IPSC 6, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
NOV
Team 5 - Maroon Monsters
12:15 PM
vs. NOV - Team 1 - Lightning Bolts
PW
Team 4 - Stars
1:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 3 - Tigers
PW
Team 7 - Purple Panthers
2:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 5 - Devils
DS
Novice DS - Blue
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Wolfpack
REP
Novice B
L (4-7)
4:15 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Bantam A Minor
T (2-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Atom B
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
W (2-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
BAN
Team 4 - Dark Side
7:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 3 - Ice Breakers
BAN
Team 1 - Phoenix
8:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 2 - Golden Eagles
REP
Midget A Minor
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
REP
Intermediate A
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
DS
Atom DS
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Wolfpack
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
NOV
Team 2 - Anacondas
12:15 PM
vs. NOV - Team 6 - Purple Thunder
PW
Team 2 - Ice Warriors
1:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 8 - Red Dragons
PW
Team 1 - Blue Thunder
2:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 6 - Lightning Bolts
REP
Novice A
T (2-2)
3:15 PM
vs. London Devilettes
REP
Atom AA
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
W (2-1)
5:15 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
DS
Atom DS
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Wolfpack
REP
Peewee A Major
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Wolfpack
BAN
Team 1 - Phoenix
7:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 4 - Dark Side
BAN
Team 2 - Golden Eagles
8:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 3 - Ice Breakers
REP
Midget A Minor
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout
REP
Atom AA
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
DS
Midget DS
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Tryout
05060708091011
NOV
Team 1 - Lightning Bolts
12:15 PM
vs. NOV - Team 3 - Golden Dragons
PW
Team 1 - Blue Thunder
1:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 5 - Devils
PW
Team 4 - Stars
2:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 8 - Red Dragons
REP
Bantam A Major
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
T (1-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
REP
Novice B
W (5-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Atom A
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
W (1-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
BAN
Team 3 - Ice Breakers
7:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 1 - Phoenix
BAN
Team 4 - Dark Side
8:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 2 - Golden Eagles
REP
Midget A Minor
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
DS
Bantam DS
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
12131415161718
NOV
Team 6 - Purple Thunder
12:15 PM
vs. NOV - Team 5 - Maroon Monsters
PW
Team 7 - Purple Panthers
1:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 2 - Ice Warriors
PW
Team 6 - Lightning Bolts
2:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 3 - Tigers
REP
Novice A
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
DS
Novice DS - White
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS - Blue
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
L (0-1)
6:45 PM
vs. West Northumberland
BAN
Team 2 - Golden Eagles
7:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 1 - Phoenix
BAN
Team 3 - Ice Breakers
8:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 4 - Dark Side
REP
Midget BB
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A Minor
6:45 PM
vs. REP - Bantam A Major
DS
Bantam DS
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Sen1
Team 3
9:15 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 2
Sen1
Team 1
10:15 PM
vs. Sen1 - Team 4
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
DS
Atom DS
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
19202122232425
NOV
Team 5 - Maroon Monsters
12:15 PM
vs. NOV - Team 4 - Dolphins
PW
Team 6 - Lightning Bolts
1:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 4 - Stars
PW
Team 5 - Devils
2:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 2 - Ice Warriors
REP
Novice B
L (1-5)
3:15 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Bantam BB
T (1-1)
4:45 PM
vs. West Northumberland
REP
Atom AA
W (3-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Atom A
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
W (7-0)
5:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Peewee AA
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
BAN
Team 3 - Ice Breakers
7:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 2 - Golden Eagles
BAN
Team 4 - Dark Side
8:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 1 - Phoenix
REP
Midget A Minor
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
W (1-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
Intermediate A
8:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
JR
Junior Wolves
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
REP
Atom B
12:15 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
DS
Novice DS - White
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
DS
Novice DS - Blue
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A Minor
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
6:45 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
BAN
Team 2 - Golden Eagles
7:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 4 - Dark Side
BAN
Team 1 - Phoenix
8:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 3 - Ice Breakers
REP
Midget BB
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
7:15 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
JR
Junior Wolves
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
DS
Atom DS
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
8:15 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
[1]
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
REP
Atom A
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Major
6:45 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
BAN
Team 2 - Golden Eagles
7:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 4 - Dark Side
BAN
Team 3 - Ice Breakers
8:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 1 - Phoenix
REP
Midget A Minor
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Minor
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
7:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
JR
Junior Wolves
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
REP
Senior A
6:45 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC 6
500 Victoria Street West , Whitby, ON  L1N 9G4
  • Current Season

    11 - 6 - 8
  • All-Time

    42 - 14 - 12
Printed from wgha.org on Friday, November 24, 2017 at 11:53 AM