IPSC 6, Venues (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
DS
Peewee DS
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
WolfPack
REP
Bantam AA
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BAN
T4 Timberwolves
(3-2)
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - T2 Green Dragons
BAN
T1 White Out
(8-0)
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - T3 The Grittys
MID
Team 1
(7-5)
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
MID
Team 2
(3-10)
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
REP
Midget A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
WolfPack
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
REP
Bantam A1
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
REP
Atom B
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Yellow
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BAN
T3 The Grittys
(2-2)
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - T4 Timberwolves
BAN
T2 Green Dragons
(3-3)
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - T1 White Out
MID
Team 3
(1-1)
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
MID
Team 4
(5-8)
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
REP
Midget A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
L (3-6)
8:15 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Novice B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
03040506070809
REP
Atom B
W (8-1)
12:15 PM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
REP
Peewee A Blue
L (0-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Peewee AA
W (3-0)
2:15 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
REP
Midget A1
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
W (2-0)
5:15 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
REP
Atom A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BAN
T1 White Out
(3-3)
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - T4 Timberwolves
BAN
T3 The Grittys
(3-6)
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - T2 Green Dragons
MID
Team 2
(2-4)
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
MID
Team 3
(8-0)
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
DS
Midget DS
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Tryout
REP
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
REP
Midget AA
6:45 PM
vs. West Northumberland
10111213141516
REP
Atom A
L (0-2)
12:15 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Peewee BB
W (4-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Atom AA
W (4-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Bantam A1
W (6-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
DS
Midget DS
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BAN
T3 The Grittys
(0-3)
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - T1 White Out
BAN
T2 Green Dragons
(5-1)
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - T4 Timberwolves
MID
Team 3
(4-3)
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
MID
Team 4
(1-4)
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
REP
Midget A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
REP
Midget AA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
17181920212223
REP
Peewee AA
12:15 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Bantam BB
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
2:45 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Midget A1
3:45 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Bantam A1
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BAN
T1 White Out
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - T2 Green Dragons
BAN
T4 Timberwolves
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - T3 The Grittys
MID
Team 2
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
MID
Team 1
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 3
REP
Midget A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
REP
Midget AA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
24252627282930
REP
Peewee A Blue
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
1:15 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Peewee AA
2:15 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Bantam A1
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
5:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
DS
Atom DS
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BAN
T1 White Out
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - T2 Green Dragons
BAN
T3 The Grittys
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - T4 Timberwolves
MID
Team 2
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
MID
Team 3
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 1
REP
Midget A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
6:45 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Bantam A2
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
DS
Atom DS
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
1:15 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Novice B
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
BAN
T3 The Grittys
5:45 PM
vs. BAN - T1 White Out
BAN
T4 Timberwolves
6:45 PM
vs. BAN - T2 Green Dragons
MID
Team 3
7:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 2
MID
Team 1
8:45 PM
vs. MID - Team 4
REP
Midget A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
WGHA Goalie Development
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Novice & Atom Rep & HL
WGHA Goalie Development
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Peewee and above Rep & HL
REP
Midget AA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
IPSC 6
500 Victoria Street West , Whitby, ON  L1N 9G4
  • Current Season

    14 - 6 - 2
  • All-Time

    105 - 65 - 35
Printed from wgha.org on Sunday, November 17, 2019 at 3:43 AM