IPSC 5, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
PW
T4 Green Dragons
(2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T5 Purple Predators
PW
T1 Ice Wolves
(6-0)
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T6 Storm Troopers
PW
T3 WereWolfs
(1-8)
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T2 Whitby Phoenix
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 4 & Team 3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 6 & Team 5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2 & Team 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T4 Timberwolves & T3 The Grittys
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
PW
T3 WereWolfs
(3-6)
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T6 Storm Troopers
PW
T4 Green Dragons
(2-1)
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T2 Whitby Phoenix
PW
T5 Purple Predators
(2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T1 Ice Wolves
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 6 & Team 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 3 & Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4 & Team 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T2 Green Dragons & T4 Timberwolves
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
03040506070809
PW
T1 Ice Wolves
(1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T4 Green Dragons
PW
T5 Purple Predators
(3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T3 WereWolfs
PW
T2 Whitby Phoenix
(4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T6 Storm Troopers
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Blue
T (2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 5 & Team 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 4 & Team 6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 1 & Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
10111213141516
PW
T5 Purple Predators
(1-5)
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T2 Whitby Phoenix
PW
T6 Storm Troopers
(4-3)
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T4 Green Dragons
PW
T1 Ice Wolves
(5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T3 WereWolfs
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 1 & Team 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 5 & Team 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 6 & Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T4 Timberwolves & T1 White Out
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
17181920212223
PW
T4 Green Dragons
4:30 PM
vs. PW - T3 WereWolfs
PW
T2 Whitby Phoenix
5:30 PM
vs. PW - T1 Ice Wolves
PW
T6 Storm Troopers
6:30 PM
vs. PW - T5 Purple Predators
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
REP
Bantam A2
7:30 PM
vs. REP - Bantam A1
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
NOV
Team 3 & Team 6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 2 & Team 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 5 & Team 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom BB
10:00 AM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
24252627282930
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Atom AA
6:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
REP
Bantam B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Blue
6:30 PM
vs. REP - Peewee A Yellow
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
REP
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC 5
500 Victoria Street West , Whitby, ON  L1N 9G4
  • Current Season

    3 - 3 - 5
  • All-Time

    64 - 34 - 28
Printed from wgha.org on Thursday, November 14, 2019 at 3:05 PM