Organization Calendar (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevMar 24, 2019-Apr 06, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Mar 27Mar 28Mar 29Mar 30
REP - Novice A - Lower Lakes Championship
REP - Peewee AA - LL Championships
REP - Peewee A Major - LL Championship Tournament
REP - Peewee AA - Lower Lakes Round 2
REP - Peewee A Major - Lower Lakes Round 3
REP - Peewee A Minor - Lower Lakes Round 3
REP - Peewee BB - Lower Lakes Round 3
REP - Bantam AA - Lower Lakes Round 3
REP - Bantam A Major - Lower Lakes Round 3
REP - Bantam A Minor - Lower Lakes Round 3
REP - Bantam BB - Lower Lakes Round 3
REP - Midget AA - Lower Lakes Round 3
REP - Midget A1 - Lower Lakes Round 3
REP - Midget A2 - Lower Lakes Round 3
REP - Intermediate A - Lower Lakes Round 3
REP - Novice A - Lower Lakes Round 3
REP - Novice B - Lower Lakes Round 3
REP - Atom AA - Lower Lakes Round 3
REP - Atom A - Lower Lakes Round 3
REP - Atom BB - Lower Lakes Round 3
REP - Atom B - Lower Lakes Round 3
TYK
T3 Purple Wolves
8:15 AM
vs. TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
NOV
T1 Werewolves
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - T2 Blue Wave
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
9:15 AM
vs. TYK - T1 Minions
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
ATO
T1 Red Devils
10:30 AM
vs. ATO - T2 Blue Tsunami
NOV
T5 Rockets
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
ATO
T6 Mighty Sharks
11:30 AM
vs. ATO - T5 Tigers
BAN
Ban Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. BAN - Ban Team 5
ATO
T3 G.O.A.T.S.
12:30 PM
vs. ATO - T4 Black Panthers
BAN
Ban Team 4
1:00 PM
vs. BAN - Ban Team 1
PW
T3 Ice Wolves
1:30 PM
vs. PW - T4 Vipers
BAN
2:00 PM
BAN - Oshawa team @ BAN - Team 3
PW
T2 Ice Warriors
2:30 PM
vs. PW - T1 Tigers
Bantam Division
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
buffer ice
PW
3:30 PM
Oshawa HL @ Team 5
Peewee Division
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
buffer ice
REP
Atom A
6:30 PM
@ Leaside Wildcats
DS
Midget DS
9:00 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
REP
Atom B
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
DS
Novice DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:45 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Bantam BB
7:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Atom AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
8:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
DS
Novice DS
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
6:00 PM
@ Clarington Flames
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 6 Panthers
7:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 8 Vixens
REP
Midget A1
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 7 Screaming Beavers
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5 Cheapskates
Sen1
Team 2 Blue Line Babes
8:45 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 1 Shifters
McKinney 1 [Ply13]
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 3 Puck That
9:45 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
McKinney 1 [Ply14]
REP
Midget A2
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
7:15 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
10:45 AM
@ Durham West Lightning
Chesswood Arena [1]
REP
Peewee A Major
1:45 PM
vs. Clearview Ice Cats
Chesswood 4 [1]
REP
Peewee AA
2:00 PM
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
Chesswood Arena 1
REP
Novice A
4:45 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
Chesswood Arena [2]
DS
Novice DS
5:30 PM
@ Clarington Flames
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
Chesswood Arena 3
REP
Atom BB
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
REP
Peewee A Major
7:45 PM
@ Lakeshore Lightening
Chesswood 4 [2]
REP
Bantam A Minor
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
8:15 AM
@ North York Storm
Chesswood Arena [3]
REP
Peewee A Major
10:00 AM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Chesswood 3 [3]
REP
Peewee AA
11:15 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
Chesswood Arena 2
REP
Atom AA
2:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
REP
Atom BB
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Chesswood Arena 3
REP
Midget AA
8:15 PM
@ Aurora Panthers
Mar 31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
REP - Peewee AA - LL Championships
REP - Peewee A Major - LL Championship Tournament
JR - Junior Wolves - Provincials
REP - Atom AA - OWHA Provincials
REP - Atom A - OWHA Provincials
REP - Atom BB - OWHA Provincials
REP - Atom B - OWHA Provincials
REP - Peewee AA - OWHA Provincials
REP - Peewee A Major - OWHA Provincials
REP - Peewee A Minor - OWHA Provincials
REP - Peewee BB - OWHA Provincials
REP - Bantam AA - OWHA Provincials
REP - Bantam A Minor - OWHA Provincials
REP - Bantam BB - OWHA Provincials
REP - Midget AA - OWHA Provincials
REP - Midget A1 - OWHA Provincials
REP - Midget A2 - OWHA Provincials
REP - Intermediate A - OWHA Provincials
REP - Senior A - OWHA Provincials
REP - Novice A - OWHA Provincials
REP
Atom A
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
8:00 AM
@ London Devilettes
Chesswood Arena 3
DS
Atom DS
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
12:45 PM
@ Gold Medal
Chesswood Arena 1
REP
Peewee AA
1:00 PM
@ Bronze Medal
Chesswood Arena 2
REP
Bantam A Major
1:00 PM
@ Aurora Panthers
REP
Novice B
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
1:15 PM
@ Aurora Panthers
REP
Atom B
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
2:15 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
REP
Peewee BB
2:30 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
REP
Bantam AA
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
4:00 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
REP
Peewee A Minor
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
6:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Bantam BB
6:15 PM
@ Aurora Panthers
REP
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
7:30 PM
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Peewee A Major
8:00 AM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Meadowvale [1]
REP
Peewee BB
8:00 AM
vs. Stratford Aces
REP
Peewee AA
8:00 AM
vs. Barrie Sharks
Scotiabank Pond
REP
Peewee A Minor
8:15 AM
@ London Devilettes
Meadowvale [1]
REP
Atom A
9:30 AM
vs. Woolwich Wild
REP
Atom B
9:30 AM
@ Bluewater Hawks
JR
Junior Wolves
11:00 AM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
REP
Bantam BB
11:45 AM
@ St. Catherines
Canlan Ice Sports Etobicoke (Etobicoke ), Pad 4 [305]
REP
Atom BB
11:45 AM
vs. Sudbury Lady Wolves
CAA Centre - Brampton
REP
Peewee BB
2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Bantam AA
2:45 PM
@ Thunder Bay Queens
REP
Atom BB
3:45 PM
@ Flamborough Falcons
CAA Centre - Brampton
REP
Peewee AA
3:45 PM
@ Burlington Barracudas
Scotiabank Pond
REP
Peewee A Major
3:45 PM
@ North York Storm
Meadowvale [2]
REP
Peewee A Minor
4:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Meadowvale [2]
REP
Atom A
4:00 PM
@ North Bay Ice Boltz
REP
Novice B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:00 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
REP
Bantam A Minor
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Canlan Ice Sports Etobicoke (Etobicoke ), Pad 4 [325]
REP
Midget A2
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
7:45 PM
vs. Rideau St. Lawrence Thunder
REP
Bantam AA
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
REP
Peewee BB
8:00 AM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
REP
Peewee A Major
8:00 AM
vs. Stratford Aces
Meadowvale [3]
REP
Peewee AA
8:00 AM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Scotiabank Pond
REP
Peewee A Minor
8:15 AM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Erin Mills [3]
MID
9:15 AM
Clairington @ Durham West
IPSC 4 [QF1]
REP
Atom B
9:30 AM
vs. Timmins Falcons #8508
MID
10:15 AM
Leaside @ Whitby
IPSC 4 [QF2]
REP
Bantam BB
10:30 AM
@ Georgina Golden Hawks
Canlan Ice Sports Etobicoke (Etobicoke ), Pad 4 [794]
REP
Bantam AA
10:45 AM
@ Aurora Panthers
REP
Atom A
1:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons
REP
Atom BB
1:30 PM
@ Grand River Mustangs
Westwood Arena
REP
Peewee AA
2:30 PM
vs. 1st place 5th or 6th ranked, 2nd place team in each pool
Scotiabank Pond
MID
3:45 PM
Burlington @ Oakville (1)
IPSC 4 [QF3]
MID
4:45 PM
Oakville (2) @ Aurora
IPSC 4 [QF4]
REP
Peewee AA
7:00 PM
vs. Top 4 1st place ranked team against winner of 2:30 games
Scotiabank Pond
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Printed from wgha.org on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 7:00 AM