McKinney 2, Venues, T2 Huskies, ATO (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
NOV
Team 3
7:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 5
NOV
Team 6
8:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 2
NOV
Team 4
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 1
TYK
Team 1
10:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
TYK
Team 4
11:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
ATO
T2 Huskies
(6-0)
12:00 PM
@ ATO - T3 Blue Bullets
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts
(3-6)
1:00 PM
@ ATO - T6 Snapping Turtles
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
(0-3)
2:00 PM
@ ATO - T5 Stingerz
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
(4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
[Rd2Gm1]
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
(5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
[Rd2Gm2]
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Shifters
(3-5)
8:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Puck That
Sen1
Benchwarmers
(0-1)
9:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Blue Line Babes
REP
Atom (U11) B
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
(1-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
[Rd2Gm2]
REP
Atom (U11) BB
(1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
[Rd2Gm2]
REP
Peewee (U13) BB
4:00 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Midget (U18) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
NOV
Team 4
7:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 6
NOV
Team 3
8:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 1
NOV
Team 2
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 5
TYK
Team 2
10:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
TYK
Team 3
11:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
DS
Peewee DS
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A1
(3-1)
7:00 PM
@ REP - Bantam (U15) A2
[Rd3Gm1]
Sen2
Panthers
8:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Vixens
[1]
Sen2
Beavers
9:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Cheapskates
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers & T3 Blue Bullets
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles & T4 Thunderbolts
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T5 Stingerz & T2 Huskies
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice with T5 Stingerz
BAN
T4 Timberwolves & T1 White Out
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
(2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
DS
Atom DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
08091011121314
TYK
Team 1
7:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 3
TYK
Team 2
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 4
NOV
Team 3
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 4
NOV
Team 1
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 2
NOV
Team 5
11:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 6
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
(1-8)
12:00 PM
@ ATO - T4 Thunderbolts
ATO
T2 Huskies
(0-3)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - T5 Stingerz
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets
(0-6)
2:00 PM
@ ATO - T6 Snapping Turtles
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
(3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Central York Panthers
REP
Midget (U18) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) A2
(0-3)
6:30 PM
@ REP - Bantam (U15) A1
[Rd3Gm2]
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom (U11) AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam (U15) AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Blue
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee (U13) A Yellow
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget (U18) AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Puck That
8:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Blue Line Babes
Sen1
Benchwarmers
9:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Shifters
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
JR
Junior Wolves
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
View Another Team
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from wgha.org on Monday, May 25, 2020 at 6:39 AM