McKinney 2, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 3
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 2
Sen2
Team 4
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Peewee A Minor & Peewee BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee A Major
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Bantam A Minor & Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Bantam AA & Bantam A Major
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Midget A Minor & Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Forward Development Only
ATO
Team 5 - Ice Breakers & Team 2 - Black Knights
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 4 - Stingerz & Team 6 - Red Dragons
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 1 - Green Vipers & Team 3 - Huskies
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 2 - Ice Warriors & Team 1 - Blue Thunder
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 6 - Lightning Bolts & Team 5 - Devils
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
DS
Novice DS - White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Wolfpack
REP
Novice A
W (6-3)
12:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
REP
Midget A Minor
1:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Minor
7:30 PM
vs. REP - Midget A Major
Sen2
Team 2
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 4
Sen2
Team 1
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 3
REP
Atom B & Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Peewee BB & Peewee A Minor
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Bantam BB & Bantam A Major
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Midget AA & Midget A Major
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Defense Development Only
REP
Midget AA & Midget A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Forward Development Only
ATO
Team 1 - Green Vipers & Team 4 - Stingerz
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 5 - Ice Breakers & Team 3 - Huskies
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 6 - Red Dragons & Team 2 - Black Knights
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 5 - Devils & Team 3 - Tigers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 2 - Ice Warriors & Team 8 - Red Dragons
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
DS
Novice DS - Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Tryout
REP
Peewee BB
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
05060708091011
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 2
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 4
Sen2
Team 3
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Atom BB & Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee A Major
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Peewee A Minor & Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Midget A Minor & Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Midget AA & Midget A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Defence Development Only
ATO
Team 3 - Huskies & Team 6 - Red Dragons
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 2 - Black Knights & Team 4 - Stingerz
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 5 - Ice Breakers & Team 1 - Green Vipers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 2 - Ice Warriors & Team 3 - Tigers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 4 - Stars & Team 8 - Red Dragons
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom AA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
REP
Bantam A Minor
W (3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
12131415161718
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Minor
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 3
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 2
Sen2
Team 1
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 4
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Defense Development Only
REP
Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence and Forward Development Only
REP
Peewee A Minor & Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Defense Development Only
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee A Major
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Midget A Minor & Midget BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Midget AA & Midget A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Forward Development Only
ATO
Team 3 - Huskies & Team 2 - Black Knights
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 4 - Stingerz & Team 5 - Ice Breakers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 1 - Green Vipers & Team 6 - Red Dragons
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 8 - Red Dragons & Team 5 - Devils
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 2 - Ice Warriors & Team 6 - Lightning Bolts
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Midget A Minor
11:00 AM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
JR
Junior Wolves
L (1-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
[16]
19202122232425
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
Sen2
Team 4
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 3
Sen2
Team 2
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Peewee A Minor & Peewee BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee A Major
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Bantam AA & Bantam A Major
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Bantam AA & Bantam A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Forward Development Only
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Minor
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 1
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 3
Sen2
Team 4
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 2
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Defense Development Only
REP
Peewee A Minor & Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Bantam A Minor & Bantam BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Forward Development Only
DS
Midget DS
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
1:30 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
[PBB03]
REP
Atom AA
9:00 AM
vs. Nepean Wildcats
[AAA07]
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
DS
Novice DS - White
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Atom BB
7:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 4
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 1
Sen2
Team 2
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 3
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Atom BB & Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee A Major
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee A Major
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Bantam A Minor & Bantam BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Midget A Minor & Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Defence Development Only
ATO
Team 5 - Ice Breakers & Team 6 - Red Dragons
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 1 - Green Vipers & Team 2 - Black Knights
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 3 - Huskies & Team 4 - Stingerz
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 4 - Stars & Team 2 - Ice Warriors
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 8 - Red Dragons & Team 3 - Tigers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice B
11:00 AM
vs. North Durham Blades
REP
Peewee BB
12:00 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
REP
Intermediate A
1:00 PM
vs. North York Storm
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    5 - 4 - 2
  • All-Time

    33 - 15 - 11
Printed from wgha.org on Friday, November 24, 2017 at 11:50 AM