McKinney 2, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
TYK
Team 3
7:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 1
TYK
Team 4
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 2
NOV
Team 1
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 4
NOV
Team 3
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 5
NOV
Team 2
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 6
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles
(0-2)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - T5 Stingerz
ATO
T2 Huskies
(5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts
(5-4)
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - T3 Blue Bullets
JR
Junior Wolves
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
L (0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom (U11) A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen2
Beavers
(1-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Panthers
Sen2
Cheapskates
(0-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Vixens
ATO
T5 Stingerz & T4 Thunderbolts
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles & T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T2 Huskies & T3 Blue Bullets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T3 The Grittys & T1 White Out
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Bantam (U15) B
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
REP
Atom (U11) B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
TYK
Team 2
7:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 3
TYK
Team 1
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 4
NOV
Team 1
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 3
NOV
Team 5
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2
NOV
Team 6
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 4
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts
(2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - T3 Blue Bullets
ATO
T5 Stingerz
(1-1)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - T6 Snapping Turtles
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
(0-7)
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - T2 Huskies
REP
Novice (U9) A
3:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Novice (U9) B
4:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
(0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. REP - Bantam (U15) A2
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
L (1-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
T (0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
DS
Midget DS
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Blue Line Babes
(2-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Benchwarmers
Sen1
Puck That
(7-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Shifters
ATO
T2 Huskies & T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts & T3 Blue Bullets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles & T5 Stingerz
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T2 Green Dragons & T3 The Grittys
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice (U9) B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
L (1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
02030405060708
TYK
Team 4
7:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 3
TYK
Team 2
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 1
NOV
Team 4
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 5
NOV
Team 1
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 6
NOV
Team 3
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
(2-5)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - T6 Snapping Turtles
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts
(3-5)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - T2 Huskies
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets
(2-7)
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - T5 Stingerz
JR
Junior Wolves
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Bantam (U15) BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
REP
Intermediate A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Sen2
Panthers
(0-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Cheapskates
Sen2
Beavers
(2-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Vixens
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets & T5 Stingerz
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T2 Huskies & T6 Snapping Turtles
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts & T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T4 Timberwolves & T3 The Grittys
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
DS
Bantam DS
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
W (4-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Central York Panthers
REP
Novice (U9) A
5:30 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Atom (U11) A
T (0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
09101112131415
TYK
Team 2
7:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 4
TYK
Team 1
8:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 3
NOV
Team 3
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 6
NOV
Team 4
10:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2
NOV
Team 5
11:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 1
ATO
T5 Stingerz
(4-3)
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - T4 Thunderbolts
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets
(1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
ATO
T2 Huskies
(3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - T6 Snapping Turtles
JR
Junior Wolves
W (4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Toronto Aeros
REP
Midget (U18) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
L (0-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Blue Line Babes
(2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Puck That
Sen1
Shifters
(2-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Benchwarmers
DS
Peewee DS
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
L (2-6)
9:30 AM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
PeP CAMP
REP
Midget (U18) AA
L (1-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
REP
Novice (U9) B
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
W (2-1)
8:30 AM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
2:30 PM-5:00 PM
PeP CAMP
REP
Midget (U18) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Midget (U18) A1
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
[Rd2Gm1]
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Sen2
Vixens
(0-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Cheapskates
Sen2
Beavers
(1-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Sen2 - Panthers
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts & T2 Huskies
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers & T5 Stingerz
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets & T6 Snapping Turtles
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T2 Green Dragons & T4 Timberwolves
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
3:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
[Rd2Gm1]
REP
Atom (U11) AA
4:30 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
[Rd2Gm1]
REP
Atom (U11) B
L (0-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
[Rd2Gm1]
23242526272829
NOV
Team 5
7:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 3
NOV
Team 2
8:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 6
NOV
Team 1
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 4
TYK
Team 1
10:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
TYK
Team 4
11:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets
12:00 PM
vs. ATO - T2 Huskies
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - T4 Thunderbolts
ATO
T5 Stingerz
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
[Rd2Gm1]
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
[Rd2Gm2]
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Puck That
8:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Shifters
Sen1
Blue Line Babes
9:30 PM
vs. Sen1 - Benchwarmers
REP
Atom (U11) B
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
10:00 AM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[Rd2Gm2]
REP
Atom (U11) BB
3:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
[Rd2Gm2]
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
4:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Midget (U18) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
NOV
Team 6
7:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 4
NOV
Team 1
8:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 3
NOV
Team 5
9:00 AM
vs. NOV - Team 2
TYK
Team 2
10:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
TYK
Team 3
11:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
DS
Peewee DS
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Sen2
8:30 PM
Tier 2 4th @ Tier 2 3rd
Sen2
9:30 PM
Tier 2 2nd @ Tier 2 1st
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers & T3 Blue Bullets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles & T4 Thunderbolts
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T5 Stingerz & T2 Huskies
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T4 Timberwolves & T1 White Out
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
4:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
[Rd2Gm3]
WGHA Player Development
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
NHLPA First Shift
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    49 - 28 - 11
  • All-Time

    164 - 101 - 53
Printed from wgha.org on Sunday, February 23, 2020 at 3:28 AM