McKinney 2, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 20Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25Aug 26
Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 310102
03040506070809
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Peewee A Minor & Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Bantam A Minor & Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Bantam AA & Bantam A Major
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Midget A Minor & Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Forward Development Only
ATO
Team 3 & Team 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 5 & Team 6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 1 & Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 7 & Team 6
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 3 & Team 4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 & Team 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 5 & Team 8
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Minor
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB & Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Atom BB & Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defense Development Only
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Bantam AA & Bantam A Major
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Defense Development Only
REP
Bantam A Minor & Bantam BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Defense Development Only
REP
Midget A Minor & Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Defense Development Only
ATO
Team 6 & Team 4
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 2 & Team 5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 3 & Team 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 3 & Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 5 & Team 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 4 & Team 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
W (3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
17181920212223
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Atom AA & Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Peewee BB & Peewee A Minor
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Defense Development Only
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee A Major
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Bantam A Major & Bantam A Minor
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Midget AA & Midget A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 2 & Team 6
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 4 & Team 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 3 & Team 5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 & Team 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 6 & Team 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice B
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Atom AA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
24252627282930
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Major
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sen2
Team 4
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 3
Sen2
Team 1
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 2
REP
Novice A & Novice B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Atom BB & Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Peewee AA & Peewee A Major
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Forward Development Only
REP
Bantam A Minor & Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Bantam AA & Bantam A Major
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Defence Development Only
REP
Midget AA & Midget A Major
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Defence Development Only
ATO
Team 1 & Team 5
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 6 & Team 3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 4 & Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 2 & Team 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
PW
Team 1 & Team 6
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
12:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Peewee AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07
Sen2
Team 1
9:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 4
Sen2
Team 2
10:00 PM
vs. Sen2 - Team 3
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    1 - 1 - 0
  • All-Time

    29 - 12 - 9
Printed from wgha.org on Saturday, September 23, 2017 at 11:21 PM