McKinney 2, Venues, Shifters, Sen1 (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
TYK
Team 4
7:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 1
TYK
Team 2
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 3
NOV
Team 1
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 5
NOV
Team 2
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 4
NOV
Team 6
11:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 3
REP
Peewee A Yellow
(2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Midget AA
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
3:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
(5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen2
Cheapskates
8:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Vixens
Sen2
Panthers
9:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Beavers
01020304050607
REP
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Yellow
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
(2-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Aurora Panthers
DS
Peewee DS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
(1-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Shifters
8:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Benchwarmers
Sen1
Puck That
9:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Blue Line Babes
REP
Midget BB
12:00 PM
vs. Kanata Rangers
[1]
REP
Atom B
(0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
[Tournament Game # 88]
REP
Bantam B
(3-2)
8:30 PM
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
[215]
REP
Atom B
(1-8)
7:00 AM
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
[Tournament Game # 90]
REP
Midget A1
(1-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Timmins Kiwanis Falcons
[3]
REP
Peewee A Blue
(0-1)
2:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
REP
Bantam A2
5:30 PM
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightening
[4]
REP
Bantam BB
(0-1)
8:00 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
08091011121314
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
9:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee A Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen2
Beavers
8:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Cheapskates
Sen2
Panthers
9:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Vixens
ATO
T5 Stingerz & T6 Snapping Turtles
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers & T2 Huskies
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets & T4 Thunderbolts
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T3 The Grittys & T4 Timberwolves
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom A
3:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Atom AA
4:00 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
REP
Midget BB
5:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
15161718192021
TYK
Team 1
7:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 3
TYK
Team 4
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 2
NOV
Team 6
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 4
NOV
Team 3
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 1
NOV
Team 2
11:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 5
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
12:00 PM
@ ATO - T5 Stingerz
ATO
T2 Huskies
1:00 PM
@ ATO - T4 Thunderbolts
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles
2:00 PM
@ ATO - T3 Blue Bullets
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
DS
Midget DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen1
Benchwarmers
8:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Puck That
Sen1
Shifters
9:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Blue Line Babes
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers & T4 Thunderbolts
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T5 Stingerz & T3 Blue Bullets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles & T2 Huskies
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T4 Timberwolves & T2 Green Dragons
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
REP
Midget AA
5:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
REP
Midget A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
TYK
Team 2
7:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 1
TYK
Team 3
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 4
NOV
Team 3
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 2
NOV
Team 4
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 5
NOV
Team 1
11:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 6
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles
12:00 PM
@ ATO - T4 Thunderbolts
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets
1:00 PM
@ ATO - T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
ATO
T2 Huskies
2:00 PM
@ ATO - T5 Stingerz
REP
Novice B
3:00 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Novice A
4:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Peewee A Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
6:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Novice B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Yellow
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
DS
Atom DS
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom A
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Novice A
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
REP
Novice B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
REP
Novice A
8:00 AM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Atom B
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
12:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Midget BB
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM
vs. Central York Panthers
REP
Bantam A2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM
vs. West Northumberland
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee A Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen2
Vixens
8:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Beavers
Sen2
Panthers
9:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Cheapskates
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles & T3 Blue Bullets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T2 Huskies & T4 Thunderbolts
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T5 Stingerz & T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T1 White Out & T4 Timberwolves
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom A
3:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Atom AA
4:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Midget BB
5:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
View Another Team
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from wgha.org on Saturday, December 7, 2019 at 11:08 PM