IPSC 5, Venues, Junior Wolves, JR (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
PW
T4 Green Dragons
(0-6)
4:30 PM
@ PW - T2 Whitby Phoenix
PW
T5 Purple Predators
(2-6)
5:30 PM
@ PW - T1 Ice Wolves
PW
T3 WereWolfs
(1-2)
6:30 PM
@ PW - T6 Storm Troopers
REP
Atom (U11) B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
(2-0)
4:30 PM
@ REP - Peewee (U13) A Yellow
DS
Bantam DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
(1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
7:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) B
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
(1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
NOV
Team 1 & Team 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 5 & Team 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 6 & Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T2 Green Dragons & T3 The Grittys
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
12131415161718
PW
T5 Purple Predators
(3-1)
4:30 PM
@ PW - T3 WereWolfs
PW
T2 Whitby Phoenix
(1-3)
5:30 PM
@ PW - T6 Storm Troopers
PW
T1 Ice Wolves
(1-3)
6:30 PM
@ PW - T4 Green Dragons
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
(1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 6 & Team 3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2 & Team 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 5 & Team 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T3 The Grittys & T4 Timberwolves
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
PW
T6 Storm Troopers
(5-5)
4:30 PM
@ PW - T4 Green Dragons
PW
T1 Ice Wolves
5:30 PM
@ PW - T3 WereWolfs
PW
T5 Purple Predators
(4-1)
6:30 PM
@ PW - T2 Whitby Phoenix
REP
Atom (U11) B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) B
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
7:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
REP
Atom (U11) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
NOV
Team 2 & Team 5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 3 & Team 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4 & Team 6
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T4 Timberwolves & T2 Green Dragons
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Midget (U18) BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
REP
Atom (U11) AA
4:30 PM
vs. Central York Panthers
DS
Bantam DS
5:30 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
DS
Atom DS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
6:30 PM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 5 & Team 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 6 & Team 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2 & Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T1 White Out & T4 Timberwolves
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
DS
Midget DS
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
PW
T3 WereWolfs
4:30 PM
@ PW - T6 Storm Troopers
PW
T1 Ice Wolves
5:30 PM
@ PW - T4 Green Dragons
PW
T5 Purple Predators
6:30 PM
@ PW - T2 Whitby Phoenix
REP
Atom (U11) B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) B
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 2 & Team 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4 & Team 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 6 & Team 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T2 Green Dragons & T1 White Out
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC 5
500 Victoria Street West , Whitby, ON  L1N 9G4
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from wgha.org on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 4:48 AM