McKinney 2, Venues, Junior Wolves, JR (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
TYK
Team 2
7:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 1
TYK
Team 3
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 4
NOV
Team 3
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 2
NOV
Team 4
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 5
NOV
Team 1
11:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 6
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles
12:00 PM
@ ATO - T4 Thunderbolts
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets
(1-8)
1:00 PM
@ ATO - T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
ATO
T2 Huskies
(3-1)
2:00 PM
@ ATO - T5 Stingerz
REP
Novice (U9) B
3:00 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Novice (U9) A
4:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
(3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
(2-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Novice (U9) B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) AA
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
DS
Atom DS
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) A
10:00 AM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Novice (U9) A
11:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) BB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) BB
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
05060708091011
REP
Novice (U9) B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) A
8:00 AM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Atom (U11) B
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
(3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Midget (U18) BB
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
T (1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Central York Panthers
DS
Peewee DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
(1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom (U11) A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom (U11) AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen2
Vixens
8:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Beavers
Sen2
Panthers
9:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Cheapskates
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles & T3 Blue Bullets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T2 Huskies & T4 Thunderbolts
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T5 Stingerz & T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T1 White Out & T4 Timberwolves
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
(5-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Atom (U11) AA
(2-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Midget (U18) BB
5:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
REP
Midget (U18) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
TYK
Team 2
7:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 1
TYK
Team 4
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 3
NOV
Team 5
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 6
NOV
Team 1
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 2
NOV
Team 3
11:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 4
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets
(0-4)
12:00 PM
@ ATO - T2 Huskies
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts
(5-0)
1:00 PM
@ ATO - T5 Stingerz
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
(1-3)
2:00 PM
@ ATO - T6 Snapping Turtles
JR
Junior Wolves
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
(5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM
vs. West Northumberland
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
(2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee (U13) AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen1
Puck That
8:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Blue Line Babes
Sen1
Benchwarmers
9:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Shifters
ATO
T2 Huskies & T5 Stingerz
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets & T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts & T6 Snapping Turtles
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T1 White Out & T2 Green Dragons
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
3:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
REP
Atom (U11) AA
(3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Midget (U18) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
TYK
Team 1
7:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 3
TYK
Team 2
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 4
NOV
Team 4
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 1
NOV
Team 5
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 3
NOV
Team 6
11:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 2
ATO
T5 Stingerz
12:00 PM
@ ATO - T6 Snapping Turtles
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
1:00 PM
@ ATO - T2 Huskies
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets
2:00 PM
@ ATO - T4 Thunderbolts
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom (U11) A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen2
Panthers
8:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Beavers
Sen2
Vixens
9:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Cheapskates
ATO
T5 Stingerz & T4 Thunderbolts
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles & T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T2 Huskies & T3 Blue Bullets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T3 The Grittys & T1 White Out
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
3:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Bantam (U15) B
4:00 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
REP
Atom (U11) B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
TYK
Team 3
7:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 2
TYK
Team 4
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 1
NOV
Team 3
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 1
NOV
Team 2
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 5
NOV
Team 4
11:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 6
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets
12:00 PM
@ ATO - T4 Thunderbolts
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles
1:00 PM
@ ATO - T5 Stingerz
ATO
T2 Huskies
2:00 PM
@ ATO - T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
REP
Novice (U9) A
3:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Novice (U9) B
4:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
6:30 PM
@ REP - Bantam (U15) A1
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
DS
Midget DS
7:30 PM
vs. Central York Panthers
Sen1
Benchwarmers
8:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Blue Line Babes
Sen1
Shifters
9:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Puck That
ATO
T2 Huskies & T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts & T3 Blue Bullets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles & T5 Stingerz
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T2 Green Dragons & T3 The Grittys
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
TYK
Team 3
7:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 4
TYK
Team 1
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 2
NOV
Team 5
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 4
NOV
Team 6
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 1
NOV
Team 2
11:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 3
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles
12:00 PM
@ ATO - T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
ATO
T2 Huskies
1:00 PM
@ ATO - T4 Thunderbolts
ATO
T5 Stingerz
2:00 PM
@ ATO - T3 Blue Bullets
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Bantam (U15) BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Sen2
Cheapskates
8:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Panthers
Sen2
Vixens
9:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Beavers
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets & T5 Stingerz
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T2 Huskies & T6 Snapping Turtles
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts & T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T4 Timberwolves & T3 The Grittys
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
DS
Bantam DS
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) A
5:30 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    3 - 5 - 2
  • All-Time

    3 - 5 - 2
Printed from wgha.org on Sunday, January 19, 2020 at 6:54 AM