Schedule & Results, Representative (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

PrintCategory Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 21 20199:00 AMNovice (U9) AOakville HornetsCentre Ice Sportsplex (Nottawasaga Inn)
Sep 22 20195:00 PMNovice (U9) AClarington FlamesMcKinney 2
Sep 22 20196:00 PMNovice (U9) BMarkham-Stouffville StarsMcKinney 2
Sep 27 20197:45 PMMidget (U18) BBCentral York PanthersMcKinney 1
Sep 29 20193:00 PMNovice (U9) BBarrie SharksMcKinney 2
Oct 05 201912:00 PMNovice (U9) AClarington FlamesSouth Courtice Arena
Oct 05 20195:00 PMMidget (U18) BBCold Creek CometsMcKinney 2
Oct 06 20194:30 PMNovice (U9) BClearview Ice CatsCentre Ice Sportsplex (Nottawasaga Inn)
Oct 06 20196:00 PMMidget (U18) BBNapanee CrunchStrathcona Paper Centre
Oct 13 201912:15 PMNovice (U9) BPeterborough Ice KatsIPSC 6
Oct 16 20198:45 PMMidget (U18) BBLindsay LynxLindsay Recreation Complex
Oct 19 20194:00 PMNovice (U9) BOakville HornetsJoshua Creek Arena - Red
Oct 20 20198:00 PMSenior ABrampton CanadettesMcKinney 2
Oct 24 20197:00 PMMidget (U18) BBCold Creek CometsRCAF Flyers Arena
Oct 25 20199:15 PMMidget (U18) BBCold Creek CometsMcKinney 1
Oct 26 20191:30 PMNovice (U9) BClarington FlamesCanlan 1
Oct 26 20195:15 PMNovice (U9) AMarkham-Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Oct 27 201911:30 AMNovice (U9) ADurham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex - O'Brien
Oct 27 201911:45 AMSenior AScarborough SharksCanlan Scarborough
Oct 27 20193:00 PMNovice (U9) BNorth York StormMcKinney 2
Oct 27 20194:00 PMNovice (U9) AOakville HornetsMcKinney 2
Oct 30 20198:45 PMMidget (U18) BBLindsay LynxLindsay Recreation Complex
Nov 02 20193:00 PMNovice (U9) AOakville HornetsJoshua Creek Arena - Blue
Nov 02 20195:00 PMMidget (U18) BBNapanee CrunchMcKinney 2
Nov 03 20193:00 PMNovice (U9) ABelleville BearcatsMcKinney 2
Nov 03 20194:00 PMNovice (U9) BNorth Simcoe CapitalsMcKinney 2
Nov 03 20196:00 PMMidget (U18) BBNapanee CrunchStrathcona Paper Centre
Nov 03 20197:45 PMSenior ABrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens Arena
Nov 08 20199:15 PMMidget (U18) BBCold Creek CometsMcKinney 1
Nov 09 201911:30 AMNovice (U9) BBarrie SharksEast Bayfield Arena - Green
Nov 09 20195:15 PMNovice (U9) AScarborough SharksMacGregor Park Arena
Nov 10 20198:00 PMSenior AWest Northumberland McKinney 2
Nov 13 20196:30 PMNovice (U9) BNorth York StormCanlan Ice Sports North York
Nov 14 20197:30 PMMidget (U18) BBCold Creek CometsKeeler Center
Nov 16 20195:00 PMMidget (U18) BBNapanee CrunchMcKinney 2
Nov 17 20193:00 PMNovice (U9) ABurlington BarracudasMcKinney 2
Nov 17 20194:00 PMNovice (U9) BClearview Ice CatsMcKinney 2
Nov 17 20198:00 PMSenior AScarborough SharksMcKinney 2
Nov 24 20193:00 PMNovice (U9) BScarborough SharksMcKinney 2
Nov 29 20196:00 PMNovice (U9) BOshawa Lady GeneralsDelpark Homes Community Centre
Nov 30 20195:15 PMNovice (U9) BScarborough SharksMacGregor Park Arena
Dec 13 20195:30 PMNovice (U9) AClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Dec 13 20197:45 PMMidget (U18) BBNapanee CrunchMcKinney 1
Dec 14 20195:00 PMMidget (U18) BBLindsay LynxMcKinney 2
Dec 14 20195:15 PMNovice (U9) BMarkham-Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Dec 14 20195:30 PMPeewee (U13) BBNapanee CrunchVipond 1
Dec 15 201910:00 AMPeewee (U13) BBClarington FlamesCanlan 1
Dec 15 20193:30 PMNovice (U9) BLeaside WildcatsLeaside Memorial Arena
Dec 15 20194:30 PMNovice (U9) ALeaside WildcatsLeaside Memorial Arena
Dec 15 20196:00 PMMidget (U18) BBNapanee CrunchStrathcona Paper Centre
Dec 15 20198:00 PMSenior AScarborough SharksMcKinney 2
Dec 19 20197:30 PMMidget (U18) BBDurham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex - O'Brien
Dec 20 20195:30 PMNovice (U9) AClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Dec 20 20197:30 PMPeewee (U13) BBKingston Ice WolvesInvista Center
Dec 20 20198:00 PMSenior AWest Northumberland Cobourg Community Centre
Dec 21 20191:00 PMPeewee (U13) BBKingston Ice WolvesInvista Center
Dec 22 20193:00 PMNovice (U9) BMarkham-Stouffville StarsMcKinney 2
Dec 22 20194:00 PMNovice (U9) ABarrie SharksMcKinney 2
Dec 22 20198:00 PMSenior ABrampton CanadettesMcKinney 2
Dec 29 201910:00 AMNovice (U9) ABarrie SharksMcKinney 2
Jan 04 20206:00 PMMidget (U18) BBCold Creek CometsKing Park Edward Arena
Jan 05 20208:00 AMNovice (U9) ADurham West LightningMcKinney 2
Jan 06 20206:15 PMNovice (U9) AScarborough SharksMacGregor Park Arena
Jan 06 20207:30 PMPeewee (U13) BBOshawa Lady GeneralsIPSC 5
Jan 08 20209:00 PMMidget (U18) BBDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre
Jan 10 20207:45 PMMidget (U18) BBLindsay LynxMcKinney 1
Jan 11 20201:00 PMNovice (U9) ANorth Halton TwistersMold-Masters Sportsplex
Jan 11 20205:00 PMMidget (U18) BBLindsay LynxMcKinney 2
Jan 12 20202:00 PMNovice (U9) BBelleville BearcatsMackay Insurance Arena
Jan 12 20208:00 PMSenior AWest Northumberland McKinney 2
Jan 17 20207:00 PMSenior AWest Northumberland Cobourg Community Centre
Jan 18 202011:00 AMNovice (U9) BLeaside WildcatsDelpark Homes Community Centre
Jan 19 20201:15 PMPeewee (U13) BBPeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen Civic Centre
Jan 19 20207:45 PMSenior ABrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens Arena
Jan 19 20208:00 PMMidget (U18) BBDurham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex - O'Brien
Jan 20 20206:00 PMNovice (U9) ADurham West LightningVillage Arena
Jan 22 20206:00 PMPeewee (U13) BBClarington FlamesIPSC 5
Jan 24 20207:45 PMMidget (U18) BBDurham West LightningMcKinney 1
Jan 25 202011:30 AMNovice (U9) ABarrie SharksEast Bayfield Arena - Green
Jan 25 20206:00 PMPeewee (U13) BBOshawa Lady GeneralsVipond 1
Jan 26 20203:00 PMNovice (U9) ALeaside WildcatsMcKinney 2
Jan 26 20204:00 PMNovice (U9) BBarrie SharksMcKinney 2
Jan 26 20206:00 PMPeewee (U13) BBOshawa Lady GeneralsDonevan Recreational Complex
Jan 26 20209:00 PMMidget (U18) BBDurham West LightningIPSC 1
Feb 16 20207:30 PMMidget (U18) AADurham West LightningAjax Community Centre
R1G1Feb 08 20202:00 PMMidget (U18) BBLindsay LynxOakwood Arena
R1G2Feb 11 20208:45 PMMidget (U18) BBLindsay LynxIPSC 4
Feb 16 20202:45 PMPeewee (U13) A YellowMarkham-Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Feb 09 20205:00 PMPeewee (U13) BBOshawa Lady GeneralsDonevan Recreational Complex
Feb 15 20204:00 PMPeewee (U13) BBOshawa Lady GeneralsVipond 1
Mar 05 20206:45 PMMidget (U18) AADurham West LightningIPSC 6
Feb 29 20204:00 PMPeewee (U13) BBClarington FlamesMcKinney 2
Mar 02 20206:45 PMPeewee (U13) BBOshawa Lady GeneralsIPSC 6
Mar 04 20207:00 PMPeewee (U13) BBClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Mar 07 20205:00 PMPeewee (U13) BBOshawa Lady GeneralsCampus Ice
Feb 05 20209:00 PMMidget (U18) BBDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre
Feb 16 20209:00 PMMidget (U18) BBDurham West LightningIPSC 1
Mar 08 20204:30 PMBantam (U15) A1Durham West LightningPickering Recreation Complex - O'Brien
Feb 02 20204:30 PMNovice (U9) BMarkham-Stouffville StarsIPSC 1
Feb 08 20204:00 PMNovice (U9) BScarborough SharksVipond 1
Feb 08 20205:30 PMNovice (U9) AMarkham-Stouffville StarsMcKinney 2
Feb 09 202011:45 AMSenior AScarborough SharksCanlan Scarborough
Feb 09 20201:15 PMNovice (U9) AMississauga ChiefsIceland
Feb 09 20204:30 PMNovice (U9) BClearview Ice CatsNottawasaga Sportsplex
Feb 14 20205:30 PMNovice (U9) ANepean WildcatsTribute Communities Centre
Feb 15 20208:30 AMNovice (U9) AMississauga ChiefsIPSC 5
Feb 22 20204:30 PMNovice (U9) BClarington FlamesCanlan 2
Feb 22 20205:00 PMNovice (U9) ADurham West LightningVipond 1
Feb 23 20201:15 PMNovice (U9) BPeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen Civic Centre
Feb 24 20206:00 PMNovice (U9) AClarington FlamesNewcastle Memorial Arena
Feb 27 20205:45 PMNovice (U9) BOshawa Lady GeneralsIPSC 6
Feb 29 20204:00 PMNovice (U9) BOakville HornetsVipond 1
Feb 29 20205:00 PMNovice (U9) AStoney Creek SabresVipond 1
Mar 01 202010:15 AMNovice (U9) AStoney Creek SabresGateway Ice Centre
Mar 01 20204:45 PMNovice (U9) BNorth York StormIPSC 6
Mar 07 20209:15 AMNovice (U9) BScarborough SharksMalvern Arena
Mar 08 202012:45 PMNovice (U9) AOakville HornetsSixteen Mile Sports Complex
Mar 08 20205:15 PMNovice (U9) BMarkham-Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers Sports Complex
Printed from wgha.org on Friday, April 3, 2020 at 3:00 AM