McKinney 2, Venues, Junior Wolves, JR (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
REP
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T3 Purple Wolves
8:00 AM
@ TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
TYK
T1 Minions
9:00 AM
@ TYK - T2 Blue Wolves
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers
10:00 AM
@ NOV - T2 Blue Wave
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers
11:00 AM
@ NOV - T6 Green Dragons
NOV
T5 Rockets
12:00 PM
@ NOV - T1 Werewolves
REP
Atom A
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
(7-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
REP
Atom BB
(4-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Atom BB
6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 3 Puck That
7:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Team 1 Shifters
Sen1
Team 2 Blue Line Babes
8:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Peewee A Minor
(2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Bantam A Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T5 Rockets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T2 Blue Wave & T6 Green Dragons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T1 Werewolves
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 2 & Ban Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
(0-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
JR
Junior Wolves
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
REP
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T3 Purple Wolves
8:00 AM
@ TYK - T1 Minions
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
9:00 AM
@ TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
NOV
T5 Rockets
10:00 AM
@ NOV - T6 Green Dragons
NOV
T1 Werewolves
11:00 AM
@ NOV - T2 Blue Wave
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers
12:00 PM
@ NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
REP
Novice B
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
(1-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
JR
Junior Wolves
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
(2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Senior A
8:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Bantam A Major
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 5 Cheapskates
7:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Team 7 Screaming Beavers
Sen2
Team 6 Panthers
8:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Team 8 Vixens
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T2 Blue Wave
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T5 Rockets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T6 Green Dragons
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 5 & Ban Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
3:00 PM
@ REP - Peewee A Minor
[OW]
REP
Bantam AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
03040506070809
DS
Atom DS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T1 Minions
8:00 AM
@ TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
TYK
T3 Purple Wolves
9:00 AM
@ TYK - T2 Blue Wolves
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers
10:00 AM
@ NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
11:00 AM
@ NOV - T5 Rockets
NOV
T2 Blue Wave
12:00 PM
@ NOV - T1 Werewolves
JR
Junior Wolves
T (1-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Waterloo
DS
Novice DS
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
(2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Peewee A Major
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age & Team 3 Puck That
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Sen1
Team 1 Shifters & Team 2 Blue Line Babes
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
(0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[OW]
REP
Bantam A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T4 Purple Panthers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T5 Rockets & T2 Blue Wave
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
REP
Novice A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
(1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
[R1G1]
REP
Peewee A Minor
(2-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
[R1G2]
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
REP
Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
8:00 AM
@ TYK - T1 Minions
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
9:00 AM
@ TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
10:00 AM
@ NOV - T1 Werewolves
NOV
T2 Blue Wave
11:00 AM
@ NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
NOV
T5 Rockets
12:00 PM
@ NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
REP
Novice A
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
(0-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
[R1G2]
REP
Midget A2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
(1-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[OW]
REP
Bantam A Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
(2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[R1G1]
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 8 Vixens
7:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Team 5 Cheapskates
Sen2
Team 7 Screaming Beavers
8:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Team 6 Panthers
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
(2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. West Northumberland
[R1G3]
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T2 Blue Wave & T1 Werewolves
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T3 Golden Retrievers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T5 Rockets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 3 & Ban Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom A
(3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
[R1G3]
REP
Bantam AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
DS
Atom DS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
8:00 AM
@ TYK - T1 Minions
TYK
T3 Purple Wolves
9:00 AM
@ TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers
10:00 AM
@ NOV - T5 Rockets
NOV
T1 Werewolves
11:00 AM
@ NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
NOV
T6 Green Dragons
12:00 PM
@ NOV - T2 Blue Wave
REP
Bantam BB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM
vs. Toronto Aeros
DS
Peewee DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[R1G3]
REP
Intermediate A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
6:30 PM
vs. Ajax Durham West Lighting A2
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
Sen1
Team 1 Shifters
7:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Team 3 Puck That
[Ply5]
Sen1
Team 2 Blue Line Babes
8:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
[Ply6]
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[OW]
REP
Atom BB
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[OW]
REP
Bantam A Minor
8:00 PM
vs. Ajax Durham West Lightning A1
REP
Bantam A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T5 Rockets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T1 Werewolves
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers & T2 Blue Wave
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 4 & Ban Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice B
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
REP
Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T1 Minions
8:00 AM
@ TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
9:00 AM
@ TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
NOV
T2 Blue Wave
10:00 AM
@ NOV - T3 Golden Retrievers
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers
11:00 AM
@ NOV - T6 Green Dragons
NOV
T1 Werewolves
12:00 PM
@ NOV - T5 Rockets
REP
Bantam AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
2:30 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
[R2G2]
REP
Atom BB
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
4:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
[R2G2]
REP
Peewee A Minor
5:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[OW]
REP
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 5 Cheapskates
7:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Team 6 Panthers
Sen2
Team 8 Vixens
8:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Team 7 Screaming Beavers
REP
Midget A1
9:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[OW]
DS
Novice DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[OW]
REP
Midget A2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T3 Golden Retrievers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T5 Rockets & T2 Blue Wave
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T4 Purple Panthers & T6 Green Dragons
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 1 & Ban Team 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom AA
3:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[OW]
REP
Peewee A Major
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
DS
Novice DS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYK
T4 Timber Wolves
8:00 AM
@ TYK - T2 Blue Wolves
TYK
T3 Purple Wolves
9:00 AM
@ TYK - T1 Minions
NOV
T1 Werewolves
10:00 AM
@ NOV - T4 Purple Panthers
NOV
T5 Rockets
11:00 AM
@ NOV - T2 Blue Wave
NOV
T3 Golden Retrievers
12:00 PM
@ NOV - T6 Green Dragons
DS
Peewee DS
1:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Midget A1
2:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
[R2G3]
REP
Atom A
4:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[OW]
REP
Bantam BB
5:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[OW]
REP
Bantam AA
7:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[OW]
REP
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[OW]
REP
Intermediate A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 2 Blue Line Babes
7:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Team 3 Puck That
[Ply9]
Sen1
Team 1 Shifters
8:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
[Ply10]
REP
Midget A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[OW]
REP
Midget A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
NOV
T6 Green Dragons & T2 Blue Wave
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T1 Werewolves & T4 Purple Panthers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
T5 Rockets & T3 Golden Retrievers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Ban Team 2 & Ban Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice B
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    7 - 3 - 2
  • All-Time

    7 - 3 - 2
Printed from wgha.org on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 7:52 PM