Record Details, Peewee A, REP, 2016-2017 (Whitby Girls Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition210132100122310254
Tournament63211091218311241841042133
Regular Season1043317101163226102110654320
Playoff4112335311759423108
Overall22967332429101274641511918147965
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Panthers1100402200803300120
Barrie Sharks110031110010220041
Clarington Flames310221321062631283
Durham West Lightning211043210131421174
Etobicoke Dolphins100111101012201123
Flamborough Falcons000000110010110010
Glenview Stars110040000000110040
Guelph Jr. Gryphons1010231010172020310
Leaside Wildcats100100202035302135
London Devilettes000000101001101001
Markham-Stouffville Stars210121310243520364
North York Storm201113202025403138
North York Storm #3019101013110031211044
North York Storm (3022)110010000000110010
Oakville Hornets000000100100100100
Peterborough Ice Kats201113201124402237
Sarnia Jr Lady Sting000000101013101013
Saugeen-Maitland Lightning000000101001101001
Sault Ste. Marie Wildcats000000100122100122
Scarborough Sharks1100502101723201122
Stoney Creek Sabres110021000000110021
Waterloo Ravens101004101012202016
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bob Fallis Sports Centre000000110060110060
Albert McCormick Arena000000101017101017
Angus Glen Community Centre000000210132210132
Argyle Arena000000101001101001
Barrie Molson Centre000000110010110010
Canlan 2311144000000311144
Canlan Ice Sports North York000000413068413068
Earl Nichols Arena000000100122100122
Evinrude Centre000000100122100122
IPSC 1311134000000311134
IPSC 2210151101013311164
IPSC 3210140000000210140
IPSC 4100111000000100111
IPSC 5211062101012312074
IPSC 6101002000000101002
Kinsmen Arena101023000000101023
Long Branch Arena000000101012101012
Malvern Arena000000110050110050
Mastercard Centre110010000000110010
McKinney 1210131000000210131
McKinney 2210121000000210121
Meadowvale Four Rinks110021101001211022
Moses Springer Community Centre000000110010110010
Newcastle Memorial Arena000000110010110010
Oriole Park Arena000000101023101023
Peterborough Memorial Centre000000101002101002
Pickering Recreation Complex - O'Brien000000110020110020
Pickering Recreation Complex (O'Brien Arena)000000100111100111
RIM - Pillers000000101012101012
RiM Park000000100122100122
Scotia Bank Pond Arena (formerly Buckingham Downsview Rink)000000100100100100
South Courtice Arena Pad A000000110040110040
Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex000000100111100111
Tom Graham Arena Complex000000110020110020
Waterloo Memorial Recreation Complex101004000000101004
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Whitby Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wgha.org on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 10:50 AM