 5 - Maroon Monsters & Team 4 - Dolphins
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 6 - Purple Thunder & Team 1 - Lightning Bolts
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 2 - Black Knights & Team 4 - Stingerz
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 - Purple Grapes & Team 1 - Wild Strawberries
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 4 - Golden Cheetahs & Team 3 - Wild Blueberries
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 5 - Ice Breakers & Team 1 - Green Vipers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2 - Anacondas & Team 3 - Golden Dragons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 7 - Purple Panthers & Team 4 - Stars
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 5 - Devils & Team 2 - Ice Warriors
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 3 - Ice Breakers & Team 4 - Dark Side
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
BAN
Team 1 - Phoenix & Team 2 - Golden Eagles
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 3 - Tigers & Team 1 - Blue Thunder
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 8 - Red Dragons & Team 6 - Lightning Bolts
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice B
11:00 AM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
REP
Atom B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Major
1:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Novice A
2:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Atom AA
3:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
DS
Peewee DS - Blue
4:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
REP
Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30
REP - Peewee AA - Ottawa
REP - Peewee BB - Mississauga
DS - Bantam DS - Mississauga Chiefs Winter Classic
DS - Peewee DS - White - Mississauga Chiefs Winter Classic
DS - Novice DS - White - Mississauga Winter Classic Showcase
DS - Novice DS - Blue - Mississauga Winter Classic
DS - Atom DS - Mississauga Winter Classic
REP
Peewee A Minor
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice (Details)
REP
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS - White
12:00 PM
@ Mississauga Chiefs
Iceland (Mississauga) pad 3 [172]
REP
Atom AA
2:50 PM
@ Nepean Wildcats
DS
Bantam DS
3:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Hershey Centre (Mississauga) pad 2 [206]
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS - White
7:15 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
Iceland (Mississauga) pad 4 [176]
REP
Intermediate A
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
Iceland (Mississauga) pad 4 [208]
REP
Bantam AA
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS - White
12:15 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Iceland (Mississauga) pad 2 [180]
REP
Atom AA
12:45 PM
@ Nepean Wildcats
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
9:15 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Iceland (Mississauga) pad 2 [211]
REP
Midget A Minor
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
11:00 AM
@ Nepean Wildcats
Iceland (Mississauga) pad 3 [214]
REP
Atom B
6:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
REP
Peewee A Major
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Major
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 2 - Anacondas & Team 1 - Lightning Bolts
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 2 - Black Knights & Team 5 - Ice Breakers
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 3 - Huskies & Team 1 - Green Vipers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4 - Dolphins & Team 3 - Golden Dragons
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 1 - Wild Strawberries & Team 3 - Wild Blueberries
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 - Purple Grapes & Team 4 - Golden Cheetahs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 6 - Purple Thunder & Team 5 - Maroon Monsters
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 4 - Stingerz & Team 6 - Red Dragons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 3 - Ice Breakers & Team 1 - Phoenix
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 7 - Purple Panthers & Team 8 - Red Dragons
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 3 - Tigers & Team 4 - Stars
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 4 - Dark Side & Team 2 - Golden Eagles
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 5 - Devils & Team 6 - Lightning Bolts
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 - Blue Thunder & Team 2 - Ice Warriors
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
12:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
REP
Atom AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
REP
Midget BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wgha.org on Sunday, December 17, 2017 at 4:58 AM