Playoff Schedule & Results (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

OWHA logo
PROUD
MEMBER
PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
HP - U18AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 28 20248:00 PMClarington FlamesMcKinney (2)
Feb 29 20247:30 PMClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Mar 02 20244:30 PMDurham West LightningChestnut Hill Recreation Complex (O'Brien Arena)
Mar 03 20246:00 PMDurham West LightningIPSC (5)
Mar 03 20247:00 PMDurham West LightningIPSC (1)
Mar 06 20248:00 PMPeterborough Ice KatsMcKinney (2)
HP - U15AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20247:00 PMPeterborough Ice KatsHealthy Planet Arena (Evinrude)
Feb 26 20246:30 PMDurham West LightningIPSC (5)
Feb 28 20247:15 PMLeaside WildcatsIPSC (6)
Mar 03 20248:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsIPSC (1)
Mar 03 20248:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsMcKinney (2)
Mar 04 20247:30 PMDurham West LightningChestnut Hill Recreation Complex (O'Brien Arena)
Mar 07 20247:30 PMClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Mar 10 202411:00 AMLeaside WildcatsLeaside Memorial Arena
HP - U13AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PlaydownFeb 26 20246:15 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsDelpark Homes Community Centre
Feb 29 20247:00 PMPeterborough Ice KatsHealthy Planet Arena (Evinrude)
PlaydownMar 02 20246:15 PMClarington FlamesMcKinney (1)
PlaydownMar 03 20246:30 PMClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Mar 04 20247:00 PMPeterborough Ice KatsMcKinney (2)
Mar 06 20245:15 PMDurham West LightningMcKinney (1)
PlaydownMar 07 20246:00 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsMcKinney (2)
Mar 08 20247:45 PMScarborough SharksCanlan Sports Scarborough
Mar 10 20246:00 PMScarborough SharksIPSC (1)
REP - U18A1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20244:45 PMU18A2McKinney (1)
Mar 02 20248:30 PMU18A2IPSC (1)
Mar 05 20246:30 PMLeaside WildcatsIPSC (5)
Mar 06 20247:15 PMPeterborough Ice KatsHealthy Planet Arena (Evinrude)
REP - U18A2
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20248:30 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsIPSC (1)
Feb 14 20248:30 PMClarington FlamesMcKinney (2)
Feb 20 20249:30 PMClarington FlamesHarman Park Arena
Feb 22 20246:45 PMLindsay LynxIPSC (6)
Feb 24 20248:00 PMDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre (Pad 4)
Feb 26 20247:45 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsDelpark Homes Community Centre
Mar 02 20244:45 PMU18A1McKinney (1)
Mar 02 20248:30 PMU18A1IPSC (1)
Mar 03 20248:00 PMClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Mar 06 20248:15 PMDurham West LightningIPSC (6)
Mar 07 20248:30 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsMcKinney (2)
Mar 09 20246:00 PMLindsay LynxOakwood Arena
Mar 10 20244:30 PMClarington FlamesIPSC (5)
REP - U18BB
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 22 20248:00 PMClarington FlamesNewcastle Memorial Arena
Feb 23 20249:15 PMClarington FlamesMcKinney (1)
Feb 25 20248:45 PMDurham West LightningMcKinney (1)
Mar 03 20244:30 PMDurham West LightningChestnut Hill Recreation Complex (O'Brien Arena)
Mar 05 20248:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsIPSC (1)
Mar 09 20246:00 PMDurham West LightningChestnut Hill Recreation Complex (O'Brien Arena)
REP - U15A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 10 20244:30 PMClarington FlamesDarlington Arena
Feb 20 20248:00 PMClarington FlamesIPSC (1)
Feb 24 20243:30 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsCampus Ice
Feb 26 20248:00 PMScarborough SharksMcKinney (2)
Feb 27 20248:00 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsIPSC (1)
Feb 29 20247:00 PMDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre (Pad 4)
Mar 01 20248:15 PMDurham West LightningIPSC (2)
Mar 03 20241:45 PMDurham West LightningIPSC (6)
Mar 05 20247:00 PMPeterborough Ice KatsHealthy Planet Arena (Evinrude)
Mar 06 20245:15 PMDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre (Pad 3)
Mar 08 20248:15 PMPeterborough Ice KatsIPSC (2)
REP - U15BB
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 12 20248:00 PMOtonabee WolverinesMcKinney (2)
Feb 22 20247:00 PMOtonabee WolverinesKeene Arena
Feb 23 20247:45 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsMcKinney (1)
Feb 25 20244:30 PMNorth Durham BladesIPSC (5)
Feb 27 20248:30 PMClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Feb 28 20247:00 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsHarman Park Arena
Mar 02 20243:00 PMNapanee CrunchMcKinney (2)
Mar 03 20244:30 PMDurham West LightningIPSC (5)
Mar 04 20246:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsIPSC (5)
Mar 06 20246:45 PMDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre (Pad 3)
Mar 08 20247:45 PMClarington FlamesMcKinney (1)
Mar 09 20244:00 PMNorth Durham BladesScugog Arena
Mar 10 20245:00 PMNapanee CrunchStrathcona Paper Centre
REP - U15B1
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20247:00 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsMcKinney (2)
Mar 03 20242:00 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsDelpark Homes Community Centre
Mar 04 20246:00 PMLeaside WildcatsMcKinney (2)
REP - U15B2
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 06 20246:15 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsTribute Communities Centre
Feb 26 20248:15 PMLeaside WildcatsIPSC (6)
Mar 02 20246:00 PMClarington FlamesMcKinney (2)
Mar 04 20248:30 PMLeaside WildcatsMcKinney (2)
Mar 05 20248:30 PMClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Mar 06 20247:15 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsIPSC (6)
Mar 09 20242:35 PMLeaside WildcatsCanlan Sports Scarborough
Mar 10 202412:00 PMLeaside WildcatsBeaches Sports Centre (Ted Reeve / Bubble)
REP - U13A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20242:30 PMWest Northumberland WildCobourg Community Centre (Pond Rink)
Mar 05 20247:15 PMMarkham-Stouffville StarsAngus Glen Community Centre
Mar 09 20249:30 AMMarkham-Stouffville StarsMcKinney (2)
Mar 10 20241:15 PMPeterborough Ice KatsIPSC (6)
REP - U13BB
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 20242:00 PMBelleville BearcatsQuinte Sports & Wellness Centre
Mar 05 20247:30 PMLindsay LynxLindsay Recreation Complex
Mar 06 20245:30 PMDurham West LightningIPSC (5)
Mar 07 20246:45 PMDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre
REP - U13B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20245:00 PMOrangeville TigersMcKinney (2)
Mar 04 20247:15 PMEtobicoke DolphinsFord Centre
Mar 06 20247:00 PMDurham West LightningMcKinney (2)
Mar 08 20248:00 PMEtobicoke DolphinsVipond 1
Mar 09 20243:00 PMMarkham-Stouffville StarsVipond 1
Mar 10 202411:15 AMMarkham-Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers Sports Complex
REP - U11AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20244:00 PMLeaside WildcatsMcKinney (2)
Mar 05 20245:30 PMClarington FlamesIPSC (5)
Mar 10 202410:00 AMLeaside WildcatsLeaside Memorial Arena
Mar 12 20246:30 PMBelleville BearcatsIPSC (1)
Mar 29 20246:00 PMClarington FlamesNewcastle Memorial Arena
REP - U11A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 13 20246:15 PMDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre (Pad 1)
Feb 19 20246:30 PMDurham West LightningIPSC (5)
Feb 21 20245:30 PMClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Feb 24 20244:00 PMNapanee CrunchMcKinney (2)
Feb 25 20242:00 PMNapanee CrunchStrathcona Paper Centre
Feb 26 20246:00 PMClarington FlamesNewcastle Memorial Arena
Feb 28 20246:30 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsHarman Park Arena
Feb 29 20247:00 PMClarington FlamesMcKinney (2)
Mar 02 202410:00 AMOshawa Lady GeneralsMcKinney (2)
Mar 03 20242:15 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsDelpark Homes Community Centre
Mar 09 20244:00 PMOshawa Lady GeneralsMcKinney (2)
Mar 10 202412:15 PMClarington FlamesIPSC (6)
REP - U11BB
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20242:30 PMNorth Durham BladesScugog Arena
Mar 03 20246:00 PMNorth Durham BladesMcKinney (2)
Mar 07 20246:15 PMScarborough SharksCommander Arena
Mar 08 20246:15 PMPeterborough Ice KatsMcKinney (1)
U18 - U18 - Team Arbuckle
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 06 20247:45 PMU18 - Team NasatoMcKinney (1)
Mar 20 20247:45 PMU18 - Team McCordMcKinney (1)
U18 - U18 - Team Pameli
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 04 20249:00 PMU18 - Team McCordIPSC (5)
Mar 06 20246:45 PMU18 - Team McCordMcKinney (1)
Mar 18 20249:00 PMU18 - Team GrattonIPSC (5)
Mar 20 20246:45 PMU18 - Team GrattonMcKinney (1)
U18 - U18 - Team Gratton
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 04 20248:00 PMU18 - Team NasatoIPSC (5)
Mar 18 20249:00 PMU18 - Team PameliIPSC (5)
Mar 20 20246:45 PMU18 - Team PameliMcKinney (1)
U18 - U18 - Team Nasato
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 04 20248:00 PMU18 - Team GrattonIPSC (5)
Mar 06 20247:45 PMU18 - Team ArbuckleMcKinney (1)
Mar 18 20248:00 PMU18 - Team McCordIPSC (5)
U18 - U18 - Team McCord
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 04 20249:00 PMU18 - Team PameliIPSC (5)
Mar 06 20246:45 PMU18 - Team PameliMcKinney (1)
Mar 18 20248:00 PMU18 - Team NasatoIPSC (5)
Mar 20 20247:45 PMU18 - Team ArbuckleMcKinney (1)
U15 - U15 - Norman (1)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 20245:00 PMU15 - Pit Vipers (4)McKinney (2)
U15 - U15 - Tornadoes (2)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 20244:00 PMU15 - Panthers (3)McKinney (2)
U15 - U15 - Panthers (3)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 20244:00 PMU15 - Tornadoes (2)McKinney (2)
U15 - U15 - Pit Vipers (4)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 20245:00 PMU15 - Norman (1)McKinney (2)
U13 - U13 - Stingrays (1)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20249:00 AMU13 - Green Giants (2)McKinney (2)
Mar 03 202410:00 AMU13 - Sunset Strikers (3)McKinney (2)
U13 - U13 - Green Giants (2)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20249:00 AMU13 - Stingrays (1)McKinney (2)
Mar 03 20243:00 PMU13 - Black Knights (4)McKinney (2)
U13 - U13 - Sunset Strikers (3)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20249:00 AMU13 - Black Knights (4)IPSC (5)
Mar 03 202410:00 AMU13 - Stingrays (1)McKinney (2)
U13 - U13 - Black Knights (4)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20249:00 AMU13 - Sunset Strikers (3)IPSC (5)
Mar 03 20243:00 PMU13 - Green Giants (2)McKinney (2)
U11 - U11 - Silver Swifties (1)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 20241:00 PMU11 - Lavender Haze (4)McKinney (2)
U11 - U11 - Cookie Monsters (2)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 202411:00 AMU11 - The Flames (5)McKinney (2)
U11 - U11 - The Clovers (3)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 202412:00 PMU11 - The Hornets (6)McKinney (2)
U11 - U11 - Lavender Haze (4)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 20241:00 PMU11 - Silver Swifties (1)McKinney (2)
U11 - U11 - The Flames (5)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 202411:00 AMU11 - Cookie Monsters (2)McKinney (2)
U11 - U11 - The Hornets (6)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 202412:00 PMU11 - The Clovers (3)McKinney (2)
SR - Senior - White Blazers (1)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 06 20249:45 PMSenior - Black Penguins (2)McKinney (1)
Mar 13 20249:45 PMSenior - Red Fireballs (3)McKinney (1)
SR - Senior - Black Penguins (2)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 06 20249:45 PMSenior - White Blazers (1)McKinney (1)
Mar 13 20248:45 PMSenior - Blue TMQ (4)McKinney (1)
SR - Senior - Red Fireballs (3)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 06 20248:45 PMSenior - Blue TMQ (4)McKinney (1)
Mar 13 20249:45 PMSenior - White Blazers (1)McKinney (1)
SR - Senior - Blue TMQ (4)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 06 20248:45 PMSenior - Red Fireballs (3)McKinney (1)
Mar 13 20248:45 PMSenior - Black Penguins (2)McKinney (1)