McKinney 2, Venues, T4 Thunderbolts, ATO (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
TYK
Team 4 & Team 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 3 & Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 3
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 6
NOV
Team 5
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 1
NOV
Team 4
11:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 2
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets
(0-4)
12:00 PM
@ ATO - T6 Snapping Turtles
ATO
T5 Stingerz
(0-2)
1:00 PM
@ ATO - T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts
(1-1)
2:00 PM
@ ATO - T2 Huskies
JR
Junior Wolves
(0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
DS
Bantam DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
WolfPack
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
DS
Peewee DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
WolfPack
REP
Bantam A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Yellow
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
(2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen1
Puck That
(1-2)
8:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Shifters
Sen1
Blue Line Babes
(1-0)
9:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Benchwarmers
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles & T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets & T2 Huskies
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts & T5 Stingerz
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice with T5 Stingerz
BAN
T2 Green Dragons & T1 White Out
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
(5-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
REP
Bantam A2
(4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
TYK
Team 1 & Team 3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
TYK
Team 2 & Team 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 5
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 2
NOV
Team 4
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 6
NOV
Team 1
11:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 3
ATO
T5 Stingerz
(2-1)
12:00 PM
@ ATO - T2 Huskies
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts
(3-4)
1:00 PM
@ ATO - T6 Snapping Turtles
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
(0-0)
2:00 PM
@ ATO - T3 Blue Bullets
REP
Novice B
3:00 PM
vs. North York Storm
REP
Novice A
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
REP
Bantam A2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Blue
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
(0-1)
6:30 PM
@ REP - Bantam A1
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Sen2
Vixens
8:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Beavers
Sen2
Cheapskates
(1-2)
9:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Panthers
ATO
T5 Stingerz & T2 Huskies
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts & T6 Snapping Turtles
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice with T6 Snapping Turtles
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers & T3 Blue Bullets
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T1 White Out & T3 The Grittys
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom A
(0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Bantam B
(3-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
REP
Midget BB
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
TYK
Team 3
7:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 2
TYK
Team 1
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 4
NOV
Team 6
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 1
NOV
Team 2
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 3
NOV
Team 5
11:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 4
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles
(13-0)
12:00 PM
@ ATO - T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
ATO
T2 Huskies
(5-4)
1:00 PM
@ ATO - T3 Blue Bullets
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts
(2-0)
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - T5 Stingerz
REP
Novice A
3:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
REP
Novice B
4:00 PM
vs. North Simcoe Capitals
DS
Atom DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
REP
Bantam B
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee A Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen1
Shifters
(1-3)
8:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Blue Line Babes
Sen1
Puck That
(4-1)
9:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Benchwarmers
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers & T4 Thunderbolts
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice with T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
ATO
T5 Stingerz & T3 Blue Bullets
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles & T2 Huskies
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom A
(1-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Aurora Panthers
DS
Bantam DS
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
TYK
Team 2
7:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 4
TYK
Team 3
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 1
NOV
Team 4
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 3
NOV
Team 6
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 5
NOV
Team 2
11:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 1
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts
(4-6)
12:00 PM
@ ATO - T3 Blue Bullets
ATO
T6 Snapping Turtles
(5-0)
1:00 PM
@ ATO - T5 Stingerz
ATO
T2 Huskies
(5-1)
2:00 PM
@ ATO - T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
JR
Junior Wolves
(0-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
REP
Bantam A2
5:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Intermediate A
(2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM
vs. West Northumberland
DS
Peewee DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Blue
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
(2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
(1-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen2
Panthers
(1-2)
8:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Vixens
Sen2
Cheapskates
(2-1)
9:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Beavers
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets & T6 Snapping Turtles
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
T2 Huskies & T4 Thunderbolts
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice with T2 Huskies
ATO
T5 Stingerz & T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
BAN
T3 The Grittys & T2 Green Dragons
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
(1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
Midget BB
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
17181920212223
TYK
Team 4
7:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 3
TYK
Team 1
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 2
NOV
Team 2
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 6
NOV
Team 1
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 4
NOV
Team 3
11:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 5
ATO
T2 Huskies
(4-0)
12:00 PM
@ ATO - T6 Snapping Turtles
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts
(7-1)
1:00 PM
vs. ATO - T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets
2:00 PM
@ ATO - T5 Stingerz
REP
Novice A
3:00 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
REP
Novice B
4:00 PM
vs. Clearview Ice Cats
REP
Bantam A2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
8:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee A Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen1
Blue Line Babes
8:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Benchwarmers
Sen1
Shifters
9:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Puck That
ATO
T3 Blue Bullets
7:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
ATO
T4 Thunderbolts
8:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
ATO
T1 Red Hot Chili Peppers & T6 Snapping Turtles
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom A
10:00 AM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
DS
Atom DS
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
4:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
Midget AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
24252627282930
TYK
Team 4
7:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 1
TYK
Team 2
8:00 AM
@ TYK - Team 3
NOV
Team 1
9:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 5
NOV
Team 2
10:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 4
NOV
Team 6
11:00 AM
@ NOV - Team 3
REP
Peewee A Yellow
12:00 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
REP
Midget AA
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
3:00 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget A1
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
REP
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
REP
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Sen2
Cheapskates
8:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Vixens
Sen2
Panthers
9:30 PM
@ Sen2 - Beavers
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
REP
Atom B
7:00 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
REP
Peewee A Yellow
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Atom BB
10:00 AM
vs. Aurora Panthers
DS
Peewee DS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom AA
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
3:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
DS
Midget DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Intermediate A
6:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
REP
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
JR
Junior Wolves
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
DS
Atom DS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
DS
Peewee DS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
DS
Bantam DS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
DS
Midget DS
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Sen1
Shifters
8:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Benchwarmers
Sen1
Puck That
9:30 PM
@ Sen1 - Blue Line Babes
REP
Atom B
6:00 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
[88]
REP
Atom B
7:00 AM
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
[90]
REP
Midget A1
10:00 AM
vs. Timmins Kiwanis Falcons
[3]
REP
Bantam BB
8:00 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
View Another Team
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
McKinney 2
222 McKinney Dr , Whitby, ON  L1R 3M3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from wgha.org on Tuesday, November 19, 2019 at 1:15 AM