Record Details (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

Print2017-2018 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition51221112158432914209654026
Tournament32171147151291311570636130229141114
Regular Season421111920204662311515
Overall4120147937246211781038387413115196155
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
JR - Junior Wolves 1010026330111173401113
REP - Atom A421144100111521255
REP - Atom AA10100143101455320146
REP - Atom B321055100133421188
REP - Atom BB220013442203864201612
REP - Bantam A Major2200823120545320136
REP - Bantam A Minor411291131113472231215
REP - Bantam AA201136000000201136
REP - Bantam BB4301524112678413119
REP - Midget A Minor000000210132210132
REP - Midget AA83411213632194146622117
REP - Novice A110081422022953203010
REP - Novice B41301312202061761501929
REP - Peewee A Major110031110050220081
REP - Peewee A Minor3111771010034121710
REP - Peewee AA000000110052110052
REP - Peewee BB1100313201734301104
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Panthers110021220051330072
Brampton Canadettes000000202048202048
Brantford Ice Cats211016110032321048
Cambridge Roadrunners1010341100722110106
Clarington Flames31207921016152211310
Durham West Lightning101035101002202037
Honeybaked110030110021220051
Kingston Ice Wolves210132000000210132
Leaside Wildcats211012000000211012
Little Caesars201103000000201103
Mississauga Chiefs110032101013211045
Nepean Wildcats000000303058303058
North Halton Twisters101012101014202026
North York Storm110062101013211075
Oakville Hornets1100604121685221128
Oshawa Lady Generals210153210141420294
Peterborough Ice Kats00000043101034310103
Scarborough Sharks2101422200934301135
Stoney Creek Sabres211084201112412196
West Northumberland 110082100111210193
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Angus Glen Community Centre220040000000220040
Gale Centre100111201135301246
Gateway Ice Centre201123210110411233
Harman Park Arena311199000000311199
IPSC 2210153000000210153
John Tonelli Sports Centre321053110030431083
Kinsmen Civic Centre000000211072211072
Leddy Park211055000000211055
Legends Centre (Pad 2)110052101002211054
Legends Centre (Pad 3)110021100111210132
Legends Centre (Pad 4)000000210121210121
McKinney 2211044000000211044
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre211012110060321072
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex0000005230132252301322
Stouffville Arena000000211044211044
Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex3300832110425410125
Waterbury211033000000211033
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wgha.org on Saturday, September 23, 2017 at 11:18 PM