Record Details, Peewee A Major, 2018-19, REP (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110051211033321084
Tournament1352622121284043182513666530
Regular Season119113361172229122216336218
Playoff75022346501165131003399
Overall322039832331217391386341101217461
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Anacaster Avalanche000000101012101012
Ancaster Avalanche201146101023302169
Boston Jr Eagles000000110061110061
Central York Panthers1100612101633201124
Clarington Flames33001404301507601190
Durham West Lightning2200901100603300150
Glenview Stars100100000000100100
Leaside Wildcats32107444001637610237
London Devilettes201123000000201123
Markham-Stouffville Stars110020110010220030
North York Storm100100211063311163
Oakville Hornets100100110031210131
Oshawa Lady Generals33001422200715500213
Ottawa Ice000000101023101023
Peewee A Minor42025331119773131410
Sault Saint Marie Wildcats000000101002101002
Scarborough Sharks3201912110445311135
St. Thomas Panthers000000110021110021
Stoney Creek Sabres000000110072110072
Stratford Aces320130000000320130
Waterloo Ravens000000110050110050
Whitby Wolves # 4827110043000000110043
Whitby Wolves Minor110040110032220072
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Angela James Arena000000220072220072
Campus Ice 000000110030110030
Canlan 1000000110030110030
Canlan 2320151000000320151
Canlan Ice Sports Etobicoke110050110031220081
Canlan Ice Sports North York100100211085311185
Centennial Arena110020101002211022
East Elgin C.C101013101023202036
East Elgin C.C Eastlink000000110021110021
Harbor Center 101012000000101012
Harbor Center Rink 100000022001322200132
Harbor Center Rink 2200244000000200244
IPSC 122001310000002200131
IPSC 2100100000000100100
IPSC 42101611100503201111
IPSC 52101512110644211115
IPSC 644001520000004400152
Joe Thornton C.C110040110032220072
Leaside Memorial Arena000000110020110020
Malvern Arena000000211044211044
McKinney 1110040101034211074
McKinney 264111351001227412157
Meadowvale3201532110625311115
Newcastle Memorial Arena000000110010110010
Ray Twinney Complex000000100122100122
Rickard000000110010110010
South Courtice Arena 000000100100100100
Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex000000110010110010
Tom Graham Arena Complex000000110041110041
Tribute Communities Centre 000000110041110041
Village Arena000000110060110060
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wgha.org on Friday, February 26, 2021 at 4:06 PM