McKinney 1, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
DS
Novice DS
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 7 Screaming Beavers
(1-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5 Cheapskates
Sen2
Team 8 Vixens
(2-1)
9:45 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 6 Panthers
REP
Bantam BB
W (6-0)
6:15 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
[OW]
REP
Midget AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A2
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
DS
Bantam DS
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 2 Blue Line Babes
(8-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 1 Shifters
[Ply7]
Sen1
Team 3 Puck That
(3-7)
9:45 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
[Ply8]
REP
Peewee BB
W (3-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
[OW]
REP
Peewee A Minor
W (9-0)
7:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[OW]
REP
Bantam BB
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
03040506070809
DS
Atom DS
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 7 Screaming Beavers
(6-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 6 Panthers
Sen2
Team 8 Vixens
(2-2)
9:45 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 5 Cheapskates
REP
Bantam BB
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
10111213141516
DS
Atom DS
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
L (0-3)
7:45 PM
vs. London Devilettes
[R1G3]
JR
Junior Wolves
10:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
17181920212223
DS
Peewee DS
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 6 Panthers
8:45 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 8 Vixens
Sen2
Team 5 Cheapskates
(1-1)
9:45 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 7 Screaming Beavers
BAN
Ban Team 5
6:15 PM
vs. BAN - Ban Team 3
MID
Team 2
(2-3)
7:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
MID
Team 1
8:15 PM
vs. MID - T5 Blue Line Tripperz
MID
Team 2
(4-1)
9:15 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
TYK
T1 Minions
8:15 AM
vs. TYK - T3 Purple Wolves
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
9:15 AM
vs. TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
ATO
T4 Black Panthers
(1-4)
10:15 AM
vs. ATO - T3 G.O.A.T.S.
ATO
T5 Tigers
11:15 AM
vs. ATO - T6 Mighty Sharks
ATO
T2 Blue Tsunami
(1-5)
12:15 PM
vs. ATO - T1 Red Devils
BAN
Ban Team 5
1:15 PM
vs. BAN - Ban Team 3
BAN
Ban Team 1
2:15 PM
vs. BAN - Ban Team 4
BAN
3:15 PM
Bant Team 5 @ Bant Team 2
REP
Atom BB
L (1-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
[R2G3]
REP
Bantam BB
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
24252627282930
TYK
T3 Purple Wolves
8:15 AM
vs. TYK - T4 Timber Wolves
TYK
T2 Blue Wolves
9:15 AM
vs. TYK - T1 Minions
ATO
T1 Red Devils
10:30 AM
vs. ATO - T2 Blue Tsunami
ATO
T6 Mighty Sharks
11:30 AM
vs. ATO - T5 Tigers
ATO
T3 G.O.A.T.S.
12:30 PM
vs. ATO - T4 Black Panthers
PW
T3 Ice Wolves
1:30 PM
vs. PW - T4 Vipers
PW
T2 Ice Warriors
2:30 PM
vs. PW - T1 Tigers
PW
3:30 PM
Oshawa HL @ Team 5
Peewee Division
4:30 PM-5:15 PM
buffer ice
DS
Novice DS
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 2 Blue Line Babes
8:45 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 1 Shifters
[Ply13]
Sen1
Team 3 Puck That
9:45 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 4 Queens of the Ice Age
[Ply14]
REP
Atom BB
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
REP
Bantam A Minor
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 1
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    30 - 14 - 6
  • All-Time

    91 - 26 - 26
Printed from wgha.org on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 6:57 AM