Category Calendar, Representative (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintCategory Calendar
<< PrevOct 13, 2019-Nov 09, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 13Oct 14Oct 15Oct 16Oct 17Oct 18Oct 19
REP - Midget BB - ChicagonTournament
REP - Peewee BB - Etobicoke Pink The Rink
REP - Atom BB - Etobicoke Pink The Rink
REP - Midget A1 - Etobicoke Pink The Rink
REP - Peewee A Blue - Clarington Applefest
REP - Atom AA - Clarington Applefest
REP - Peewee A Yellow - Etobicoke Pink The Rink
REP - Bantam A1 - Etobocoke Pink The Rink
REP - Bantam BB - Clarington Applefest
REP - Atom A - Clarington Applefest
REP - Bantam B - Clarington Applefest
REP - Midget BB - Etobicoke Pink The Rink
Novice B
12:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Peewee A Blue
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Midget A1
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Intermediate A
6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Midget A1
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
7:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Bantam A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate A
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Peewee A Yellow
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A Blue
6:30 PM
@ Leaside Wildcats
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A1
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Atom B
7:00 PM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Peewee AA
7:15 PM
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
Bantam B
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:30 PM
@ Leaside Wildcats
Bantam A2
8:15 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Midget A1
8:30 PM
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Concussion Testing
Midget BB
8:45 PM
@ Lindsay Lynx
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
Midget A1
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Concussion Testing
Peewee A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Midget AA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Peewee A Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Bantam AA
7:30 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
Intermediate A
8:00 PM
@ Barrie Sharks
Peewee A Yellow
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Concussion Testing
Bantam B
8:15 PM
@ North Durham Blades
Peewee A Blue
9:00 AM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
West Orono Arena
Atom A
9:00 AM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Bantam A1
9:30 AM
@ Vaughan Flames
Westwood Arena (Rink 3)
Atom AA
10:00 AM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
Atom BB
10:00 AM
@ Burlington Barracudas
Bantam BB
10:00 AM
vs. North York Storm
Peewee A Yellow
10:15 AM
@ Oakville Hornets
Ford Performace Centre [1]
Bantam B
11:00 AM
vs. West Northumberland
Manvers Arena [149]
Midget A1
11:15 AM
vs. Flamborough Falcons
Midget BB
12:30 PM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Canlan Ice Sports York - Rick 6 [1]
Atom A
1:00 PM
@ Orangeville Tigers
Bantam A1
1:45 PM
@ Toronto Leaside Wildcats
Peewee A Blue
3:00 PM
@ Sault Female Hockey
Atom BB
3:15 PM
vs. Mississauga Chiefs
Westwood Arena
Atom AA
4:00 PM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Bantam B
4:00 PM
vs. Brock Jr Badgers
Orono [151]
Peewee A Yellow
6:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats#3755
Ford Performace Centre [2]
Bantam A1
6:00 PM
vs. Kanata Rangers
Atom B
6:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
Atom B
7:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A2
7:30 PM
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
Midget BB
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:15 PM
@ Nepean Wildcats
Bantam AA
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Midget A1
8:45 PM
vs. Ottawa Ice
Ford Performance Centre (Mastercard Centre) [2]
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:30 PM
vs. Central York Panthers
Ford Performance Centre - Rink 4 [2]
Intermediate A
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Atom A
8:00 AM
vs. Goulbourn Rockets
Bantam B
8:00 AM
vs. Ottawa Ice
Bantam BB
9:30 AM
vs. Oshawa Lady Generals
Midget A1
11:00 AM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
Ford Performance Centre (Mastercard Centre) [3]
Peewee A Yellow
11:00 AM
@ North Simco Capitals
Longbranch Arena [3]
Peewee AA
11:00 AM
@ Belleville Bearcats
Bantam A2
11:15 AM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
Peewee A Blue
11:30 AM
vs. Kemptville Storm
Atom BB
1:30 PM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Atom AA
1:45 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex (Bowmanville)
Novice B
4:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Midget BB
4:15 PM
@ Nepean Wildcats
Canlan Ice Sports Etobicoke (Etobicoke ) - Rink 3 [3]
Atom B
4:30 PM
@ Ennismore Eagles
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
6:30 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
REP - Peewee BB - Etobicoke Pink The Rink
REP - Atom BB - Etobicoke Pink The Rink
REP - Midget A1 - Etobicoke Pink The Rink
REP - Peewee A Blue - Clarington Applefest
REP - Atom AA - Clarington Applefest
REP - Peewee A Yellow - Etobicoke Pink The Rink
REP - Bantam A1 - Etobocoke Pink The Rink
REP - Bantam BB - Clarington Applefest
REP - Atom A - Clarington Applefest
REP - Bantam B - Clarington Applefest
REP - Midget BB - Etobicoke Pink The Rink
REP - Midget AA - USA-Canada Cup Detroit
Bantam AA
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Novice A
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Atom B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Senior A
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:15 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Bantam A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:30 PM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Midget A1
8:30 PM
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
Intermediate A
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A Yellow
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Peewee A Blue
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Bantam A2
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM
@ West Northumberland
Peewee BB
7:00 PM
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
Atom AA
7:15 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Bantam A1
7:15 PM
@ Lindsay Lynx
Atom AA
8:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:15 PM
@ Scarborough Sharks
Intermediate A
9:30 PM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Bantam A1
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Midget BB
7:00 PM
@ Cold Creek Comets
Intermediate A
7:30 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
Peewee A Blue
7:30 PM
@ Cold Creek Comets
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Midget AA
9:00 AM
vs. NaHA Red U16
Fraser Hockeyland Arena C [1]
Midget AA
3:00 PM
vs. RYH Selects at BKHS U16
Fraser Hockeyland Arena E [1]
Bantam B
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget A1
7:45 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Peewee A Blue
8:00 PM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Peewee A Yellow
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:15 PM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
Intermediate A
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Midget AA
11:30 AM
vs. Honey Baked U16
Fraser Hockeyland Arena E [3]
Novice B
1:30 PM
@ Clarington Flames
Atom A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
3:30 PM
@ Napanee Crunch
Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
4:30 PM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
Atom B
5:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
Bantam AA
5:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
Midget AA
5:00 PM
@ OHA Prep MAA
Fraser Hockeyland Arena B [4]
Novice A
5:15 PM
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
Peewee A Blue
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Peewee A Yellow
6:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
Bantam A2
6:30 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
Bantam B
8:00 PM
@ Napanee Crunch
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31Nov 01Nov 02
REP - Midget AA - USA-Canada Cup Detroit
REP - Bantam A2 - Waterloo Fall Challenge
REP - Peewee A Yellow - Waterloo Fall Challenge
REP - Atom AA - Bauer Fire On Ice
REP - Bantam A1 - Bauer Fire on Ice
REP - Bantam BB - Bauer Fire On Ice
REP - Intermediate A - St.Catherines Brock Jr Badgers
Midget AA
8:00 AM
@ TBA
Fraser Hockeyland Arena? [5]
Atom AA
11:15 AM
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
Novice A
11:30 AM
@ Durham West Lightning
Senior A
11:45 AM
@ Scarborough Sharks
Atom B
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Atom A
1:00 PM
@ Scarborough Sharks
Peewee A Yellow
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Novice B
3:00 PM
vs. North York Storm
Peewee BB
3:00 PM
@ Napanee Crunch
Bantam A1
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Novice A
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Bantam BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget A1
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam B
6:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A Blue
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A1
6:30 PM
vs. REP - Bantam A2
Peewee A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
7:30 PM
@ Cold Creek Comets
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget A1
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
Intermediate A
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Peewee A Yellow
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A1
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Peewee A Blue
7:15 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Midget A1
8:15 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
Midget BB
8:45 PM
@ Lindsay Lynx
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice B
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Bantam B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget AA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A Yellow
1:30 PM
vs. Woolwich
Albert McCormick [1]
Peewee BB
6:15 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Peewee A Yellow
7:15 PM
vs. Saugeen-Maitland
Peewee A Blue
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Intermediate A
8:15 PM
@ Saugeen-Maitland Lighning
Seymour Hanna pad 2 [136]
Bantam B
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Midget A1
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Peewee A Yellow
12:00 PM
@ Mississauga Chiefs
Waterloo Memorial Arena [3]
Intermediate A
12:45 PM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Seymour-Hanna pad 4 [140]
Atom A
3:00 PM
vs. Markham-Stouffville Stars
Novice A
3:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Bantam B
4:00 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
Midget BB
5:00 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
Atom B
5:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Midget A1
5:00 PM
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
Atom BB
5:15 PM
@ Aurora Panthers
Bantam AA
5:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Peewee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A Blue
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate A
7:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Seymour-Hanna pad 1 [143]
Peewee AA
8:00 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
REP - Bantam A2 - Waterloo Fall Challenge
REP - Peewee A Yellow - Waterloo Fall Challenge
REP - Atom AA - Bauer Fire On Ice
REP - Bantam A1 - Bauer Fire on Ice
REP - Bantam BB - Bauer Fire On Ice
REP - Intermediate A - St.Catherines Brock Jr Badgers
REP - Midget A1 - Detroit CCM World Invite
REP - Peewee AA - Detroit CCM World Invite
REP - Bantam AA - Oakville Best Of The Nest
Atom B
12:15 PM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
Atom A
1:15 PM
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
Peewee A Blue
1:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Midget AA
1:30 PM
@ Scarborough Sharks
Peewee AA
2:15 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
Bantam AA
2:30 PM
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
Novice A
3:00 PM
vs. Belleville Bearcats
Midget A1
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Novice B
4:00 PM
vs. North Simcoe Capitals
Peewee BB
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:15 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
Midget BB
6:00 PM
@ Napanee Crunch
Intermediate A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Senior A
7:45 PM
@ Brampton Canadettes
Bantam B
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:00 PM
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
Peewee A Blue
6:30 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
Bantam A1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice B
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Intermediate A
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Novice A
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Development
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam B
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A2
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Peewee A Yellow
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam A1
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:00 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
Midget BB
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Development
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development
Peewee A Yellow
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development
Midget AA
6:45 PM
vs. West Northumberland
Atom AA
7:00 PM
@ Scarborough Sharks
Peewee A Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development
Intermediate A
9:00 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
Bantam AA
9:30 AM
vs. London Devilettes
Bantam AA
4:30 PM
@ Pittsburgh Pens
Bantam A1
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Peewee A Yellow
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:15 PM
vs. Aurora Panthers
Midget BB
9:15 PM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
Intermediate A
9:45 PM-11:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
9:30 AM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
Atom BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom A
10:00 AM
vs. Aurora Panthers
Peewee A Blue
10:00 AM
@ Scarborough Sharks
Novice B
11:30 AM
@ Barrie Sharks
Bantam AA
2:30 PM
vs. North York Storm
Bantam B
4:30 PM
@ Lindsay Lynx
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A Blue
5:15 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
Novice A
5:15 PM
@ Scarborough Sharks
Peewee BB
6:00 PM
vs. Napanee Crunch
Peewee A Yellow
6:00 PM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
Bantam A2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate A
8:30 PM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wgha.org on Friday, October 18, 2019 at 12:37 PM