Organization Contact List (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Contact List
TeamNamePositionContact
ExecutiveTyler BarnettPresident
ExecutiveMike Watters1st VP/Director of Hockey Operations
ExecutiveDenise McKinnon2nd VP /House League
ExecutiveHeather PatersonSecretary
ExecutiveVacant PositionTreasurer
ExecutiveKaren MarkwartRegistrar
ExecutivePat BrownReferee in Chief
ExecutiveSteve DoneganDirector Player and Coach Development
ExecutiveJohn BridgemanEquipment Director
ExecutiveLeanne Brown-GreenwoodDirector of Public Relations
ExecutiveMike BasqueJunior House League Director
ExecutiveCraig VallbackaDirector of Sponsorship
ExecutiveJamie HeathClothing Director
ExecutiveRob PriorDirector of Ice Scheduling
ExecutiveSaskia RichardsTournament Director
ExecutiveMelanie WildePast President
Initiation Division (U7)Joanne BortolussConvenor
Novice Division (U9)Phil NixonConvenor
Atom Division (U11)Mike BasqueConvenor
Peewee Division (U13)Tanya McCordConvenor
Bantam Division (U15)John VanderheydenConvenor
Midget Division (U18)Andrew McKinnonConvenor
DS - Atom DSMike BasqueCoach
DS - Peewee DSTanya McCordCoach
DS - Bantam DSPaul MenezesCoach
DS - Bantam DSCynthia ChowManager905-626-8599 (h)
DS - Bantam DSLeah ZakojcTrainer416-275-4512 (w)
DS - Midget DSIan MulliganCoach
REP - Novice (U9) ABill KerrHead Coach
REP - Novice (U9) ACheryl WellwoodManager
REP - Novice (U9) BAlan CarrollHead Coach
REP - Atom (U11) AAChris OrdanisHead Coach
REP - Atom (U11) AASheila CowlingManager6472629769 (h)
REP - Atom (U11) ABrad CannHead Coach
REP - Atom (U11) ASheldon BrauManager
REP - Atom (U11) BBJonathan Di IanniCoach
REP - Atom (U11) BBErin LaidlerManager
REP - Atom (U11) BAllison GreenHead Coach
REP - Atom (U11) BAllan CaldwellManager
REP - Peewee (U13) AACorey EdwardsHead Coach
REP - Peewee (U13) AAJillian StefikManager
REP - Peewee (U13) A YellowMike WattersHead Coach
REP - Peewee (U13) A YellowRobert MacDonaldManager
REP - Peewee (U13) A BlueBen NewellHead Coach
REP - Peewee (U13) A BlueCristina LongManager
REP - Peewee (U13) BBMike HastieHead Coach
REP - Bantam (U15) AAChris StefikHead Coach
REP - Bantam (U15) A1Steve DoneganHead Coach
REP - Bantam (U15) A2Craig NemisHead Coach
REP - Bantam (U15) BBDan BlaisHead Coach
REP - Bantam (U15) BBSteven LaidlerManager
REP - Bantam (U15) BTyler BarnettHead Coach
REP - Bantam (U15) BGeoff MartinManager
REP - Midget (U18) AAShannon ToddHead Coach
REP - Midget (U18) A1Geraid O'KaneHead Coach
REP - Midget (U18) A1Ken CribbyManager
REP - Midget (U18) BBJack CrillyHead Coach
JR - Junior WolvesBlake PriorHead Coach
REP - Intermediate ATom HewittHead Coach
REP - Senior AMark RiseleyHead Coach
Printed from wgha.org on Thursday, April 2, 2020 at 12:20 AM