Record Details, Peewee AA, REP, 2016-2017 (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition42111190000004211119
Tournament145813235171070433531151517570
Regular Season1164118171163223192212734136
Playoff110031000000110031
Overall30141336462281610266545830235130116
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Panthers3111653120376231912
Barrie Sharks000000211046211046
Belleville Bearcats202016431011863301214
Cambridge Roadrunners202028000000202028
Clarington Flames44001243201517601175
Durham West Lightning40313152020176051422
GCGH Stars000000101005101005
Kanata110051000000110051
Kanata Rangers1100412200923300133
Kingston Ice Wolves2200522200834400135
Nepean Wildcats101013211053312066
Norfolk Northstars000000110071110071
North York Storm202027000000202027
Oakville Hornets000000101045101045
Oshawa110030000000110030
Oshawa Lady Generals220051110020330071
Oshawa Lady Generals000000320174320174
Ottawa Ice101024000000101024
Scarborough Sharks22001100000002200110
Stoney Creek Sabres100122000000100122
Sudbury Lady Wolves000000101002101002
TBA 101003000000101003
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Community Centre000000101012101012
Albert McCormick West000000101015101015
Bell Sensplex211065312091152301516
Campus Ice 000000110020110020
Canlan 2101005101002202007
Darlington Arena Pad 1 (Hampton)000000110032110032
Don Montgomery Recreation Centre000000101045101045
Don Montgomery Recreation Centre (Scarborough) Rink 120202102200314220511
Don Montgomery Recreation Centre (Scarborough) Rink 2101015110031211046
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex000000100111100111
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex Pad A (Bowmanville)211073000000211073
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex Pad B (Bowmanville)000000101023101023
GM Centre Rink 2000000100122100122
Harman Park - North110030000000110030
Harman Park Arena000000110021110021
Invista Centre000000110051110051
INVISTA Centre (Swish Arena)000000110032110032
IPSC 14202961100305302126
IPSC 2211042000000211042
IPSC 5412159000000412159
IPSC 6211023000000211023
Legends Centre (Pad 1)000000110031110031
Legends Centre (Pad 2)110060000000110060
Legends Centre (Pad 4)000000110050110050
McKinney 1321076000000321076
McKinney 2110020000000110020
Newcastle Memorial Arena Pad 1 (Newcastle)000000110042110042
Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre000000211055211055
RIM Park Lions202026110020312046
South Courtice Arena Pad B000000211032211032
UOIT Campus Ice Rink 1 (Main Bowl)110051000000110051
Village Arena000000101005101005
Vipond 1110031000000110031
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wgha.org on Monday, September 16, 2019 at 12:50 AM