IPSC 3, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
NOV
Team 3 - Golden Dragons & Team 6 - Purple Thunder
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2 - Anacondas & Team 4 - Dolphins
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 5 - Maroon Monsters & Team 1 - Lightning Bolts
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 2 - Golden Eagles & Team 1 - Phoenix
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 4 - Dark Side & Team 3 - Ice Breakers
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
NOV
Team 3 - Golden Dragons & Team 2 - Anacondas
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4 - Dolphins & Team 5 - Maroon Monsters
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1 - Lightning Bolts & Team 6 - Purple Thunder
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 1 - Phoenix & Team 3 - Ice Breakers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 2 - Golden Eagles & Team 4 - Dark Side
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom A
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
NOV
Team 5 - Maroon Monsters & Team 6 - Purple Thunder
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1 - Lightning Bolts & Team 2 - Anacondas
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 3 - Golden Dragons & Team 4 - Dolphins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 3 - Ice Breakers & Team 2 - Golden Eagles
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 4 - Dark Side & Team 1 - Phoenix
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
NOV
Team 1 - Lightning Bolts & Team 4 - Dolphins
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 5 - Maroon Monsters & Team 3 - Golden Dragons
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 6 - Purple Thunder & Team 2 - Anacondas
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 3 - Ice Breakers & Team 4 - Dark Side
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 1 - Phoenix & Team 2 - Golden Eagles
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Intermediate A
5:00 PM
vs. North York Storm
REP
Bantam A Major
6:30 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
19202122232425
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
REP
Atom AA
8:00 AM
vs. Durham West Lightning
[AAA01]
REP
Bantam BB
7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
[2]
REP
Peewee A Minor
8:00 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
[3]
REP
Atom BB
2:00 PM
vs. North Simcoe Capitals
[4]
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
REP
Atom BB
11:15 AM
vs. TBA
[5]
NOV
Team 6 - Purple Thunder & Team 3 - Golden Dragons
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2 - Anacondas & Team 4 - Dolphins
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 5 - Maroon Monsters & Team 1 - Lightning Bolts
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 3 - Ice Breakers & Team 1 - Phoenix
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
Team 4 - Dark Side & Team 2 - Golden Eagles
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Senior A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC 3
500 Victoria Street West , Whitby, ON  L1N 9G4
  • Current Season

    3 - 0 - 1
  • All-Time

    16 - 7 - 5
Printed from wgha.org on Friday, November 24, 2017 at 11:49 AM